DBZ Fused Fighters Tier List: BEST Characters Ranked

Our DBZ Fused Fighters Tier List will tell you everything about the most potent one.

The world of the well-known Dragon Ball Z serves as the setting for the free trading card game DBZ Dokkan Battle. It contains many more elements, such as board games, puzzles, and specific gacha systems. Each Fused Fighters in the game is graded in this DBZ Fused Fighters tier list to assist new players in selecting the best one.

Key Highlights
  • The DBZ Fused Fighters has got plenty of character cards for Dragon-Ball games fans to play along with. 
  • Character cards are ranked based on their overall effectiveness and the unique abilities they offer. 
  • Characters that are relatively inflexible and hence not advised for any player include Unrivaled Saiyan’s Peak Super Saiyan 4 Vegeta and Unparalleled Super Saiyan Super Saiyan 4 Vegeta.
  • Equipping yourself with the best of DBZ Fused Fighters will ensure you freely enjoy the game’s action-packed fights.

Dokkan Battle is a Dragon Ball Z-based game, therefore it comes with a range of powerful power-ups, traps, and battles. Instead of button slamming, these bouts are contested more like match-three games.

DBZ Fused Fighters Tier List Characters Ranking Table 
Tiers  UR Rarity  LR Rarity 
Tier-S Super Saiyan God SS Vegito, Peerless Gleam Super Saiyan 4 Gogeta, Super Saiyan 3 Gotenks (Teen), Super Saiyan 3 Gotenks (Xeno), Peaceful History Super Saiyan 3 Gohanks (Xeno), Super Saiyan Gotenks, Fighter Pandel, Super Saiyan 4 Gogeta,  Super Saiyan 4 Goku & Super Saiyan 4 Vegeta, Super Saiyan God Goku & Super Saiyan God Vegeta, Fused Hope Goku & Vegeta (Angel), Super Saiyan Goku (Angel) & Super Saiyan Vegeta (Angel), Reborn Goku (Angel) & Vegeta (Angel), Super Saiyan Goku & Super Saiyan Vegeta, 
Tier-A Super Saiyan Vegeks (Xeno), Miracle of Friendship Caulifla & Kale, Super Saiyan 3 Gotenks, Potara Vegito, Attack Vegito, Boundless Divine Power Whirus, Integration of Skills Chiaoman, Father and Son Limit-Breakers Barlot, Dreadful Super Fusion Super Saiyan 2 Kefla, Astounding Fusion Power Gotenks, Power Super Saiyan 4 Vegito (Xeno), Supreme Kai & Kibito, Beyond Destiny Karoly, Outshining Darkness Super Gogeta, Proud Bloodline Bulpan, Rising Wickedness Janembu, Oozing Terror Cellza, Unstoppable Power Vegito, Heroic Victory Declaration Super Saiyan Gotenks,  Trunks (Kid) & Goten (Kid), Ultimate and Invincible Fusion Vegito, Ultimate and Supreme Fusion Gogeta,  
Tier-B Ruthless Evil Fusion Coolieza, Transcendent Height Kefla, Transcendent Fusion Super Saiyan Gogeta, Unparalleled Golden Ki Super Vegito, The Tiniest Top-Notch Hero Vegito (Candy), Super Ghost Prank Super Saiyan Gotenks & Ghost, Powers Combined Majuub, Kami and Demon King United Piccolo, Devastating Fusion Power Super Saiyan Gotenks, Grim Reaper of Justice’s Rampage Super Saiyan 3 Gotenks, Limitless Radiance Super Vegito, Strength Beyond Gods Super Saiyan God SS Vegito, The Supreme Warrior Super Gogeta, True Power of a God Zamasu, Wrath of the Absolute God Fusion Zamasu, Foe Elimination Circuit Android 13, The Ultimate Android Super 17, Creation of a New History Seals, Light Orb of Hatred Fusion Android 13, A Shot at Victory Piccolo, Into the Final Phase Gogeta, Astounding Fusion Technique Yamhan, Exceptional Wisdom Piccolo, Tragedy Born From Power Fusion Android 13, 30 Minutes of Mayhem Veku, From Father to Son Goten (Kid), Victory at Hand Gotenks, Unstoppable Combo Gotenks, Wise Warrior Piccolo, Battle as a Namekian Piccolo, Reckless Strength Super Saiyan Gotenks All or Nothing Super Saiyan God SS Vegito, Hidden Majin Power Uub (Teen), Ceremony of Revenge Super 17
Tier-C Unparalleled Super Saiyan Super Saiyan 4 Vegeta, The battle to Reach the Top Super Saiyan Vegeta (GT), Ultimate Super Saiyan Super Saiyan 4 Goku, The battle to Become the Strongest Super Saiyan Goku (GT) Unrivaled Saiyan’s Peak Super Saiyan 4 Vegeta, Apex of Supreme Saiyan Power Super Saiyan 4 Goku

