TemTem Tier List: BEST TemTems Ranked

You may concentrate on creating effective teams by employing just the best Temtem available according to our TemTem tier list.

You must know which TemTems are the greatest in each current patch if you want to master TemTem taming. You may concentrate on creating effective teams by employing just the best Temtem available according to our TemTem tier list. By doing this, you may be certain that you will triumph in more encounters, whether they be ones with PvE creatures or PvP opponents.

Key Takeaways
  • The game offers over 55 distinct TemTems to support PvP and PvE taming. 
  • Rankings of TemTems are decided based on each option’s application, brute strength, and potential to offer support to the rest of the squad. 
  • TemTems that stand out due to their exceptional performances are Rhoulder, Gyalis, Volarend, Nagaise, Vulffy, Seismunch, and Kinu
  • Goolder, Anahir, Shuine, Tukai, and Nessla, on the other hand, contest as the bottom-of-the-barrel type of units in our Best TemTem Tier List. 
  • While you may still want to try your luck employing the weakest TemTems of the tier list, we urge you to keep them away from the core team roles.

You must create your Temtem team considering all of these types of benefits and drawbacks. This TemTem Tier List will assist you in making the finest decisions in this regard.

TemTem Tier List Ranking Table 
Tiers Temtems
S-Tier  Rhoulder, Seismunch, Gyalis, Nagaise, Volarend, Vulffy, Kinu
A-Tier  Tuvine, Granpah, Mouflank, Ukama, Myx
B-Tier  Skunch, Platimous, Wiplump, Loali, Tateru, Drakash, Skunch, Saipat, Saku, Barnshe, Kalabyss, Mushook, Mastione, Grumper, Cerneaf, Vulcrane,
C-Tier  Turoc, Nidrasil, Valash, Zenoreth, Capyre, Raican, Gazuma, Osukai, Noxolotl, Tortenite,  Pocus, Akranox, Pigepic, Adoroboros
D-Tier  Zizare, Piraniant, Taifu, Babawa, Mudrid, Garyo, Oceara, Kauren, Goolder, Anahir, Shuine, Tukai, Nessla

Here are the complete stats for TemTems:

TemTemsTierHPSPDDEFSPDEFSTAATKSPATK
RhoulderS90428340378422
NagaiseS47815576524972
GyalisS861006161458323
SeismunchS70855443658943
VolarendS64746196385168
KinuS47744196745369
VulffyS54605585703976
GranpahA69786166365572
MouflankA79727941756572
MyxA51654380595194
UkamaA681005154903476
TuvineA576511147476556
PlatimousB71823970495690
LoaliB55805090806070
TateruB79606666857458
WiplumpB66705480804075
SkunchB72757060627045
SakuB82406270604066
BarnsheB50654079516075
SaipatB92705040428070
DrakashB64794572605783
MushookB67808141458149
MastioneB69526537629162
CerneafB91798846446043
GrumperB75507567425681
KalabyssB823710055357565
TurocB101606845487879
VulcraneB76748635657464
NidrasilC77618051528836
CapyreC55886847557145
ZenorethC71568769356765
ValashC58905656577474
RaicanC77607750497751
OsukaiC71588533489331
TorteniteC74527660524589
PocusC60783638736977
NoxolotlC72617845496185
GazumaC46674391536881
AdoroborosC666042110662970
PigepicC54587272726045
AkranoxC61716464527171
MudridD85954250446080
TaifuD60454589875085
BabawaD85405744927951
PiraniantD80558537507765
ZizareD60309045757040
KaurenD81657451398152
GoolderD120105656706468
OcearaD6410051654254110
GaryoD74386866657856
ShuineD43814960906772
NesslaD45665072587670
TukaiD75654978685374
AnahirD5431101101365050

S-Tier

TemTem Tier list S-Tier
S-Tier

Temtems who are the greatest by brute strength or support for the complete squad. Numerous teams can make use of these TemTems.

