DBZ Fused Fighters Tier List: BEST Characters Ranked

Our DBZ Fused Fighters Tier List will tell you everything about the most potent one.

The world of the well-known Dragon Ball Z serves as the setting for the free trading card game DBZ Dokkan Battle. It contains many more elements, such as board games, puzzles, and specific gacha systems. Each Fused Fighters in the game is graded in this DBZ Fused Fighters tier list to assist new players in selecting the best one.

Key Highlights
  • The DBZ Fused Fighters has got plenty of character cards for Dragon-Ball games fans to play along with. 
  • Character cards are ranked based on their overall effectiveness and the unique abilities they offer. 
  • Characters that are relatively inflexible and hence not advised for any player include Unrivaled Saiyan’s Peak Super Saiyan 4 Vegeta and Unparalleled Super Saiyan Super Saiyan 4 Vegeta.
  • Equipping yourself with the best of DBZ Fused Fighters will ensure you freely enjoy the game’s action-packed fights.

Dokkan Battle is a Dragon Ball Z-based game, therefore it comes with a range of powerful power-ups, traps, and battles. Instead of button slamming, these bouts are contested more like match-three games.

DBZ Fused Fighters Tier List

DBZ Fused Fighters Tier List Characters Ranking Table 
Tiers  UR Rarity  LR Rarity 
Tier-S Super Saiyan God SS Vegito, Peerless Gleam Super Saiyan 4 Gogeta, Super Saiyan 3 Gotenks (Teen), Super Saiyan 3 Gotenks (Xeno), Peaceful History Super Saiyan 3 Gohanks (Xeno), Super Saiyan Gotenks, Fighter Pandel, Super Saiyan 4 Gogeta,  Super Saiyan 4 Goku & Super Saiyan 4 Vegeta, Super Saiyan God Goku & Super Saiyan God Vegeta, Fused Hope Goku & Vegeta (Angel), Super Saiyan Goku (Angel) & Super Saiyan Vegeta (Angel), Reborn Goku (Angel) & Vegeta (Angel), Super Saiyan Goku & Super Saiyan Vegeta, 
Tier-A Super Saiyan Vegeks (Xeno), Miracle of Friendship Caulifla & Kale, Super Saiyan 3 Gotenks, Potara Vegito, Attack Vegito, Boundless Divine Power Whirus, Integration of Skills Chiaoman, Father and Son Limit-Breakers Barlot, Dreadful Super Fusion Super Saiyan 2 Kefla, Astounding Fusion Power Gotenks, Power Super Saiyan 4 Vegito (Xeno), Supreme Kai & Kibito, Beyond Destiny Karoly, Outshining Darkness Super Gogeta, Proud Bloodline Bulpan, Rising Wickedness Janembu, Oozing Terror Cellza, Unstoppable Power Vegito, Heroic Victory Declaration Super Saiyan Gotenks,  Trunks (Kid) & Goten (Kid), Ultimate and Invincible Fusion Vegito, Ultimate and Supreme Fusion Gogeta,  
Tier-B Ruthless Evil Fusion Coolieza, Transcendent Height Kefla, Transcendent Fusion Super Saiyan Gogeta, Unparalleled Golden Ki Super Vegito, The Tiniest Top-Notch Hero Vegito (Candy), Super Ghost Prank Super Saiyan Gotenks & Ghost, Powers Combined Majuub, Kami and Demon King United Piccolo, Devastating Fusion Power Super Saiyan Gotenks, Grim Reaper of Justice’s Rampage Super Saiyan 3 Gotenks, Limitless Radiance Super Vegito, Strength Beyond Gods Super Saiyan God SS Vegito, The Supreme Warrior Super Gogeta, True Power of a God Zamasu, Wrath of the Absolute God Fusion Zamasu, Foe Elimination Circuit Android 13, The Ultimate Android Super 17, Creation of a New History Seals, Light Orb of Hatred Fusion Android 13, A Shot at Victory Piccolo, Into the Final Phase Gogeta, Astounding Fusion Technique Yamhan, Exceptional Wisdom Piccolo, Tragedy Born From Power Fusion Android 13, 30 Minutes of Mayhem Veku, From Father to Son Goten (Kid), Victory at Hand Gotenks, Unstoppable Combo Gotenks, Wise Warrior Piccolo, Battle as a Namekian Piccolo, Reckless Strength Super Saiyan Gotenks All or Nothing Super Saiyan God SS Vegito, Hidden Majin Power Uub (Teen), Ceremony of Revenge Super 17
Tier-C Unparalleled Super Saiyan Super Saiyan 4 Vegeta, The battle to Reach the Top Super Saiyan Vegeta (GT), Ultimate Super Saiyan Super Saiyan 4 Goku, The battle to Become the Strongest Super Saiyan Goku (GT) Unrivaled Saiyan’s Peak Super Saiyan 4 Vegeta, Apex of Supreme Saiyan Power Super Saiyan 4 Goku