DBZ Fused Fighters Tier List Breakdown

This tier list ranks all of the playable fused fighters in the game, making it easier for you to decide which fighters are worth collecting and which ones shouldn’t be collected.

Your probability of getting a win depends heavily on the strength of your fighter. S being the finest tier and C being the weakest tier, each fused fighter has been given a rating between S and C. Hence, let’s begin.

Check out these stats for all the best characters: 

FighterTierRarityHPAttackDefenseMax Level
Super Saiyan 4 Goku & Super Saiyan 4 VegetaSLR5056.05207.02250.0150.0
Super Saiyan God Goku & Super Saiyan God VegetaSLR4992.05053.02475.0150.0
Fused Hope Goku & Vegeta (Angel)SLR6090.04875.02100.0150.0
Super Saiyan God SS VegitoSUR5421.06052.02395.0140.0
Super Saiyan Goku (Angel) & Super Saiyan Vegeta (Angel)SLR5808.05607.03524.0150.0
Reborn Goku (Angel) & Vegeta (Angel)SLR5056.04886.02765.0150.0
Super Saiyan Goku & Super Saiyan VegetaSLR7022.04817.03903.0150.0
Peerless Gleam Super Saiyan 4 GogetaSUR5250.05518.02125.0140.0
Super Saiyan 3 Gotenks (Teen)SUR3059.03048.01652.0140.0
Super Saiyan 3 Gotenks (Xeno)SUR2505.02806.01613.0140.0
Peaceful History Super Saiyan 3 Gohanks (Xeno)SUR2379.02845.01629.0120.0
Super Saiyan GotenksSUR2716.02753.01496.0120.0
Fighter PandelSUR3229.03044.02635.0140.0
Super Saiyan 4 GogetaSUR3705.03834.01492.0120.0
Super Saiyan Vegeks (Xeno)AUR2410.02895.01549.0120.0
Miracle of Friendship Caulifla & KaleAUR2830.03380.02078.0120.0
Super Saiyan 3 GotenksAUR4772.04954.02386.0140.0
Trunks (Kid) & Goten (Kid)ALR5352.05728.03600.0150.0
Potara VegitoAUR2550.02390.01280.0140.0
Attack VegitoAUR2690.02440.01330.0140.0
Ultimate and Invincible Fusion VegitoALR6022.05066.02056.0150.0
Ultimate and Supreme Fusion GogetaALR5765.05221.01992.0150.0
Boundless Divine Power WhirusAUR2841.02716.01480.0140.0
Integration of Skills ChiaomanAUR3183.02417.01683.0140.0
Father and Son Limit-Breakers BarlotAUR2773.02453.01373.0140.0
Dreadful Super Fusion Super Saiyan 2 KeflaAUR2513.02686.01247.0140.0
Astounding Fusion Power GotenksAUR3454.03642.02166.0120.0
Power Super Saiyan 4 Vegito (Xeno)AUR4140.03694.01449.0140.0
Supreme Kai & KibitoAUR2529.02827.01495.0120.0
Beyond Destiny KarolyAUR3854.03007.02138.0120.0
Outshining Darkness Super GogetaAUR4861.05300.02080.0140.0
Proud Bloodline BulpanAUR3775.03027.02610.0140.0
Rising Wickedness JanembuAUR3277.02554.01465.0140.0
Oozing Terror CellzaAUR2903.02990.01107.0140.0
Unstoppable Power VegitoAUR2491.02373.01646.0120.0
Heroic Victory Declaration Super Saiyan GotenksAUR2650.02420.01456.0140.0
Ruthless Evil Fusion CooliezaBUR2996.02579.01574.0140.0
Transcendent Height KeflaBUR3346.03556.02100.0120.0
Transcendent Fusion Super Saiyan GogetaBUR3377.03482.01723.0120.0
Kami and Demon King United PiccoloBUR4137.03380.01925.0120.0
Powers Combined MajuubBUR4314.02719.01957.0140.0
Super Ghost Prank Super Saiyan Gotenks & GhostBUR2298.02471.01089.0140.0