Rhoulder

  • HP: 90
  • SPD: 42
  • DEF: 83
  • SPDEF: 40 
  • STA: 37
  • ATK: 84
  • SPATK: 22

Nagaise

  • HP: 47
  • SPD: 81
  • DEF:55
  • SPDEF:76 
  • STA: 52
  • ATK: 49
  • SPATK: 72

Gyalis

  • HP: 86
  • SPD: 100
  • DEF: 61
  • SPDEF: 61 
  • STA: 45
  • ATK: 83
  • SPATK: 23

Seismunch

  • HP: 70
  • SPD: 85
  • DEF: 54
  • SPDEF: 43 
  • STA: 65
  • ATK: 89
  • SPATK: 43

Volarend

  • HP: 64
  • SPD: 74
  • DEF: 61
  • SPDEF: 96 
  • STA: 38
  • ATK: 51
  • SPATK: 68

Kinu

  • HP: 47
  • SPD: 74
  • DEF: 41
  • SPDEF: 96 
  • STA: 74
  • ATK: 53
  • SPATK: 69

Vulffy

  • HP: 54
  • SPD: 60
  • DEF: 55
  • SPDEF: 85
  • STA: 70
  • ATK: 39
  • SPATK: 76

A-Tier

TemTem Tier list A-Tier
A-Tier

The A-Tier Temtems feature outstanding strengths and a wide range of application options. Several teams can utilize these tools.

Granpah

  • HP: 69
  • SPD: 78
  • DEF: 61
  • SPDEF: 66 
  • STA: 36
  • ATK: 55
  • SPATK: 72

Mouflank

  • HP: 79
  • SPD: 72
  • DEF: 79
  • SPDEF: 41 
  • STA: 75
  • ATK: 65
  • SPATK: 72

Myx

  • HP: 51
  • SPD: 65
  • DEF: 43
  • SPDEF: 80 
  • STA: 59 
  • ATK: 51
  • SPATK: 94

Ukama

  • HP: 68
  • SPD: 100
  • DEF: 51
  • SPDEF: 54 
  • STA: 90
  • ATK: 34
  • SPATK: 76

Tuvine

  • HP: 57
  • SPD: 65
  • DEF: 111
  • SPDEF: 47
  • STA: 47
  • ATK: 65
  • SPATK: 56

B-Tier

TemTem Tier list B-Tier
B-Tier

The B-Tier Temtems are effective on their own and may be utilized to create a solid team core. They can be employed in several teams and offer strong checks and counters, although they are not as powerful as the A-Tier Temtems.

