Disgaea RPG Character Tier List [All Ranked 2024]

Enhance your gaming experience with the Disgaea RPG tier list, which analyzes the effectiveness of the best characters in the game.

With our Disgaea RPG Tier List, you can easily identify the strongest characters and plan your strategies accordingly. Our comprehensive list covers all the essential factors that affect a character’s overall strength, including their stats, skills, and rarity, which are according to the Version 3.2.10 of Disgaea.

Key Takeaways
  • The latest version of Disgaea RPG features a total of 128 characters, each with its unique abilities and strengths.
  • I have ranked all 128 characters in this Disgaea RPG Tier List based on their stats, HP, ATK, DEF, INT, RES, and SPD.
  • In our Disgaea RPG tier list, I will rank the top 5 characters from S to D tier, briefly describing each tier.
  • The S-Tier characters in this tier are the most powerful and versatile in Disgaea; they excel in all aspects, from attack to defense and utility, and can easily carry a team to victory.
  • A-Tier characters are also very strong but may have some limitations regarding their abilities or roles in the team.
  • The characters of B-Tier are good but may not be as versatile or as strong as those in higher tiers, but they are still useful in certain situations.
  • The characters in C-Tier are average in terms of overall strength.
  • However, D-Tier characters are weak, and experts generally do not recommend using them in battles.

Summary of Disgaea RPG Character Tier List

TierCharacters
S-TierFuka XENO, Pure Sicily, Bloodis, Krichevskoy, Virunga, Dark Santa Laharl, Tyrant Overlord Killidia.
A-TierKillia (Awakened), Tyrant Valvatorez, Majin Etna, Rozalin (Awakened), Mr. Champloo, Seraphina (Bunny), Meliodas, Red Magnus, Sapphire, Yukimaru (Yukata), Ban, Girl Laharl, Elizabeth, Awakened Rozalin, Yukata Valvatorez, Diez, Barbatos, Freikugel.
B-TierSalix,Valvatorez,Fuka,Sicily,Dark Artina,Meaver,New Year Rozalin,Artina,Seraphina,Zeroken,Red Magnus (Santa),Almaz,Christo,Majin Flonne,Girl Usalia,Majorita,Yukata Usalia,Fallen Angel Flonne,Etna,Void Dark,Artina (Sister),Overlord Zetta,Asagi (Hero)
C-TierRaspberyl XENO, Tyrant Valvatorez (Desco Show), Fenrich, Nemo, Dark Usalia, Kyoko Needleworker, Axel, Zetta, Girl Seraphina, Laharl, Celestial Host Desco, Hero Prinny, Mao, Sage, Archangel Flonne, Asagi, Gordon, Miki Sayaka, Miki Sayaka (Magical Girl), Miki Sayaka (Awakened), Raspberyl, Baby Prinny, Marona, Raspberyl (Santa), Masked Hero Axel.
D-TierPure Flonne, Prinny Kurtis, Desco, Valvatorez (Prinny Instructor), Samurai, Samurai (Kunoichi), Samurai (Musketeer), Samurai (Onmyoji), Samurai (Samurai), Mid-Boss, Jennifer, Taro, Prinny, Awakened Killia, Fubuki, No. 154, Beach Etna, Gordon (Zombie), Sicily (Halloween), Girl Mao, Girl Killia, Girl Killia (Easter), Girl Seraphina (Easter), Girl Usalia (Easter), Usalia (Santa), Torachiyo, Christmas Mid-Boss, Alraune, Mid-Boss (Santa), Freikugel (Christmas), Freikugel (Summer), Meaver (Santa), Tink, Sage (Santa)