The Tiniest Top-Notch Hero Vegito (Candy)BUR1731.02372.01496.0140.0
Unparalleled Golden Ki Super VegitoBUR5660.04920.02470.0140.0
The Supreme Warrior Super GogetaBUR5945.04761.03493.0140.0
All or Nothing Super Saiyan God SS VegitoBLR4861.05032.03176.0150.0
Strength Beyond Gods Super Saiyan God SS VegitoBUR5679.05321.02155.0120.0
Limitless Radiance Super VegitoBUR4890.04876.02765.0120.0
Grim Reaper of Justice’s Rampage Super Saiyan 3 GotenksBUR2852.02635.01487.0140.0
Hidden Majin Power Uub (Teen)BLR5133.03589.01961.0150.0
Devastating Fusion Power Super Saiyan GotenksBUR3085.02800.01628.0140.0
Creation of a New History SealsBUR2933.02951.01138.0120.0
Ceremony of Revenge Super 17BLR5185.04500.03183.0150.0
The Ultimate Android Super 17BUR2061.03114.01729.0120.0
Foe Elimination Circuit Android 13BUR3963.03527.02166.0120.0
Wrath of the Absolute God Fusion ZamasuBUR3213.03342.01407.0120.0
True Power of a God ZamasuBUR4136.03551.01939.0120.0
Exceptional Wisdom PiccoloBUR3027.02715.01387.0120.0
Astounding Fusion Technique YamhanBUR2339.01869.01038.0120.0
Into the Final Phase GogetaBUR2092.02467.01039.0120.0
A Shot at Victory PiccoloBUR2838.02464.01340.0120.0
Light Orb of Hatred Fusion Android 13BUR2690.02173.01913.0120.0
Unstoppable Combo GotenksBUR2465.02383.01321.0120.0
From Father to Son Goten (Kid)BUR1808.02410.01251.0120.0
Victory at Hand GotenksBUR3103.03251.01601.0120.0
30 Minutes of Mayhem VekuBUR2437.02486.01068.0120.0
Tragedy Born From Power Fusion Android 13BUR2711.02374.01311.0120.0
Reckless Strength Super Saiyan GotenksBUR3340.03143.01618.0120.0
Battle as a Namekian PiccoloBUR1872.02018.0911.0120.0
Wise Warrior PiccoloBUR3792.02994.02088.0120.0
The battle to Become the Strongest Super Saiyan Goku (GT)CUR4772.03096.02189.0120.0
The battle to Reach the Top Super Saiyan Vegeta (GT)CUR4363.02969.02553.0120.0
Ultimate Super Saiyan Super Saiyan 4 GokuCUR5151.05207.02051.0140.0
Unparalleled Super Saiyan Super Saiyan 4 VegetaCUR5325.04790.02486.0140.0
Apex of Supreme Saiyan Power Super Saiyan 4 GokuCLR5572.05066.02282.0150.0
Unrivaled Saiyan’s Peak Super Saiyan 4 VegetaCLR5314.04963.02539.0150.0

You might like: LoL Ultimate Spellbook Tier List

S-Tier

DBZ Fused Fighters Tier List S-Tier

Our S-tier has the toughest fused fighters currently on the market. The strongest, most powerful, most useful, and most flexible fused fighters of all the ranks are those in this one

Super Saiyan 4 Goku & Super Saiyan 4 Vegeta

  • Rarity: LR
  • HP: 5056
  • Attack: 5207
  • Defense: 2250
  • Max Level: 150

Super Saiyan God Goku & Super Saiyan God Vegeta

  • Rarity: LR
  • HP: 4992
  • Attack: 5053
  • Defense: 2475
  • Max Level: 150

Fused Hope Goku & Vegeta (Angel)

  • Rarity: LR
  • HP: 6090
  • Attack: 4875
  • Defense: 2100
  • Max Level: 150

Super Saiyan God SS Vegito

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 5421
  • Attack: 6052
  • Defense: 2395
  • Max Level: 140

