Clash Mini Tier List: Best & Worst Characters [All Ranked]

The only way to Clash better is to know the best troops in Clash Mini.

The Clash Mini roster comprises troops mixed from Clash of Clans and Clash Royale. And just like every other game in the world, some units are better than others. Luckily for you, we have come up with a Clash Mini tier list, which will help you understand every unit in the game and help you play the game the best way possible.

Clash Mini consists of 34 characters, including heroes and minis. Here’s a quick look at the comparison between all the characters from Clash Mini:

CharacterTierHPDamage Per SecondDamage per HitHit per SecondEnergy Cost
Ice WizardS6.00.41.00.4-
Mini P.E.K.K.AS11.01.02.00.5-
Archer QueenS11.00.81.00.87.0
Barbarian KingS12.00.751.00.7510.0
MinerA6.00.92.00.45-
Skeleton KingA13.01.02.00.510.0
Royal ChampionA12.00.71.00.77.0
Mega KnightA20.00.51.00.59.0
MonkA12.00.61.00.610.0
Archer A6.00.61.00.6-
Giant SkeletonA14.00.31.00.3-
LumberjackA8.00.651.00.65-
BowlerA11.00.92.00.453.0
Golden GiantB16.00.62.00.3-
WizardB6.00.41.00.4-
SwordsmanB11.00.751.00.756.0
ValkyrieB12.00.82.00.4-
Electro WizardB8.00.71.00.74.0
Dart GoblinB8.00.651.00.65-
Shield MaidenB16.00.351.00.3511.0
Magic ArcherB9.01.12.00.55-
Wave MasterC14.00.51.00.59.0
Skeleton GuardC7.00.61.00.64.0
Spear GoblinC6.00.61.00.6-
PrinceC14.01.02.00.5-
CountlessC10.00.81.00.86.0
P.E.K.K.AC14.01.24.00.3-
MusketeerC9.00.651.00.654.0
Barbarian C8.00.61.00.6-
Battle HealerC13.00.651.00.654.0
WitchC8.00.651.00.7-
FishermanD11.00.92.00.45-
KnightD11.00.51.00.5-
Royal GhostD10.01.22.00.6-
Healing RangerD8.00.71.00.74.0

Tier List Summary: 

TIerCharacters
SIce Wizard, Mini P.E.K.K.A, Archer Queen, Barbarian King
AMiner, Skeleton King, Royal Champion, Mega Knight, Monk, Archer, Giant Skeleton, Lumberjack, Bowler
BGolden Giant, Wizard, Swordsman, Valkyrie, Electro Wizard, Dart Goblin, Shield Maiden, Magic Archer
CWave Master, Skeleton Guard, Spear Goblin, Prince, Countless, P.E.K.K.A, Musketeer, Barbarian, Battle Healer, Witch
DFisherman, Knight, Royal Ghost, Healing Ranger

S Tier

The clash Mini S tier
S TIER

The S-tier units in the Clash Mini tier list are the most formidable units in the game. Their powers are perfectly matched with their elixir, and their abilities are unique. They are the best at what they do, and no one can beat you if you use them strategically. 

Unit Why WE RANKED IT IN S TIER?
Ice Wizard Despite seeming weak, the Ice Wizard is incredibly effective and cost-efficient. Freezing allies at the match’s start renders them immune to damage, while also slowing down enemies.
Mini P.E.K.K.A A powerful hard-hitter and mini-tank, crucial for countering units like Barbarian King and Mega Knights. Rising in popularity due to the Disipate ability, adept at protecting various map areas and reducing opponent’s energy.
Archer Queen Despite low HP, the Archer Queen shines as one of the strongest heroes with exceptional DPS and long range. Can increase attack speed but requires strategic use.
Barbarian King Season 4’s strongest hero, serving as the main attacker with the ability to boost allies’ DPS. A straightforward hard-hitting tank, easy to utilize. Combining with 2 Elixir minis forms a potent attacking force.

A Tier

The A-team
A TIER

The A-Tier units in Clash Mini should never be underestimated. They wield great power and have the ability to take even the most formidable units in the game. If played effectively, they are second to none. They are good value for elixir and can prove to be useful even in the direst situations. 

Unit Why WE RANKED IT IN A TIER?
Miner Unique ability to dig underground and surprise opponents. Strategic placement is crucial due to low HP, but can deal significant damage when positioned well.
Skeleton King Specializes in close-range combat and separating enemies from their teams. More effective at higher levels, particularly Level 8 or above.
Royal Champion A formidable unit capable of taking on entire teams solo, especially effective against low-HP opponents. Combining with other units, particularly at Level 4 or higher, creates a potent attacking force.
Mega Knight A bulky tank with powerful stomping abilities, currently dominant in the Meta with few weaknesses. Typically countered by the Mini P.E.K.K.A.
Monk Possesses tremendous striking power, capable of eliminating Heroes or tanks in a single strike after charging up. Essential in countering the rise of Mega Knights.
Archer Ideal support unit, particularly effective when paired with Barbarian King. Despite low HP, excels at eliminating ranged units.
Giant Skeleton Functions as a suicide bomber, capable of disrupting enemy formations and acting as a tank. Can turn the tide of the game if positioned strategically.
Lumberjack Drops rage to increase attack speed, synergizing well with speed-stacking units. Strategic use can dramatically alter the game’s outcome.
Bowler Throws a large boulder that stuns opponents, affecting all enemies in its path. Clash ability can be a game-changer, especially when rolling over multiple units. Some players think the bowler is still too OP

B Tier

The B tier of clash mini
B TIER

The B-Tier units are decent. They can win you matches, but you must use them the way they are supposed to. Otherwise, they probably will not add much value to your team. 