Platimous

  • HP: 71
  • SPD: 82
  • DEF: 39
  • SPDEF: 70 
  • STA: 49
  • ATK: 56
  • SPATK: 90

Loali

  • HP: 55
  • SPD: 80
  • DEF: 50
  • SPDEF: 90 
  • STA: 80
  • ATK: 60
  • SPATK: 70

Tateru

  • HP: 79
  • SPD: 60
  • DEF: 66
  • SPDEF: 66 
  • STA: 85
  • ATK: 74
  • SPATK: 58

Wiplump

  • HP: 66
  • SPD: 70
  • DEF: 54
  • SPDEF: 80 
  • STA: 80
  • ATK: 40
  • SPATK: 75

Skunch

  • HP: 72
  • SPD: 75
  • DEF: 70
  • SPDEF: 60 
  • STA: 62
  • ATK: 70
  • SPATK: 45

Saku

  • HP: 82
  • SPD: 40
  • DEF:62
  • SPDEF:70 
  • STA: 60
  • ATK: 40
  • SPATK: 66

Barnshe

  • HP: 50
  • SPD: 65
  • DEF: 40
  • SPDEF: 79 
  • STA: 51
  • ATK: 60
  • SPATK: 75

Saipat

  • HP: 92
  • SPD: 70
  • DEF: 50
  • SPDEF: 40 
  • STA: 42
  • ATK: 80
  • SPATK: 70

Drakash

  • HP: 64
  • SPD: 79
  • DEF: 45
  • SPDEF:72 
  • STA: 60
  • ATK: 57
  • SPATK: 83

Mushook

  • HP: 67
  • SPD: 80
  • DEF: 81
  • SPDEF: 41 
  • STA: 45
  • ATK: 81
  • SPATK: 49

Mastione

  • HP: 69
  • SPD: 52
  • DEF: 65
  • SPDEF:37 
  • STA: 62
  • ATK: 91
  • SPATK: 62

Cerneaf

  • HP: 91
  • SPD: 79
  • DEF:88
  • SPDEF: 46 
  • STA: 44 
  • ATK: 60
  • SPATK: 43 

Grumper

  • HP: 75
  • SPD: 50
  • DEF:75
  • SPDEF: 67 
  • STA: 42
  • ATK: 56
  • SPATK: 81

Kalabyss

  • HP: 82
  • SPD: 37
  • DEF: 100
  • SPDEF: 55
  • STA: 35
  • ATK: 75
  • SPATK: 65

Turoc

  • HP: 101
  • SPD: 60
  • DEF: 68
  • SPDEF:45 
  • STA: 48
  • ATK: 78
  • SPATK: 79

Vulcrane

  • HP: 76
  • SPD: 74
  • DEF: 86
  • SPDEF: 35 
  • STA: 65
  • ATK: 74
  • SPATK: 64

C-Tier

Tier-C
C-Tier

The C-Tier of our TemTem Tier List contains Temtems with specialized applications and a moderate level of Temtem team reliability. Though less adaptable than higher levels, they can nonetheless outperform them with the correct tactics.

Nidrasil

  • HP: 77
  • SPD: 61
  • DEF:80
  • SPDEF: 51 
  • STA: 52
  • ATK: 88
  • SPATK: 36

Capyre

  • HP: 55
  • SPD: 88
  • DEF: 68
  • SPDEF: 47  
  • STA: 55
  • ATK: 71
  • SPATK: 45

Zenoreth

  • HP: 71
  • SPD: 56
  • DEF:87
  • SPDEF: 69 
  • STA: 35
  • ATK: 67
  • SPATK: 65

Valash

  • HP: 58
  • SPD: 90
  • DEF: 56
  • SPDEF: 56 
  • STA: 57
  • ATK: 74
  • SP ATK: 74

Raican

  • HP: 77
  • SPD: 60
  • DEF: 77
  • SPDEF: 50
  • STA: 49
  • ATK: 77
  • SP ATK: 51

Osukai

  • HP: 71
  • SPD: 58
  • DEF: 85
  • SPDEF: 33 
  • STA: 48
  • ATK: 93
  • SPATK: 31

Tortenite

  • HP: 74
  • SPD: 52
  • DEF: 76
  • SPDEF: 60 
  • STA: 52
  • ATK: 45
  • SPATK: 89

Pocus

  • HP: 60
  • SPD: 78
  • DEF: 36
  • SPDEF:38 
  • STA: 73
  • ATK: 69
  • SPATK: 77

Noxolotl

  • HP: 72
  • SPD: 61
  • DEF: 78
  • SPDEF: 45
  • STA: 49
  • ATK: 61
  • SPATK: 85

Gazuma

  • HP: 46
  • SPD: 67
  • DEF: 43
  • SPDEF: 91
  • STA: 53
  • ATK: 68
  • SPATK: 81

Adoroboros

  • HP: 66
  • SPD: 60
  • DEF: 42
  • SPDEF: 110 
  • STA: 66
  • ATK: 29
  • SPATK: 70

Pigepic

  • HP: 54
  • SPD: 58
  • DEF: 72
  • SPDEF: 72 
  • STA: 72
  • ATK: 60
  • SPATK: 45

Akranox

  • HP: 61
  • SPD: 71
  • DEF: 64
  • SPDEF:64 
  • STA: 52
  • ATK: 71
  • SPATK: 71

D-Tier

Tier-D
D-Tier

The D-Tier Temtems have serious issues yet can operate in some areas. They may only function in a specific kind of squad or a group explicitly designed for them. If you’ve got them on your team, you will be at a disadvantage.

