Awaken Chaos Era Tier List: BEST Heroes Ranked

From William to Tia, Joseph, and Abbadon, This Ranking Covers Them All!

Get ready to brawl between the rages of light and dark as you tour through the fantasy realms of the Awaken Chaos Era. You first need to assemble a superb winning team, however, and therefore here’s a complete Awaken Chaos Era Tier List for that. 

Key Takeaways
  • Awaker Chaos Era features 130 characters divided into nine factions.
  • Characters are ranked based on vital stats, skill balance, and overall offense, defense, and support potential.
  • Rarity and Affinity also influence the rankings.
  • Top-performing heroes include Rodira, Mytheasia, Blackhorn, Hakrin, Charles, Flarence, Nathalia, Valuk, Santis, Gangelo, Zatlux, and Rogge.
  • Lower-ranked heroes like Helmar, Asrina, Lyerly, Nicklaus, Gubeg, Abaddon, and Mulago lack the efficiency required for success.
  • Investing time and effort into higher-ranked units is recommended for success in Awaken Chaos Era.

Tier List Ranking

Here are our picks:

Awaken Chaos Era Tier List Heroes Ranking Table
Faction S-Tier A-Tier  B-Tier C-Tier
Soulplunders Valuk, Santis, Gangelo Ciara, Aubry Ravyn, Agzul, Andre, Agustin Shark Soul Andre, Jabez, Balberith, Abaddon
Free Cities Flarence, Nathalia Evera, Yolanda, Joseph, Mary, Jonathan Elson, Zachary, Tia, Tashir, Crixus, Lightwing Zachary, Opal, Imogen Vught, Geironul, Harbeg, Ghajar, Darcy, Borden,
Holy Light Empire Charles William, Jacob, Connor, Edicris Urion, Garnet, Fianna, Imperial Guardsman , Abbott, Thomas, Hazel, Celine Dulov, Imperial Archer, Lydia, Barack, Imperial Swordmaster, Vidar, Imperial Lancer, Nero, Imperial Crossbowman 
Titan Icelands Hakrin Ice Wolf, Brand the Brilliant Myla, Rick, Lordrec, Hassel, Rickard, Epena, Aurea Mulago
Sylvan Woodlands Rodira, Mytheasia, Blackhorn Windstrex, Lunar Melizza  Earendil, Celestial Kane, Siress, Antinua, Bachelard, Holy Armor Virgil, Cece, Orchi, Melizza, Virgil, Kane, Kaluk Thor, Maluk, Helmar
Dragonscale Marsh Zatlux, Rogge Hydrissea, Mulhex Fahim, Ztlin, Hayyim, Rujago Rourke, Savanna, Muudos, Elune, Dark Dragon Asrina, Asrina
Visitors by Sea Halia Beran Lyerly
Lasir Valeria, Evelyn Firstdawn, Vance, Marian Shadowblood Freya, Evelyn, Scarlett, Anna, Marian, Trista Nicklaus, Kyle, Hugh, Darkened Nicklaus
Crisas Orakh, Crazed Urzag  Sylan, Hector, MogNar, Garrell, Bruszakk, Jocasta, Urzag Tuzago, Kasim, Gubeg

Awaken Chaos Heroes Stats And Comparison

With our official ranking revealed, let us now have a look at the comparison between these Heroes:

CharacterTierFactionRarityAttackHealthDefenseSpeed
ValukSSoulplendersElite672.04,90352890.0
SantisSSoulplendersEpic847.06,108526128.0
GangeloSSoulplendersLegendary997.07,146638120.0
FlarenceSFree CitiesLegendary939.07,488582125.0
NathaliaSFree CitiesEpic1,3444,626468100.0
CharlesSHoly Light EmpireElite751.06,799676100.0
HakrinSTitan IcelandsEpic956.07,057990110.0
RodiraSSylvan WoodlandsElite724.04,939432116.0
MytheasiaSSylvan WoodlandsLegendary997.07,120651116.0
BlackhornSSylvan WoodlandsLegendary955.07,218712116.0
ZatluxSDragonscale MarshEpic1,2704,719498108.0
RoggeSDragonscale MarshElite668.05,53263290.0
CiaraASoulplendersLegendary1,4404,899576114.0
AubryASoulplendersLegendary1,2107,009625135.0
EveraAFree CitiesLegendary1,4405,989632100.0
YolandaAFree CitiesLegendary997.07,213672128.0
JosephAFree CitiesElite670.04,952469112.0
MaryAFree CitiesElite637.04,762518108.0
JonathanAFree CitiesEpic1,2225,090488100.0
WilliamAHoly Light EmpireEpic913.07,530852113.0
JacobAHoly Light EmpireEpic1,3694,789502105.0
ConnorAHoly Light EmpireElite940.05,346506113.0
EdicrisAHoly Light EmpireEpic1,4234,789483109.0
Ice WolfATitan IcelandsCommon1,3766,456634109.0
Brand the BrilliantATitan IcelandsLegendary1,1147,080709101.0
WindstrexASylvan WoodlandsEpic847.05,996499128.0
Lunar MelizzaASylvan WoodlandsEpic864.07,057776103.0
HydrisseaADragonscale MarshLegendary1,5555,27459695.0
MulhexADragonscale MarshEpic1,2487,218696118.0
HaliaAVisitors by SeaLegendary912.06,805648134.0
ValeriaALasirLegendary1,4405,716546105.0
Evelyn FirstdawnALasirLegendary960.07,488648103.0
VanceALasirLegendary1,1655,205426129.0
Marian ShadowbloodALasirEpic1,1205,205426117.0
OrakhACrisasEpic1,2704,90854798.0
Crazed UrzagACrisasLegendary1,5786,518694121.0
RavynBSoulplundersElite1,0883,51136997.0
AgzulBSoulplundersElite1,0453,65638588.0
AndreBSoulplundersEpic1,2864,812547104.0
AgustinBSoulplundersEpic1,2864,812547104.0
ElsonBFree CitiesElite1,0063,65638594.0
ZacharyBFree CitiesEpic1,0454,00040287.0
TiaBFree CitiesLegendary1,3786,805648115.0
TashirBFree CitiesLegendary847.07,440828115.0
CrixusBFree CitiesEpic1,2075,924616125.0
Lightwing ZacharyBFree CitiesEpic1,0686,072610119.0
OpalBFree CitiesLegendary1,4675,389562105.0
ImogenBFree CitiesLegendary1,5545,443576105.0
UrionBHoly Light EmpireLegendary1,6115,863618110.0
GarnetBHoly Light EmpireLegendary1,3996,174584141.0
FiannaBHoly Light EmpireLegendary1,4776,596567124.0
AbbottBHoly Light EmpireElite751.05,139506113.0
ThomasBHoly Light EmpireEpic1,4234,988547112.0
HazelBHoly Light EmpireEpic964.07,171591133.0
CelineBHoly Light EmpireElite1,1054,11043292.0
MylaBTitan IcelandsLegendary1,1205,20542694.0
RickBTitan IcelandsEpic1,5125,443562105.0
LordrecBTitan IcelandsEpic1,0966,134608106.0
HasselBTitan IcelandsEpic996.06,134660106.0
RickardBTitan IcelandsEpic796.06,784762101.0
EpenaBTitan IcelandsEpic1,3324,766502100.0
AureaBTitan IcelandsEpic937.06,452673109.0
EarendilBSylvan WoodlandsEpic1,2704,442468116.0
Celestial KaneBSylvan WoodlandsEpic812.06,784732104.0
SiressBSylvan WoodlandsLegendary1,3155,644482144.0
AntinuaBSylvan WoodlandsEpic1,3344,442450102.0
BachelardBSylvan WoodlandsLegendary1,4105,552576103.0
Holy Armor VirgilBSylvan WoodlandsLegendary1,5496,010582122.0
CeceBSylvan WoodlandsElite642.04,573398104.0
OrchiBSylvan WoodlandsEpic1,2074,708468107.0
MelizzaBSylvan WoodlandsEpic1,3084,908516107.0
VirgilBSylvan WoodlandsEpic1,1175,551578123.0
KaneBSylvan WoodlandsEpic1,1196,490634107.0
KalukBSylvan WoodlandsElite842.05,20246083.0
ZtlinBDragonscale MarshLegendary1,0367,218685125.0
HayyimBDragonscale MarshLegendary1,4965,664627101.0
RujagoBDragonscale MarshEpic691.05,00451290.0
BeranBVisitors by SeaEpic1,2224,766488104.0
FreyaBLasirElite840.04,762502100.0
EvelynBLasirElite1,1063,96241691.0
ScarlettBLasirEpic1,1654,996409129.0
AnnaBLasirElite872.04,952541100.0
MarianBLasirElite840.04,762502100.0
TristaBLasirEpic1,2585,090498113.0
SylanBCrisasEpic1,1205,842622108.0
HectorBCrisasLegendary1,5506,096618105.0
MogNarBCrisasEpic1,0706,01462699.0
GarrellBCrisasLegendary1,4716,742679115.0
BruszakkBCrisasEpic847.07,464762112.0
JocastaBCrisasLegendary949.07,146679123.0
UrzagBCrisasEpic1,1006,194660117.0
Shark Soul AndreCSoulplundersLegendary1,3286,936699120.0
JabezCSoulplundersEpic1,2964,766488111.0
BalberithCSoulplundersLegendary1,4665,55258492.0
AbaddonCSoulplundersLegendary1,4965,443603105.0
VughtCFree CitiesElite848.04,114322117.0
GeironulCFree CitiesLegendary1,5966,388624110.0
HarbegCFree CitiesEpic1,2224,626488100.0
GhajarCFree CitiesEpic859.06,120484119.0
DarcyCFree CitiesLegendary1,4596,962640120.0
BordenCFree CitiesEpic1,2704,626488109.0
DulovCHoly Light EmpireElite1,0304,31745296.0
LydiaCHoly Light EmpireLegendary1,6115,626592120.0
BarackCHoly Light EmpireElite906.04,935519105.0
VidarCHoly Light EmpireElite751.06,147682100.0
NeroCHoly Light EmpireLegendary1,4596,229951112.0
MulagoCTitan IcelandsElite672.05,81061980.0
ThorCSylvan WoodlandsLegendary1,3766,456634.0109.0
MalukCSylvan WoodlandsElite1,0204,040438.076.0
HelmarCSylvan WoodlandsEpic1,2705,664547.095.0
RourkeCDragonscale MarshElite872.04,858528.099.0
SavannaCDragonscale MarshLegendary1,4965,552524.0109.0
MuudosCDragonscale MarshElite1,0263,886409.089.0
Dark Dragon AsrinaCDragonscale MarshLegendary1,4266,496564.0116.0
AsrinaCDragonscale MarshEpic1,3464,908506.0100.0
NicklausCVisitors by SeaLegendary1,3786,805720.0115.0
KyleCLasirEpic1,0414,996409.0146.0
HughCLasirEpic1,1205,414504.0140.0
Darkened NicklausCLasirLegendary1,6115,443603.0112.0
TuzagoCCrisasElite842.05,350476.083.0
KasimCCrisasLegendary1,4545,445543.0108.0
GubegCCrisasLegendary1,3625,826494.0152.0