DBZ Fused Fighters Tier List Breakdown

This tier list ranks all of the playable fused fighters in the game, making it easier for you to decide which fighters are worth collecting and which ones shouldn’t be collected.

Your probability of getting a win depends heavily on the strength of your fighter. S being the finest tier and C being the weakest tier, each fused fighter has been given a rating between S and C. Hence, let’s begin.

Check out these stats for all the best characters: 

FighterTierRarityHPAttackDefenseMax Level
Super Saiyan 4 Goku & Super Saiyan 4 VegetaSLR5056.05207.02250.0150.0
Super Saiyan God Goku & Super Saiyan God VegetaSLR4992.05053.02475.0150.0
Fused Hope Goku & Vegeta (Angel)SLR6090.04875.02100.0150.0
Super Saiyan God SS VegitoSUR5421.06052.02395.0140.0
Super Saiyan Goku (Angel) & Super Saiyan Vegeta (Angel)SLR5808.05607.03524.0150.0
Reborn Goku (Angel) & Vegeta (Angel)SLR5056.04886.02765.0150.0
Super Saiyan Goku & Super Saiyan VegetaSLR7022.04817.03903.0150.0
Peerless Gleam Super Saiyan 4 GogetaSUR5250.05518.02125.0140.0
Super Saiyan 3 Gotenks (Teen)SUR3059.03048.01652.0140.0
Super Saiyan 3 Gotenks (Xeno)SUR2505.02806.01613.0140.0
Peaceful History Super Saiyan 3 Gohanks (Xeno)SUR2379.02845.01629.0120.0
Super Saiyan GotenksSUR2716.02753.01496.0120.0
Fighter PandelSUR3229.03044.02635.0140.0
Super Saiyan 4 GogetaSUR3705.03834.01492.0120.0
Super Saiyan Vegeks (Xeno)AUR2410.02895.01549.0120.0
Miracle of Friendship Caulifla & KaleAUR2830.03380.02078.0120.0
Super Saiyan 3 GotenksAUR4772.04954.02386.0140.0
Trunks (Kid) & Goten (Kid)ALR5352.05728.03600.0150.0
Potara VegitoAUR2550.02390.01280.0140.0
Attack VegitoAUR2690.02440.01330.0140.0
Ultimate and Invincible Fusion VegitoALR6022.05066.02056.0150.0
Ultimate and Supreme Fusion GogetaALR5765.05221.01992.0150.0
Boundless Divine Power WhirusAUR2841.02716.01480.0140.0
Integration of Skills ChiaomanAUR3183.02417.01683.0140.0
Father and Son Limit-Breakers BarlotAUR2773.02453.01373.0140.0
Dreadful Super Fusion Super Saiyan 2 KeflaAUR2513.02686.01247.0140.0
Astounding Fusion Power GotenksAUR3454.03642.02166.0120.0
Power Super Saiyan 4 Vegito (Xeno)AUR4140.03694.01449.0140.0
Supreme Kai & KibitoAUR2529.02827.01495.0120.0
Beyond Destiny KarolyAUR3854.03007.02138.0120.0
Outshining Darkness Super GogetaAUR4861.05300.02080.0140.0
Proud Bloodline BulpanAUR3775.03027.02610.0140.0
Rising Wickedness JanembuAUR3277.02554.01465.0140.0
Oozing Terror CellzaAUR2903.02990.01107.0140.0
Unstoppable Power VegitoAUR2491.02373.01646.0120.0
Heroic Victory Declaration Super Saiyan GotenksAUR2650.02420.01456.0140.0
Ruthless Evil Fusion CooliezaBUR2996.02579.01574.0140.0
Transcendent Height KeflaBUR3346.03556.02100.0120.0
Transcendent Fusion Super Saiyan GogetaBUR3377.03482.01723.0120.0
Kami and Demon King United PiccoloBUR4137.03380.01925.0120.0