Mudrid

  • HP: 85
  • SPD: 95
  • DEF: 42
  • SPDEF: 50  
  • STA: 44
  • ATK: 60
  • SPATK: 80

Taifu

  • HP: 60
  • SPD: 45
  • DEF: 45
  • SPDEF: 89 
  • STA: 87
  • ATK: 50
  • SPATK: 85

Babawa

  • HP: 85
  • SPD: 40
  • DEF: 57
  • SPDEF: 44
  • STA: 92
  • ATK: 79
  • SPATK: 51

Piraniant

  • HP: 80
  • SPD: 55
  • DEF: 85
  • SPDEF: 37 
  • STA: 50
  • ATK: 77
  • SPATK: 65

Zizare

  • HP: 60
  • SPD: 30
  • DEF:90
  • SPDEF:45 
  • STA: 75
  • ATK: 70
  • SPATK: 40

Kauren

  • HP: 81
  • SPD: 65
  • DEF: 74
  • SPDEF: 51 
  • STA: 39
  • ATK: 81
  • SPATK: 52

Goolder

  • HP: 120
  • SPD: 10
  • DEF: 56
  • SPDEF: 56 
  • STA: 70
  • ATK: 64
  • SPATK: 68

Oceara

  • HP: 64
  • SPD: 100
  • DEF: 51
  • SPDEF: 65 
  • STA: 42
  • ATK: 54
  • SPATK: 110

Garyo

  • HP: 74
  • SPD: 38
  • DEF:68
  • SPDEF: 66 
  • STA: 65
  • ATK: 78
  • SPATK: 56

Shuine

  • HP: 43
  • SPD: 81
  • DEF:49
  • SPDEF: 60 
  • STA: 90
  • ATK: 67
  • SPATK: 72

Nessla

  • HP: 45
  • SPD: 66
  • DEF: 50
  • SPDEF: 72
  • STA: 58
  • ATK: 76
  • SPATK: 70

Tukai

  • HP: 75
  • SPD: 65
  • DEF: 49
  • SPDEF: 78 
  • STA: 68
  • ATK: 53
  • SPATK: 74

Anahir

  • HP: 54
  • SPD: 31
  • DEF: 101
  • SPDEF: 101
  • STA: 36
  • ATK: 50
  • SPATK: 50

Best TemTems To Use

Below, we have listed the Temtems that are the finest and help the most throughout the gameplay:

Vulffy

TYPE Nature and Earth TRAIT Burglar and Team Elusive
HP SPD DEF SPDEF ATK SPATK
56 60 55 85 39 76

The Vulffy species, which is extremely alert and aware, thrive (in all aspects of the world) in vast stretches of untamed terrain even though they are naturally curious and never flinch away from human interaction. Most people concentrate on offensive/damage output when building teams in video games since it gives the clearest effectiveness indicator.

The fact is that a team needs members who bring a variety of skills and perspectives. For instance, a defensive stalwart provides a team with a live wall that can take damage while a plan of attack is developed. Vulffy can help with that because it has a mind-blowing Special Defense score of 85. This Earth and Nature type TemTem may be incredibly useful in the appropriate situation.

Myx

TYPE Metal and Crystal TRAIT Puppet Master and Rejuvenate
HP SPD DEF SPDEF ATK SPATK
51 65 43 80 51 94

Myx is an enigmatic humanoid Temtem of the Crystal and Mental types. With two lengthy legs that culminate in pointed red crystals, its main body is completely black. Myx has broad blue markings on his body, along with a wide gap at its midsection and narrow blue eyes.

It looks to be wearing a dark magenta “cloak” with a cowl and a large vent, with a tan underbelly. Its standard Defense ranking of 43 makes you wonder how it is competitive until you realize that his special attack has a crazy rating of 94.

Saipat

TYPE Melee and Water TRAIT Amphibian and Toxic Affinity
HP SPD DEF SPDEF ATK SPATK
92 70 60 67 80 70

Saipat is one of the greatest dual Water/Melee Temtem because of its outstanding health and attack numbers. Its capacity to employ a range of elemental techniques gives it a distinct tactical advantage in battle. Saipat is capable of using a variety of attacks, including fire, water, melee, toxic, and neutral.

Saipat can fill gaps in a team’s elemental coverage, which is helpful in PVE. Because of its variety, players won’t know how to defeat Saipat in PVP. It might not have outstanding Special Defense or Stamina, but if employed correctly, it won’t need them.

Mouflank

TYPE Neutral TRAIT Hurry-wart and Unnoticed
HP SPD DEF SPDEF ATK SPATK
79 72 79 41 65 72

A patch of cream fur at the end of its slender tail. Its snout is a very dark green hue, and its bold, angular eyes are ruby in color with a thin dark green line beneath them. Mouflank, a Neutral-type Temtem, is a monster with respectable numbers across a number of areas but nothing wildly exceptional in terms of power.

With the exception of Special Defense, each base number is over 70, with Stamina and HP being the highest. The fact that Mouflank is so adaptable, in conjunction with the broad range of movements at its disposal, makes it an excellent choice for any Temtem.

Kinu

TYPE Nature and Mental TRAIT Protector and Benefactor
HP SPD DEF SPDEF ATK SPATK
47 74 41 97 53 69

Although Kinu is a useful Nature/Mental-type Temtem, they are extremely difficult to find. They only occur inside the Giant Banyan and have a 5% probability of doing so. If you can find one, they make powerful tanks because of their tremendous healing and special defense capabilities.