Super Saiyan Goku (Angel) & Super Saiyan Vegeta (Angel)

  • Rarity: LR
  • HP: 5808
  • Attack: 5607
  • Defense: 3524
  • Max Level: 150 

Reborn Goku (Angel) & Vegeta (Angel)

  • Rarity: LR
  • HP: 5056
  • Attack: 4886
  • Defense: 2765
  • Max Level: 150

Super Saiyan Goku & Super Saiyan Vegeta

  • Rarity: LR
  • HP: 7022
  • Attack: 4817
  • Defense: 3903
  • Max Level: 150

Peerless Gleam Super Saiyan 4 Gogeta

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 5250
  • Attack: 5518
  • Defense: 2125
  • Max Level: 140

Super Saiyan 3 Gotenks (Teen)

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 3059
  • Attack: 3048
  • Defense: 1652
  • Max Level: 140

Super Saiyan 3 Gotenks (Xeno)

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 2505
  • Attack: 2806
  • Defense: 1613
  • Max Level: 140 

Peaceful History Super Saiyan 3 Gohanks (Xeno)

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 2379
  • Attack: 2845
  • Defense: 1629
  • Max Level: 120

Super Saiyan Gotenks

  • Rarity: Ur
  • HP: 2716
  • Attack: 2753
  • Defense: 1496
  • Max Level: 120

Fighter Pandel

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 3229
  • Attack: 3044
  • Defense: 2635
  • Max Level: 140

Super Saiyan 4 Gogeta

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 3705
  • Attack: 3834
  • Defense: 1492
  • Max Level: 120

Related: Dragon Ball Legends Tier List

A-Tier

DBZ Fused Fighters Tier List A-Tier

We have fused fighters in the A-tier who put forth a valiant effort despite having a few minor flaws.

Super Saiyan Vegeks (Xeno)

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 2410
  • Attack: 2895
  • Defense: 1549
  • Max Level: 120

Miracle of Friendship Caulifla & Kale

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 3830
  • Attack: 3380
  • Defense: 2078
  • Max Level: 120

Super Saiyan 3 Gotenks

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 4772
  • Attack: 4954
  • Defense: 2386
  • Max Level: 140

Trunks (Kid) & Goten (Kid)

  • Rarity: LR
  • HP: 5352
  • Attack: 5728
  • Defense: 3600
  • Max Level: 150

Potara Vegito

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 2550
  • Attack: 2390
  • Defense: 1280
  • Max Level: 140

Attack Vegito

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 2690
  • Attack: 2440
  • Defense: 1330
  • Max Level: 140

Ultimate and Invincible Fusion Vegito

  • Rarity: LR
  • HP: 6022
  • Attack: 5066
  • Defense: 2056
  • Max Level: 150

Ultimate and Supreme Fusion Gogeta

  • Rarity: LR
  • HP: 5765
  • Attack: 5221
  • Defense: 1992
  • Max Level: 150

Boundless Divine Power Whirus

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 2841
  • Attack: 2716
  • Defense: 1480
  • Max Level: 140

Integration of Skills Chiaoman

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 3183
  • Attack: 2417
  • Defense: 1683
  • Max Level: 140

Father and Son Limit-Breakers Barlot

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 2773
  • Attack: 2453
  • Defense: 1373
  • Max Level: 140

Dreadful Super Fusion Super Saiyan 2 Kefla

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 2513
  • Attack: 2686
  • Defense: 1247
  • Max Level: 140

Astounding Fusion Power Gotenks

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 3454
  • Attack: 3642
  • Defense: 2166
  • Max Level: 120

Power Super Saiyan 4 Vegito (Xeno)

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 4140
  • Attack: 3694
  • Defense: 1449
  • Max Level: 140

Supreme Kai & Kibito

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 2529
  • Attack: 2827
  • Defense: 1495
  • Max Level: 120

Beyond Destiny Karoly

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 3854
  • Attack: 3007
  • Defense: 2138
  • Max Level: 120

Outshining Darkness Super Gogeta

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 4861
  • Attack: 5300
  • Defense: 2080
  • Max Level: 140

Proud Bloodline Bulpan

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 3775
  • Attack: 3027
  • Defense: 2610
  • Max Level: 140

Rising Wickedness Janembu

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 3277
  • Attack: 2554
  • Defense: 1465
  • Max Level: 140

Oozing Terror Cellza

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 2903
  • Attack: 2990
  • Defense: 1107
  • Max Level: 140

Unstoppable Power Vegito

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 2491
  • Attack: 2373
  • Defense: 1646
  • Max Level: 120

Heroic Victory Declaration Super Saiyan Gotenks

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 2650
  • Attack: 2420
  • Defense: 1456
  • Max Level: 140

Recently Released: ASTD Trading Tier List

B-Tier

Tier-B

The B-tier fused fighters are average fighters who are not very good or bad.