Powers Combined MajuubBUR4314.02719.01957.0140.0
Super Ghost Prank Super Saiyan Gotenks & GhostBUR2298.02471.01089.0140.0
The Tiniest Top-Notch Hero Vegito (Candy)BUR1731.02372.01496.0140.0
Unparalleled Golden Ki Super VegitoBUR5660.04920.02470.0140.0
The Supreme Warrior Super GogetaBUR5945.04761.03493.0140.0
All or Nothing Super Saiyan God SS VegitoBLR4861.05032.03176.0150.0
Strength Beyond Gods Super Saiyan God SS VegitoBUR5679.05321.02155.0120.0
Limitless Radiance Super VegitoBUR4890.04876.02765.0120.0
Grim Reaper of Justice’s Rampage Super Saiyan 3 GotenksBUR2852.02635.01487.0140.0
Hidden Majin Power Uub (Teen)BLR5133.03589.01961.0150.0
Devastating Fusion Power Super Saiyan GotenksBUR3085.02800.01628.0140.0
Creation of a New History SealsBUR2933.02951.01138.0120.0
Ceremony of Revenge Super 17BLR5185.04500.03183.0150.0
The Ultimate Android Super 17BUR2061.03114.01729.0120.0
Foe Elimination Circuit Android 13BUR3963.03527.02166.0120.0
Wrath of the Absolute God Fusion ZamasuBUR3213.03342.01407.0120.0
True Power of a God ZamasuBUR4136.03551.01939.0120.0
Exceptional Wisdom PiccoloBUR3027.02715.01387.0120.0
Astounding Fusion Technique YamhanBUR2339.01869.01038.0120.0
Into the Final Phase GogetaBUR2092.02467.01039.0120.0
A Shot at Victory PiccoloBUR2838.02464.01340.0120.0
Light Orb of Hatred Fusion Android 13BUR2690.02173.01913.0120.0
Unstoppable Combo GotenksBUR2465.02383.01321.0120.0
From Father to Son Goten (Kid)BUR1808.02410.01251.0120.0
Victory at Hand GotenksBUR3103.03251.01601.0120.0
30 Minutes of Mayhem VekuBUR2437.02486.01068.0120.0
Tragedy Born From Power Fusion Android 13BUR2711.02374.01311.0120.0
Reckless Strength Super Saiyan GotenksBUR3340.03143.01618.0120.0
Battle as a Namekian PiccoloBUR1872.02018.0911.0120.0
Wise Warrior PiccoloBUR3792.02994.02088.0120.0
The battle to Become the Strongest Super Saiyan Goku (GT)CUR4772.03096.02189.0120.0
The battle to Reach the Top Super Saiyan Vegeta (GT)CUR4363.02969.02553.0120.0
Ultimate Super Saiyan Super Saiyan 4 GokuCUR5151.05207.02051.0140.0
Unparalleled Super Saiyan Super Saiyan 4 VegetaCUR5325.04790.02486.0140.0
Apex of Supreme Saiyan Power Super Saiyan 4 GokuCLR5572.05066.02282.0150.0
Unrivaled Saiyan’s Peak Super Saiyan 4 VegetaCLR5314.04963.02539.0150.0

You might like: LoL Ultimate Spellbook Tier List

Changes Due To Patch Notes

Last Update: Patch 1.32

Here are some notable character changes in the recent patch update:

Frieza:

  • Improved the start-up speed of Standing Light Attack: Follow-up 2.
  • Enhanced the distance covered during the Standing Medium Attack.
  • Adjusted the Blast speed of “You won’t survive this” with an ← input.
  • Modified the start-up position of Z Assist (A Type) with a ↙ or ↘ input.
  • Blast speed adjustment for Z Assist (B Type).
  • Adjusted the appearance position of the character for Z Assist (C Type).