Hypnosis is frequently used to put opponents to sleep, and Revitalize is frequently used to cure teammates and oneself. When used in conjunction with another Nature, Revitalize works exceptionally effectively, cutting the cost of stamina by four and increasing self-healing by ten percent.

Ranking Criteria

To ensure that you are aware of the top TemTems accessible in our TemTem Tier List, we went above and beyond. You should keep the S-A Tiers in the position since you will get more from them. But in the end, you get to choose which weapon to use.

Your choices may or may not accord with our rating of the TemTems in this TemTem Tier List. Do you think differently than we do about the TemTems from the TemTem Tier List? Please share your opinions on the TemTems in the comments section below.

Changes Due to Patch Update 

Updated Till: PATCH 1.4.2

There have been a ton of changes registered in TemTem games, so much so that almost every TemTem is reviewed and its Techs, stats, and Traits altered. This is done mainly to dethrone the high-ranking Temtems so the players start pursuing some new faces.

That’s exactly where our take on the recent Patch Notes listed below will come into play. We have included all the crucial details you might want to know before using the TemTems in your old style. 

#007 – Platypet:

  • Added Tsunami to move pool.
  • Added Noxious Bomb as a TC.

#008 – Platox:

  • Added Toxin Shower to move pool.

#010 – Swali:

  • Adjusted move learning levels for various techniques.

#013 – Gharunder:

  • Removed Clay Ball from move pool.
  • Adjusted move learning levels for various techniques.

#021 – Bunbun:

  • Added Soil Steam, Quartz Dirt, Stone Ball, and Crystal Deluge to move pool.

#022 – Mudrid:

  • Increased DEF and SPDEF.

#023 – Hidody:

  • Added Dust Vortex and Frond Whip to move pool.

#025 – Fomu:

  • Added Water cannon and Gust to move pool.

#026 – Wiplump:

  • Adjusted move learning levels for Water Cannon, Gust, Tornado, and Hibernate.

#027 – Skail:

  • Added Ninja Jutsu and Savage Suplex to move pool.

#028 – Skunch:

  • Adjusted move learning levels for Ninja Jutsu, Inner Spirit, Savage Suplex, and Wrenching Massage.

#062 – Scarawatt:

  • Added Defibrillate, Earthbreaker, and Drought as a TC to move pool.

#066 – Osuchi:

  • Added Nito Seiho and Uppercut to move pool.

#067 – Osukan:

  • Added Petrify and Rockfall to move pool.
  • Added Base Jump as a TC.

#068 – Osukai:

  • Increased SPDEF.
  • Added Inner Spirit to move pool.

#070 – Pycko:

  • Added Sand Storm and Fiery Soul to move pool.

#071 – Drakash:

  • Adjusted move learning levels for Fiery Soul and Hellfire.
  • Added Dust Vortex to move pool.

#076 – Shaolite:

  • Added Dim Mak, Inner Spirit, and Cheer Up to move pool.

#077 – Shaolant:

  • Added Haito Uchi to move pool.
  • Adjusted move learning level for Composure.

#079 – Hocus:

  • Added Horror as a TC to move pool.

#086 – Magmis:

  • Added Meteor Swarm to move pool.

#090 – Galvanid:

  • Added Electropunch to move pool.

#147 – Mawtle:

  • Added Plasma Beam and Resin Trap to move pool.

#148 – Mawmense:

  • Added Plasma Beam to move pool.

#151 – Minox:

  • Added Blackhole to move pool.

#152 – Minothor:

  • Adjusted move learning levels for Piezoelectric Blow and Blackhole.

Check out the official patch notes for version 1.4.2 to see more updates to other characters!

Next: Epic Seven Tier List

Was this article helpful?

Thanks! Do share your feedback with us. ⚡

How could we improve this post? Please Help us. ✍

Get up-to-speed gaming updates delivered right to your inbox.

We don’t spam! Read more in our privacy policy.


Muhammad Sanan Khan is a Tier List expert on eXputer who loves to talk and write about everything related to video games. He has half a decade's worth of experience writing for video games and is also the founder of TopTierList, a website dedicated to Tier Lists and rankings only. For some reason, Sanan is obsessed with ranking things, and researching what's best. Learn some more about Sanan's gaming journey on his Steam profile.

Experience: 5+ Years || Founder at TopTierList || Mainly Covers Tier Lists on eXputer

Related Articles