S-Tier

S Awaken chaos
Awaken Chaos Era S-Tier

This tier is occupied by the best heroes, mostly belonging to the Legendary and Epic classes. In the current game meta, these picks are undoubtedly the sturdiest there can ever be. Their vital stats and well-balanced skill sets will give you a lot of advantages along the journey. Overall, players stand the most chance of thriving with the S-tier units and are worthy of your time and effort.

A-Tier

A Awaken chaos
Awaken Chaos Era A-Tier

The heroes in the A-tier own less damage potential and skill effect than those lurking in the above tier. They are still worth investing your effort into as the strength onboard makes A-class units a great addition to the team, ultimately helping you accelerate to the top. 

B-Tier

B Awaken chaos
Awaken Chaos Era B-Tier

Well, not as the main hero, though, B-tier units are excellent support for the rest of the team, especially the actual main heroes. In fact, B-tier units might even excel brighter than expected if utilized by the right hands. 

This means that despite not being very sturdy, the following characters can be considered in their time of need. However, don’t rely a lot on these. We recommend trying them only at less complicated stages. 

C-Tier

C Awaken chaos
Awaken Chaos Era C-Tier

The weakest heroes of our tier list dwell here. C-tier units’ weak stats in the current meta make them not worth your effort. Nevertheless, players can always avail of these whenever they are in the mood for experimenting or as simply a preserve for the main hero.  

This is because despite being the weakest of all, C-tier heroes can still help clear, easy chapters or the not-so-tense dungeon stages.

Ranking Criteria 

We have included four ranking levels in our tier list ranging from S to C. There’s no D tier, given the in-game mechanics where no characters fall too weak to be there. As far as the rest of the tiers are concerned, they house deserving units depending on their performance output.

Our team invested a lot of time comparing heroes of the same rarity to decide who was more usable among them. Their potential for synergizing within a team in terms of debuffing and buffing was also considered.  

And, of course, it goes without saying that we played Awaken Chaos Era of HOURS, that too, across a variety of modes to make the above criteria work. This includes Guild Boss, Arena Offense, Arcane, Adventure Dominator Dungeons, Arena Defense, and No Man’s Land Dungeons. 

The topmost S-tier ranks heroes that are viable for most parts of the Awaken Chaos Era, whereas the last tier, C, houses every niche-specific unit of the roster. As a result, the ranks above do not by any means judge heroes on what they are best at; instead, all of them are placed as per their general effectiveness only.

That said, curating a tier list that caters everyone’s view is not practically achievable since the exemplary character for you won’t necessarily prove similar for someone else. But know that we have tried our best to induce the general view, and most of you return happy with our post. 

Did you find this helpful? Leave feedback below.

Thanks! Do share your feedback with us. ⚡

How can we make this post better? Your help would be appreciated. ✍

Subscribe to our newsletter and get up-to-speed gaming updates delivered to your inbox.

We don’t spam! Read more in our privacy policy.

Subscribe to our newsletter and get up-to-speed gaming updates delivered to your inbox.

We don’t spam! Read more in our privacy policy.


Tehreem is a Tier List Writer on eXputer who loves playing, researching, comparing, and writing about games that she enjoys. She’s a Pokemon-obsessed, high-on-caffeine kind of gal. She’s got several years' worth of experience writing about the games she loves. When she’s not playing or writing about RPGs, she can be found binge-watching her favorite shows. Feel free to get in touch with Tehreem or even game with her on her Steam profile.

Experience: 3+ Years || Education: Studying English Literature.

Related Articles

Join Our Community

Enjoyed this article? Discuss the latest gaming news, get expert help with guides and errors, and chat about all things gaming on eXputer Forums and Discord Server. Connect with fellow gamers who share your passion by becoming a part of eXputer's community.