Ruthless Evil Fusion Coolieza

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 2996
  • Attack: 2579
  • Defense: 1574
  • Max Level: 140

Transcendent Height Kefla

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 3346
  • Attack: 3556
  • Defense: 2100
  • Max Level: 120

Transcendent Fusion Super Saiyan Gogeta

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 3377
  • Attack: 3482
  • Defense: 1723
  • Max Level: 120

Kami and Demon King United Piccolo

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 4137
  • Attack: 3380
  • Defense: 1925
  • Max Level: 120

Powers Combined Majuub

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 4314
  • Attack: 2719
  • Defense: 1957
  • Max Level: 140

Super Ghost Prank Super Saiyan Gotenks & Ghost

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 2298
  • Attack: 2471
  • Defense: 1089
  • Max Level: 140

The Tiniest Top-Notch Hero Vegito (Candy)

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 1731
  • Attack: 2372
  • Defense: 1496
  • Max Level: 140

Unparalleled Golden Ki Super Vegito

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 5660
  • Attack: 4920
  • Defense: 2470
  • Max Level: 140 

The Supreme Warrior Super Gogeta

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 5945
  • Attack: 4761
  • Defense: 3493
  • Max Level: 140

All or Nothing Super Saiyan God SS Vegito

  • Rarity: LR
  • HP: 4861
  • Attack: 5032
  • Defense: 3176
  • Max Level: 150 

Strength Beyond Gods Super Saiyan God SS Vegito

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 5679
  • Attack: 5321
  • Defense: 2155
  • Max Level: 120

Limitless Radiance Super Vegito

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 4890
  • Attack: 4876
  • Defense: 2765
  • Max Level: 120

Grim Reaper of Justice’s Rampage Super Saiyan 3 Gotenks

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 2852
  • Attack: 2635
  • Defense: 1487
  • Max Level: 140

Hidden Majin Power Uub (Teen)

  • Rarity: LR
  • HP: 5133
  • Attack: 3589
  • Defense: 1961
  • Max Level: 150

Devastating Fusion Power Super Saiyan Gotenks

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 3085
  • Attack: 2800
  • Defense: 1628
  • Max Level: 140

Creation of a New History Seals

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 2933
  • Attack: 2951
  • Defense: 1138
  • Max Level: 120

Ceremony of Revenge Super 17

  • Rarity: LR
  • HP: 5185
  • Attack: 4500
  • Defense: 3183
  • Max Level: 150

The Ultimate Android Super 17

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 2061
  • Attack: 3114
  • Defense: 1729
  • Max Level: 120

Foe Elimination Circuit Android 13

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 3963
  • Attack: 3527
  • Defense: 2166
  • Max Level: 120

Wrath of the Absolute God Fusion Zamasu

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 3213
  • Attack: 3342
  • Defense: 1407
  • Max Level: 120

True Power of a God Zamasu

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 4136
  • Attack: 3551
  • Defense: 1939
  • Max Level: 120

Exceptional Wisdom Piccolo

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 3027
  • Attack: 2715
  • Defense: 1387
  • Max Level: 120

Astounding Fusion Technique Yamhan

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 2339
  • Attack: 1869
  • Defense: 1038
  • Max Level: 120

Into the Final Phase Gogeta

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 2092
  • Attack: 2467
  • Defense: 1039
  • Max Level: 120

A Shot at Victory Piccolo

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 2838
  • Attack: 2464
  • Defense: 1340
  • Max Level: 120

Light Orb of Hatred Fusion Android 13

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 2690
  • Attack: 2173
  • Defense: 1913
  • Max Level: 120

Unstoppable Combo Gotenks

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 2465
  • Attack: 2383
  • Defense: 1321
  • Max Level: 120