Disgaea Characters Comparison

Name HPATKDEFINTRESSPD
Laharl1173935312947
Killia1194134292949
Valvatorez1173932323151
Adell1444228282848
Mao1193928382848
Etna1153536333051
Fallen Angel Flonne1163030343956
Seraphina1163333353360
Fuka1164731282848
Rozalin1173229413256
Axel1203731333252
Fenrich1384032282850
Majorita1092727443854
Emizel1143528423252
Barbara1083440263748
Girl Laharl1124035322950
Christo1102830394051
Zeroken1143330303363
Red Magnus1523835262747
Krichevskoy1265037313753
Sicily1153037392852
Almaz1273736273150
Salvatore1223831303355
Sapphire1173529283856
Bloodis1463737283247
Xenolith1163533333353
Pure Flonne1173031364256
Void Dark1204233303053
Artina1123330344155
Sister Artina1133730334254
Tyrant Valvatorez1404435333351
Awakened Killia1304235303051
Tyrant Overlord Killidia1384536303052
Majin Etna1213638353151
Hero Asagi1164031363161
Gordon1393930293051
Jennifer1103729333753
Mr. Champloo1284432293058
Yukimaru1043328334157
Fubuki1133528263255
Awakened Rozalin1234232413456
Dark Santa Laharl1294132293251
Noel1012828373359
New Year Rozalin1123832363258
Pure Sicily1192836453054
Dark Artina1053328433755
Love Oracle1032729373851
Bunny Seraphina1193631323159
Easter Mao1212934393449
Gym Fuka1204732262749
Ayame1263240232751
Virunga1073330313354
Torachiyo1214236273054
Diez1204130283359
Lucy1044030383556
Beach Girl Laharl1264335313152
Beach Etna1053540262852
Beach Flonne1153731304057
Meaver1113830264058
Marlene1103830373051
Fuka XENO1494934282850
Raspberyl XENO1194433353854
Yukata Valvatorez1274235303252
Yukata Yukimaru1073630314556
Hibana1023726353161
Meliodas1284635273153
Elizabeth1092731434452
Ban1374135283156
Diane1354245252749
Gowther1033630393253
Devil Girl Elizabeth1174230404553
Lioness Princess Etna1173740483053
Merlin1113130454151
King1063731423560
Lovely Flonne1164030303956
Lovely Chacha1234134283652
Lovely Meilin1073731263553
Mao XENO1404931313550
Halloween Majorita1102732453753
Halloween Artina1094032304055
Halloween Laharl1153935193548
Zed1384234203352
Majolene1092629444056
Formal Killia1304534293051
Formal Seraphina1144032323262
Thunderlord Laharl1304735333355
Sicily XENO1153339493352
Santa Adell1304130272852
Santa Rozalin1173033413754
New Years Girl Laharl1224436293154
Priestess Sicily1184238303155
Supreme Laharl1264937323353
Melodia1194034313655
Ivar1294234363251
Emilia1132831433758
Rem1174536323154
Ram1154034313558
Priere1304539272952
Croix1254433303157
Alouette1122731403655
Eclair1204041273453
Bieko1092631414257
Piyori1214135303060
Emizel XENO1234635303156
Frostlord Rozalin1194536293454
Flamelord Majorita1174738283154
Prism Red943327262349
Prism Blue962824243447
Prism Yellow1232631222247
Prism Green962424342856
Prism Purple983123312351
Prism Orange1162926232660
Prism Indigo992927272750
Prism Pink992927272750
Prism White992927272750
Prism Black992927272750
Kyoko Needleworker1083727353359
Asuka Cranekick1163831252852
Warrior1143030222253
Lady Fighter1113229222255
Martial Artist1223225232352
Fight Mistress1212923232752
Red Skull932323352954
Blue Skull932323352954
Green Skull932323352954
Star Skull932323352954
Red Mage942323343058
Blue Mage942323343058
Green Mage942323343058
Star Mage942323343058
Clergy952327293148
Cleric962724273153
Archeress992925233158
Thief942723332753
Maid962727272953
Gunner1032525243362
Ninja1073425372554
Lady Samurai1183731252557
Armor Knight1263134242750
Professor1032525363562
Wrestler1123530232347
Pirate1153727272760
Dark Knight1133635252552
Celestial Host1073230263252
Celestial Hostess1022825323758
Usalia1113039273947
Raspberyl1132828403848
Desco1354033282850
Pringer V31073431313153
Thursday1233742252946
Kurtis1143828342850
Mid-Boss1304127303053
Ms. Raspberyl1142929443952
Overlord Priere1324940263053
Santa Usalia902734363447
Mirror Cake Prinny1453029322948
Gym Raspberyl1163930343653
Overlord Asagi1164532353253
Creator Asagi1012730393060
Beach Desco1353233452851
Desco XENO1394640302851
Beach Prinny1383431282948
Dapper Prinny1322930373149
Dark Santa Usalia1162935433552
Liezerota1203536293760
Saint Etna1152736484055
Sakuya1142929393452
Beatrice1093032443856
Oni Rem1204839293555
Oni Flonne1123040463658
Pringer X1144440404048
Tink XENO1224335282954
Fallen Vessel Flonne1185039303752
Rainier1062632363750
Hoggmeiser1293531252553
Prinny903026222648
Imp853025282152
Orc943026212449
Rabbit903125252247
Fairy902822313048
Sludge792938191958
Slumber Cat893224222456
Winged Warrior1003125313752
Undead1182828202050
Shroom972727212754
Flora Beast962924293453
Felynn1353525252850
Succubus1033227323250
Chimera1002530253447
Nether Noble1353329222250
Bear1653424242448
Dragon King1353225242447
Nine-Tail1042628353251
Twin Dragon1292928252547
Horseman1023438252554
Spirit862121323058
Gargoyle902731222947
Death973324352456
Dragon Zombie1113435232347
Rifle Demon1343530242562
Lantern853124282152
Living Armor1043426242449
Serpent1013137242447
Dragon1273130252547