Unit Why WE RANKED IT IN B TIER?
Golden Giant Possesses stunning abilities and serves as a massive tank with healing proficiency. Effective use of skills enhances viability.
Wizard Utilizes powerful fireball attacks to swiftly eliminate groups of troops and prevent opponents from healing. Particularly effective against melee units.
Swordsman Strikes opponents rapidly, potentially leading to a KO spree if kept alive, especially with three stars. Highly effective in combat scenarios when properly supported.
Valkyrie Capable of engaging multiple enemies simultaneously with damage inflicted on all surrounding foes. Also possesses the ability to increase attack speed.
Electro Wizard Long-ranged unit that maximizes value through strategic use. Super ability can stun up to 5 enemies while granting energy to allies. Effective placement on Supercharger tile in Electro Valley.
Dart Goblin Exhibits high DPS for a long-ranged unit and becomes increasingly dangerous with stacked attack speed. Requires protection to maximize effectiveness.
Shield Maiden Formidable tank capable of absorbing and reflecting damage. Vulnerable to Mini P.E.K.K.A and stuns.
Magic Archer Requires careful use to unlock full potential. Can provide value when used effectively but lacks the overwhelming power to warrant placement in higher tiers.

C Tier

C tier of clash mini
C TIER

Welcome to the tier of the abysmal units in the Clash Mini Tier List. These units have more weaknesses than strengths, especially in the current Meta. They can prove to be a wonderful opportunity to get better at the game, but there is not a lot more they can offer.

Unit Why WE RANKED IT IN C TIER?
Wave Master Can control crowds with stunning abilities, but recent nerfs to HP and DPS have reduced viability.
Skeleton Guard Functions as a small tank for ranged units and can effectively block Archer shots with sufficient HP.
Spear Goblin Exhibits impressive DPS and long-range capabilities, suitable for most decks as a support troop. Recent nerfs have slightly reduced effectiveness.
Prince Deals significant damage when charging but may not offer the most cost-effective option compared to other units.
Countless Possesses the ability to attack from behind and prevent healing, with the added benefit of teleporting to the weakest enemy. Requires strategic use.
P.E.K.K.A Hard-hitting tank effective against other tanks and heroes, despite recent buffs, remains in C-tier due to slow speed and cost.
Musketeer Versatile unit capable of both defensive and offensive roles, excelling at targeting multiple enemies with single shots.
Barbarian A straightforward melee unit whose damage increases over time, best utilized for eliminating tanks and heroes with proper support.
Battle Healer Heavyweight healer capable of self-healing and supporting allies, though recent nerfs have reduced effectiveness.
Witch Strong ranged unit effective against tanks and slower enemies, summons skeletons for additional support. Vulnerable to certain attacks due to delayed activation of ultimate ability.

D Tier

The outliers of the game
D TIER

The D-Tier units are currently the worst-performing units in the Clash Mini tier list. We advise you not to use them unless you absolutely have to. They do not have any special strengths, and no matter how wisely you use them, they will not be able to win matches for you. 

Unit Why WE RANKED IT IN D TIER?
Fisherman Can disrupt enemy formations by pulling foes towards him. However, his unreliable nature and high-risk gameplay make him unsuitable for most strategies.
Knight Functions as a mini tank for ranged units but lacks significant DPS. Recent buffs to guards and swordsmen have diminished his viability.
Royal Ghost Expensive unit capable of confusing enemy troops with invisibility. Recent nerfs reduced effectiveness as minis can now hit him before he becomes invisible again.
Healing Ranger Operates behind enemy lines, using spears to heal allies and grant resistance to control effects. Niche-specific use restricts versatility to a few deck compositions.

It is the perfect game for the players who used to play these OG games but are now looking for something a bit more casual. If you are into other clash games, you should also check out: BEST Clash Royale Decks.

Clash Mini is gaining popularity as fast as its predecessors. This amazing lightweight game is just what you need on stressful days of days. The game features a variety of troops, each with its own unique ability. If you are into clash games, you should check Clash Royale Tier List: BEST Cards & Decks.

Next:

Did you find this helpful? Leave feedback below.

Thanks! Do share your feedback with us. ⚡

How can we make this post better? Your help would be appreciated. ✍

Subscribe to our newsletter and get up-to-speed gaming updates delivered to your inbox.

We don’t spam! Read more in our privacy policy.

Subscribe to our newsletter and get up-to-speed gaming updates delivered to your inbox.

We don’t spam! Read more in our privacy policy.


Muhammad Sanan Khan is a Tier List expert on eXputer who loves to talk and write about everything related to video games. He has half a decade's worth of experience writing for video games and is also the founder of TopTierList, a website dedicated to Tier Lists and rankings only. For some reason, Sanan is obsessed with ranking things and researching what's best. Learn some more about Sanan's gaming journey on his Steam profile.

Experience: 5+ Years || Founder at TopTierList || Mainly Covers Tier Lists on eXputer || Education: BBA.

Related Articles

Join Our Community

Enjoyed this article? Discuss the latest gaming news, get expert help with guides and errors, and chat about all things gaming on eXputer Forums and Discord Server. Connect with fellow gamers who share your passion by becoming a part of eXputer's community.