Trunks:

  • Increased the distance covered during the Standing Heavy Attack.
  • Accelerated the start-up of Jumping Heavy Attack.
  • Extended the stun duration of Masenko.
  • Holding the button now allows a special move to be performed for “Change the Future.”
  • Increased the distance covered during Shining Slash (Light).
  • Accelerated the start-up for the mid-air version of Shining Slash (Heavy).
  • Sped up the start-up and adjusted attack distance for Z Assist (A Type).
  • Extended the stun duration for Z Assist (B Type).

Cell:

  • Increased the distance covered during the Standing Medium Attack.
  • Modified the character’s position during the final hit of the mid-air version of Rolling Crush (Light/Medium).
  • Extended the stun duration of Kamehameha and Z Assist (A Type) and (B Type).

Captain Ginyu:

  • Reduced delay for Standing Medium Attack.
  • Accelerated the start-up of Crouching Medium Attack.
  • Increased the distance covered during the Standing Heavy Attack.
  • Modified the Ginyu Force call during the spin.
  • Increased the distance covered during Unique Attack (Recoome).
  • Enhanced the distance covered during Strong Jersey.
  • Adjusted knockback and execution requirements for Powerful Energy Wave.

Yamcha:

  • Offers invincibility during the motion of Standing Medium Attack.
  • Provides invincibility during the motion of Standing Heavy Attack.
  • Extended the stun duration of Kamehameha and Z Assist (A Type) and (B Type).

Android 21:

  • Adjusted timing for Total Detonation Ball.
  • Increased stun time for Kamehameha and Consecutive Energy Blast.

Bardock:

  • Sped up the start-up of Rebellion Spear (Light) and Tyrant Lancer.
  • Increased the attack distance for Rebellion Spear (Heavy).

Goku:

  • Increased stun time for Kamehameha and Kaioken.
  • Sped up the start-up of Kaioken (Additional Input: Light), (Additional Input: ↓ + Light), and (Additional Input: Heavy).

Cooler:

  • Increased stun time for Standing Heavy Attack and Death Crasher.
  • Adjusted distance and start-up for Death Chaser and Death Shaker.

Goku (GT):

  • Added a Ki Blast deflect feature for Standing Unique Attack.
  • Enabled jump-canceling for Jumping Heavy Attack.
  • Increased stun time for Kamehameha and Z Assist (A Type).

For further information on character changes feel free to read the official patch notes.

Our Ranking Criteria

The same process that we always use to create all of our tier lists was employed to build this one. Making The DBZ Fused Fighters Tier List, which attempts to benefit all new and seasoned Dokkan Battle players, took quite a bit of thought and effort.

Our crew considered all incident-based possibilities as well as the game’s endings. Not to add that during the overall process, we had support from top players who, applying their thorough understanding, constantly expressed their ideas on the greatest Fused Fighter.

Gamers can employ the DBZ Fused Fighters tier list to swiftly make critical choices by utilizing it to grasp the distinct fused fighters in the game’s performance. Because each player chooses to display their favored playstyle, it’s fine if a handful of people differ with any element of our ranking.

Nonetheless, we assure you that a big share of the list is grounded on well-known facts. We always seek to maintain this given our continuously available comment sections which are open for healthy discussion but shut to criticism.

Next: YBA Stands Tier List

Did you find this helpful? Leave feedback below.

Thanks! Do share your feedback with us. ⚡

How can we make this post better? Your help would be appreciated. ✍

Subscribe to our newsletter and get up-to-speed gaming updates delivered to your inbox.

We don’t spam! Read more in our privacy policy.


Tehreem is a Tier List Writer on eXputer who loves playing, researching, comparing, and writing about games that she enjoys. She’s a Pokemon-obsessed, high-on-caffeine kind of gal. She’s got several years' worth of experience writing about the games she loves. When she’s not playing or writing about RPGs, she can be found binge-watching her favorite shows. Feel free to get in touch with Tehreem or even game with her on her Steam profile.

Experience: 3+ Years || Education: Studying English Literature.

Related Articles

Join Our Community

Enjoyed this article? Discuss the latest gaming news, get expert help with guides and errors, and chat about all things gaming on eXputer Forums and Discord Server. Connect with fellow gamers who share your passion by becoming a part of eXputer's community.