S-Tier

S-Tier
S-Tier

Fuka XENO

ClassAttack TypeRole
AssassinPhysicalDamage Dealer

Pure Sicily

ClassAttack TypeRole
MageMagicalDamage Dealer

Bloodis

ClassAttack TypeRole
WarriorPhysicalTank

Krichevskoy

ClassAttack TypeRole
FighterPhysicalDamage Dealer

Virunga

ClassAttack TypeRole
ClericMagicalSupport

Dark Santa Laharl

ClassAttack TypeRole
OverlordPhysicalDamage Dealer

Tyrant Overlord Killidia

ClassAttack TypeRole
OverlordMagicalDamage Dealer

A-Tier

A-Tier
A-Tier

Killia (Awakened)

ClassAttack TypeRole
OverlordPhysicalDamage Dealer

Tyrant Valvatorez

ClassAttack TypERole
VampireMagicalTank

Majin Etna

ClassAttack TypeRole
DemonPhysicalAttacker

Rozalin (Awakened)

ClassAttack TypeRole
OverlordMagicalSupport

Mr. Champloo

ClassAttack TypeRole
SamuraiPhysicalAttacker

Seraphina (Bunny)

ClassAttack TypeRole
OverlordPhysicalAttacker

Meliodas

ClassAttack TypeRole
DemonPhysicalAttacker

Red Magnus

ClassAttack TypeRole
OverlordPhysicalTank

Sapphire

ClassAttack TypeRole
Celestial HostMagicalSupport

Yukimaru (Yukata)

ClassAttack TypeRole
KunoichiPhysicalAttacker

Ban

ClassAttack TypeRole
Fox SpiritPhysicalAttacker

Girl Laharl

ClassAttack TypeRole
OverlordPhysicalAttacker

Elizabeth

ClassAttack TypeRole
OverlordMagicalSupport

Awakened Rozalin

ClassAttack TypeRole
OverlordMagicalSupport

Yukata Valvatorez

ClassAttack TypERole
VampireMagicalTank

Diez

ClassAttack TypeRole
ArchangelMagicalSupport

Barbatos

ClassAttack TypeRole
Fallen AngelMagicalAttacker

Freikugel

ClassAttack TypeRole
DragonPhysicalAttacker

B-Tier

B-Tier
B-Tier

Salix

ClassAttack TypeRole
FairyMagicHealer

Valvatorez

ClassAttack TypeRole
VampirePhysicalAttacker

Fuka

ClassAttack TypeRole
ArchwitchMagicAttacker

Sicily

ClassAttack TypeRole
FairyMagicHealer

Dark Artina

ClassAttack TypeRole
ArchangelMagicalSupport

Meaver

ClassAttack TypeRole
Onmyo MonkPhysicalAttacker

New Year Rozalin

ClassAttack TypeRole
OverlordMagicAttacker

Artina

ClassAttack TypeRole
Celestial HostMagicHealer

Seraphina

ClassAttack TypeRole
OverlordPhysicalAttacker

Zeroken

ClassAttack TypeRole
NinjaPhysicalAttacker

Red Magnus (Santa)