From Father to Son Goten (Kid)

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 1808
  • Attack: 2410
  • Defense: 1251
  • Max Level: 120

Victory at Hand Gotenks

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 3103
  • Attack: 3251
  • Defense: 1601
  • Max Level: 120

30 Minutes of Mayhem Veku

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 2437
  • Attack: 2486
  • Defense: 1068
  • Max Level: 120

Tragedy Born From Power Fusion Android 13

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 2711
  • Attack: 2374
  • Defense: 1311
  • Max Level: 120

Reckless Strength Super Saiyan Gotenks

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 3340
  • Attack: 3143
  • Defense: 1618
  • Max Level: 120

Battle as a Namekian Piccolo

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 1872
  • Attack: 2018
  • Defense: 911
  • Max Level: 120

Wise Warrior Piccolo

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 3792
  • Attack: 2994
  • Defense: 2088
  • Max Level: 120

C-Tier

Tier-C

The fused fighters of the C-Tier have a poor history. Due to their below-average performance, they are not suited for you to play if you are striving for the top-tier fused fighters in the DBZ Fused Fighters tier list.

The battle to Become the Strongest Super Saiyan Goku (GT)

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 4772
  • Attack: 3096
  • Defense: 2189
  • Max Level: 120

The battle to Reach the Top Super Saiyan Vegeta (GT)

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 4363
  • Attack: 2969
  • Defense: 2553
  • Max Level: 120

Ultimate Super Saiyan Super Saiyan 4 Goku

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 5151
  • Attack: 5207
  • Defense: 2051
  • Max Level: 140

Unparalleled Super Saiyan Super Saiyan 4 Vegeta

  • Rarity: UR
  • HP: 5325
  • Attack: 4790
  • Defense: 2486
  • Max Level: 140

Apex of Supreme Saiyan Power Super Saiyan 4 Goku

  • Rarity: LR
  • HP: 5572
  • Attack: 5066
  • Defense: 2282
  • Max Level: 150

Unrivaled Saiyan’s Peak Super Saiyan 4 Vegeta

  • Rarity: LR
  • HP: 5314
  • Attack: 4963
  • Defense: 2539
  • Max Level: 150

Changes Due To Patch Notes

Last Update: Patch 1.32

Here are some notable character changes in the recent patch update:

  • Frieza:
    • Standing Light Attack: Follow-up 2: Improved the start-up speed.
    • Standing Medium Attack: Enhanced the distance covered during the attack.
    • You won’t survive this: Blast speed can now be adjusted with an ← input, and the move is canceled if Frieza takes damage.
    • Z Assist (A Type): The start-up position can be changed with a ↙ or ↘ input.
    • Z Assist (B Type): Blast speed can now be adjusted with an ← input.
    • Z Assist (C Type): Adjusted where the character appears.
  • Trunks:
    • Standing Heavy Attack: Increased the distance covered during the attack.
    • Jumping Heavy Attack: Accelerated the start-up.
    • Masenko: Extended the stun duration.
    • Change the Future: Holding the button allows a special move to be performed.
    • Shining Slash (Light): Increased the distance covered during the attack. Sped up the start-up for the mid-air version.
    • Shining Slash (Heavy): Accelerated the start-up for the mid-air version.
    • Z Assist (A Type): Sped up the start-up and adjusted attack distance.
    • Z Assist (B Type): Extended the stun duration.
  • Cell:
    • Standing Medium Attack: Increased the distance covered during the attack.
    • Rolling Crush (Light/Medium): Cell now faces the opponent during the final hit of the mid-air version.
    • Kamehameha: Extended the stun duration, except for the grounded follow-up version.
    • Z Assist (A Type): Extended the stun duration.
    • Z Assist (B Type): Extended the stun duration.
  • Captain Ginyu:
    • Standing Medium Attack: Reduced delay.
    • Crouching Medium Attack: Accelerated the start-up.
    • Standing Heavy Attack: Increased the distance covered during the attack. The Ginyu Force can now be called during the spin.
    • Unique Attack (Recoome): Increased the distance covered during the attack.
    • Strong Jersey: Enhanced the distance covered during the grounded version of the attack.
    • Powerful Energy Wave: Adjusted knockback. Special moves and Super Dash can now be executed with one level of charge. Damage has been adjusted for one level of charge.
  • Yamcha:
    • Standing Medium Attack: Offers invincibility, excluding low attacks, during the motion.
    • Standing Heavy Attack: Provides invincibility during the motion.
    • Kamehameha: Extended the stun duration.
    • Z Assist (A Type): Increased hit stop.
    • Z Assist (B Type): Extended the stun duration.
  • Android 21:
    • Total Detonation Ball (Light/Heavy): The timing at which Super Dash can be performed after the move has been sped up. Hitstop, when the attack is guarded, has been adjusted, and there is a reduced delay.
    • Kamehameha: The move now allows the execution of Super Dash and other special moves. The stun time of the move has been increased.
    • Consecutive Energy Blast: The move now allows the execution of Super Dash and other special moves, and a mid-air forward dash can be performed.
  • Bardock:
    • Rebellion Spear (Light): The start-up of the attack has been sped up.
    • Rebellion Spear (Heavy): The attack now covers a greater distance, and the hitstop when the attack is guarded has been reduced.
    • Tyrant Lancer: The start-up of the attack has been sped up.
    • Riot Javelin: The start-up of the attack has been sped up.
    • Z Assist (A Type): The knockback has been adjusted.
  • Goku:
    • Kamehameha: The stun time (except for the follow-up version) has been increased, and the knockback and hit stop have been adjusted.
    • Kaioken (Additional Input: Light): The delay of the move has been reduced, and the hit stop and block stop when the attack is guarded have been adjusted.
    • Kaioken (Additional Input: ↓ + Light): The start-up of the attack has been sped up, and the hit stop on hit has been increased.
    • Kaioken (Additional Input: Heavy): The start-up of the attack has been sped up.
  • Cooler:
    • Standing Heavy Attack: The stun time during the camera effect has been increased, and the block stun and opponent’s hit stop when the attack is guarded have been increased.
    • Death Chaser (Medium): The distance moved during the grounded version of the attack has been adjusted, and the start-up of the grounded version has been sped up.
    • Death Shaker: The start-up of the attack has been sped up.
    • Death Crasher: The stun time when the attack lands at a distance has been increased, and the start-up of the attack has been sped up.
  • Goku (GT):
    • Standing Unique Attack: The move now deflects Ki Blasts partway through its motion.
    • Jumping Heavy Attack: The move can now be jump-canceled.
    • Kamehameha: The block stun for the grounded version has been increased, the stun time has been increased, and the knockback has been adjusted for the mid-air version.
    • Z Assist (A Type): The block stun has been increased, and the stun time has been increased.
    • Super Ultra Spirit Bomb: The maximum height when the opponent is at a high position has been adjusted.
    •  

For further information on character changes feel free to read the official patch notes.

Our Ranking Criteria

The same process that we always use to create all of our tier lists was employed to build this one. Making The DBZ Fused Fighters Tier List, which attempts to benefit all new and seasoned Dokkan Battle players, took quite a bit of thought and effort.

Our crew considered all incident-based possibilities as well as the game’s endings. Not to add that during the overall process, we had support from top players who, applying their thorough understanding, constantly expressed their ideas on the greatest Fused Fighter.

Gamers can employ the DBZ Fused Fighters tier list to swiftly make critical choices by utilizing it to grasp the distinct fused fighters in the game’s performance. Because each player chooses to display their favored playstyle, it’s fine if a handful of people differ with any element of our ranking.

Nonetheless, we assure you that a big share of the list is grounded on well-known facts. We always seek to maintain this given our continuously available comment sections which are open for healthy discussion but shut to criticism.

Next: YBA Stands Tier List

Was this article helpful?

Thanks! Do share your feedback with us. ⚡

How could we improve this post? Please Help us. ✍

Get up-to-speed gaming updates delivered right to your inbox.

We don’t spam! Read more in our privacy policy.


Tehreem is a Tier List Writer on eXputer who loves playing, researching, comparing, and writing about games that she enjoys. She’s a Pokemon-obsessed, high-on-caffeine kind of gal. She’s got several years' worth of experience writing about the games she loves. When she’s not playing or writing about RPGs, she can be found binge-watching her favorite shows. Feel free to get in touch with Tehreem or even game with her on her Steam profile.

Experience: 3+ Years || Education: Studying English Literature.

Related Articles