ClassAttack TypeRole
OverlordPhysicalAttacker

Almaz

ClassAttack TypeRole
FighterPhysicalDamage Dealer

Christo

ClassAttack TypeRole
AngelMagicHealer

Majin Flonne

ClassAttack TypeRole
MajinMagicAttacker

Girl Usalia

ClassAttack TypeRole
BeastmasterPhysicalAttacker

Majorita

ClassAttack TypeRole
Demon GeneralMagicAttacker

Yukata Usalia

ClassAttack TypeRole
BeastmasterPhysicalAttacker

Fallen Angel Flonne

ClassAttack TypeRole
AngelMagicHealer

Etna

ClassAttack TypeRole
Overlord's VassalPhysicalAttacker

Void Dark

ClassAttack TypeRole
Demon EmperorMagicAttacker

Artina (Sister)

ClassAttack TypeRole
Celestial HostMagicHealer

Overlord Zetta

ClassAttack TypeRole
OverlordPhysicalAttacker

Asagi (Hero)

ClassAttack TypeRole
UniquePhysicalAttacker

C-Tier

C-Tier
C-Tier

Raspberyl XENO

ClassAttack TypeRole
Dark KnightPhysicalAttacker

Tyrant Valvatorez (Desco Show)

ClassAttack TypeRole
TyrantPhysicalAttacker

Fenrich

ClassAttack TypeRole
NekomataPhysicalAttacker

Nemo

ClassAttack TypeRole
EnchanterMagicAttacker

Dark Usalia

ClassAttack TypeRole
ImpPhysicalAttacker

Kyoko Needleworker

ClassAttack TypeRole
Magic KnightPhysicalAttacker

Axel

ClassAttack TypeRole
Dark HeroPhysicalAttacker

Zetta

ClassAttack TypeRole
OverlordPhysicalAttacker

Girl Seraphina

ClassAttack TypeRole
Celestial HostMagicAttacker

Laharl

ClassAttack TypeRole
OverlordPhysicalAttacker

Celestial Host Desco

ClassAttack TypeRole
Celestial HostMagicAttacker

Hero Prinny

ClassAttack TypeRole
Prinny HeroPhysicalAttacker

Mao

ClassAttack TypeRole
Demon LordPhysicalAttacker

Sage

ClassAttack TypeRole
GunnerMagicAttacker

Archangel Flonne

ClassAttack TypeRole
ArchangelMagicAttacker

Asagi

ClassAttack TypeRole
GunnerPhysicalAttacker

Gordon

ClassAttack TypeRole
OverlordPhysicalAttacker

Miki Sayaka (Magical Girl)

ClassAttack TypeRole
Magical GirlMagicDefender

Miki Sayaka (Awakened)

ClassAttack TypeRole
Magical GirlMagicSupporter

Raspberyl

ClassAttack TypeRole
Dark KnightPhysicalAttacker

Baby Prinny

ClassAttack TypeRole
PrinnyPhysicalDefender

Marona

ClassAttack TypeRole
ChromaMagicSupporter

Raspberyl (Santa)

ClassAttack TypeRole
DelinquentPhysicalAttacker

Miki Sayaka

ClassAttack TypeRole
Magical GirlMagicAttacker

Masked Hero Axel

ClassAttack TypeRole
Masked HeroPhysicalAttacker

D-Tier

D-Tier
D-Tier

Pure Flonne

ClassAttack TypeRole
AngelMagicHealer

Samurai

ClassAttack TypeRole
SamuraiPhysicalAttacker

Prinny Kurtis

ClassAttack TypeRole
WarriorPhysicalAttacker

Desco

ClassAttack TypeRole
Mecha GirlPhysical/MagicHybrid

Valvatorez (Prinny Instructor)

ClassAttack TypeRole
VampirePhysicalAttacker

Samurai (Kunoichi)

ClassAttack TypeRole
SamuraiPhysicalAttacker

Samurai (Musketeer)

ClassAttack TypeRole
SamuraiPhysicalAttacker

Mid-Boss

ClassAttack TypeRole
DemonPhysicalAttacker

Jennifer

ClassAttack TypeRole
Celestial HostMagicalSupport

Taro

ClassAttack TypeRole
ImpMagicAttacker

Prinny

ClassAttack TypeRole
PrinnyPhysicalAttacker

Awakened Killia

ClassAttack TypeRole
OverlordPhysicalAttacker

Fubuki

ClassAttack TypeRole
Snow ClanPhysicalAttacker

Samurai (Onmyoji)

ClassAttack TypeRole
SamuraiMagicAttacker

Samurai (Samurai)

ClassAttack TypeRole
SamuraiPhysicalAttacker

Beach Etna

ClassAttack TypeRole
DemonPhysicalAttacker

Girl Mao

ClassAttack TypeRole
DemonPhysicalAttacker

Gordon (Zombie)

ClassAttack TypeRole
ZombiePhysicalAttacker

Sicily (Halloween)

ClassAttack TypeRole
WitchMagicAttacker

Girl Killia

ClassAttack TypeRole
OverlordPhysicalAttacker

Girl Usalia (Easter)

ClassAttack TypeRole
Rabbit MonsterPhysicalAttacker

Usalia (Santa)

ClassAttack TypeRole
Rabbit MonsterPhysicalAttacker

Girl Killia (Easter)

ClassAttack TypeRole
OverlordPhysicalAttacker

Girl Seraphina (Easter)

ClassAttack TypeRole
DemonPhysicalAttacker

Torachiyo

ClassAttack TypeRole
Onmyo MonkMagicHealer

Christmas Mid-Boss

ClassAttack TypeRole
DemonPhysicalAttacker

Alraune

ClassAttack TypeRole
Celestial HostMagicalSupport

Mid-Boss (Santa)

ClassAttack TypeRole
DemonPhysicalAttacker

Freikugel (Christmas)

ClassAttack TypeRole
AngelMagicHealer

Freikugel (Summer)

ClassAttack TypeRole
AngelMagicHealer

Meaver (Santa)

ClassAttack TypeRole
PrinnyPhysicalAttacker

Tink

ClassAttack TypeRole
FairyMagicHealer

Sage (Santa)

ClassAttack TypeRole
AngelMagicHealer

 

Disgaea RPG Tier List Ranking Criteria

In the Disgaea RPG tier list, I have ranked the characters based on their stats, skills, and rarity. Our comprehensive list covers all the essential factors that affect a character’s overall strength, including their performance in attack, defense, and utility. Furthermore, the characters’ roles and limitations are also considered while ranking them.

  • Attack refers to a character’s offensive capabilities, such as their ability to deal with damaged enemies.
  • Defense refers to a character’s ability to withstand damage from enemies.
  • Utility refers to a character’s non-offensive or defensive abilities, such as healing, buffing, or debuffing.

Overall, our tier list ranking system provides a useful tool for evaluating the strengths and weaknesses of different characters, allowing players to choose the best ones for their team and strategy.

Conclusion

In conclusion, the latest version of Disgaea RPG (Version 3.2.10) features 128 characters with unique abilities and strengths. This comprehensive Tier List ranks the top 128 characters from S to D tier based on their stats, HP, ATK, DEF, INT, RES, and SPD.

Moreover, the S-Tier characters, including Fuka XENO, Pure Sicily, Bloodis, Krichevskoy, Virunga, Dark Santa Laharl, and Tyrant Overlord Killidia. are the most powerful and versatile in Disgaea. In contrast, the characters in the D-Tier are considered weak and not recommended for battles.

However, with this tier list, players can easily identify the strongest characters and plan their strategies accordingly to dominate the NetherWorld with the ultimate character lineup.

Read Next:

Was this article helpful?

Thanks! Do share your feedback with us. ⚡

How could we improve this post? Please Help us. ✍

Get up-to-speed gaming updates delivered right to your inbox.

We don’t spam! Read more in our privacy policy.


Tehreem is a Tier List Writer on eXputer who loves playing, researching, comparing, and writing about games that she enjoys. She’s a Pokemon-obsessed, high-on-caffeine kind of gal. She’s got several years' worth of experience writing about the games she loves. When she’s not playing or writing about RPGs, she can be found binge-watching her favorite shows. Feel free to get in touch with Tehreem or even game with her on her Steam profile.

Experience: 3+ Years || Education: Studying English Literature.

Related Articles