Infinite Magicraid Tier List: All Characters Ranked

Select the best characters in Infinite Magicraid with our Ranking of the different class characters in the game.

Infinite Magicraid is a popular turn-based mobile RPG game available for iOS and Android. With over a hundred characters under its belt, and a lot of unique yet challenging mechanics, it’s no surprise that the gameplay can be a bit of a challenge to improve at for a lot of new players.

Update: This tier list is updated with the latest changes from the April 4, 2024 patch update.

Having a proper knowledge of the weaknesses and strengths of each character in Infinite Magicraid is essential for many players to get better despite the odds. To help with that, we’ve created our Infinite Magicraid tier list.

Key Highlights
  • Infinite Magicraid features 100+ characters, which can be overwhelming.
  • Hero rarity indicates their roll likelihood in the gacha mechanic.
  • Character classes in Infinite Magicraid impact their role in the game’s meta.
  • It’s recommended to reroll after Chapter 1 or up to Chapter 3.
  • The tier list includes Attack, Defense, and Support classes.
  • S-A tiers house the strongest characters with balanced strengths.
  • D tier includes weaker, less versatile characters.
  • B-C tiers comprise characters with decent strengths and weaknesses.

Comparison Between All Characters

Here is a quick comparison between all the Infinite Magicraid Characters:

CharacterRarityHPAttackDefenceSpeed
LuciferMythic39978444441141010
ValentinLegend3903543503810995
HezonjaLegend3903543503950985
BesmokLegend3880643173880994
YokoLegend37635428039501000
TurfLegend3950642094044985
AnnaLegend3922644013880985
MutuLegend37635428039501000
LongbeardEpic2583528362570981
ZachzuluLegend4183641393739995
IguliEpic2580328782609970
NayaEpic2580328782674970
ShtarEpic2580328132544985
ShapotiteEpic2885225222726970
LutzEpic2450328782544990
SafarElite1714418411586980
LeewarElite1800617651577980
MoroElite1740617051697980
SticcoElite1680619011560980
ShippElite1680618251697975
Mecha ServantCommon4326336694139990
GeevaElite1620618411620985
Desert BanditN/A5527619605965
LunaMythic43492413941391000
KatherineLegend4184939744114980
FionaLegend39049390439041020
LizEpic2515328132609985
PhocasLegend39049390441841000
MaphkaEpic2609527292612986
VeraLegend39049404440441000
VertoEpic2602826672667985
MelinaLegend4044941063983990
FeistEpic2797827322667965
NormaEpic2667826672667980
VisleyEpic2667826672667980
NasakhmaLegend4044940443974995
LiaEpic2645328132674970
ZyraLegend39049390439041020
GlaryElite1714417141654985
PhilElite1654417141714985
ReggieElite1714417741774970
RossEpic2667826022667985
AndrewEpic1714417141654985
RaiderCommon6592609609955
WimEpic2862826672667965
NordakMythic44206376343731010
SintonLegend4326337394209980
HardacEpic2912825132693971
KristianEpic2755225222726980
MullerEpic2820225222726975
HAL9000Legend4326336694139990
SchilderLegend4186338094279980
BladeEpic2878524572732970
GruLegend4536337394139970
SigmundLegend4466336694279970
MaguireEpic2914324632885970
CapelloEpic2885225152732970
HordoElite1868216201714975
PriceElite1901915861714975
GordoElite1808216631731975
KummaCommon1935714931834970
YetiRare1130110311121960
PatrolCommon6656599662950

Complete Summary of the Infinite Magicraid Tier List

Tier Infinite Magicraid Characters
S Lucifer, Ulcaster, Horus, Aisha, Luz, Besmok, Sana, Elleena, Nita, Yoko, Natalie, Margarita, Dario, Valentin, Eric, Mori, Walter, Hezonja, Ariel, Oboro, Xia, Serena, Carrie, Holder, Lester, Katherine, Maya, Phocas, Fiona, Space, Lam, Luna, Liz, Wim, Sinton, Nordak, Hardac
A Anna, Mae, Karid, Guna, Hisaro, Turf, Dale, Greta, Gustave, Maeve, Roselea, Malassa, Mutu, Slackdo, Melia, Okmin, Zachzulu, Ofner, Longbeard, Vera, Asindo, Timi, Hoff, Verto, Magis, Maphka, Taff, Melina, Feist, Eden, Reliant, Pacchino, Sadora, Muller, HAL9000, Kristian, Stan, Blade, Schilder, Mobis
B Gramndi, Vero, Justy, Iguli, Lutz, Naya, Frey, Bakkins, Shapotite, Egea, Shtar, Sylvester, Teres, Elaina, Esther, Visley, Sylvan, Nasakhma, Biseden, Norma, Kaedo, Lia, Gru, Sigmund, Mondschka, Moo, Maguire, Rumble, Ruen, Capello, Vedar, Fegan, Joseph
C Blackstone, Firewater, Leewar, Dem, Taurs, Arella, Safar, Zold, Moro, Dorsey, Sticco, Fris, Essin, Glary, Phil, Reggie, Ross, Hordo, Price, Gordo
D Elite Guard, Imp, Desert Bandit, Tribe Warrior, Shipp, Geeva, The Patrol, Centaur Archer, Corruptor, MechaServant, Andrew, Raider, Ross, Kumma, Centaur Axe Guard, Yeti, Blackstone Crossbowman, Patrol

Attack Tier List

This list is designated for the Attack class in Infinite Magicraid, which is specialized in doing bulk damage rather than any defensive or supportive capabilities. Hence, these characters are meant as independent damage sources.

Tier Character
S Lucifer, Ulcaster, Horus, Aisha, Luz, Besmok, Sana, Elleena, Nita, Yoko, Natalie, Margarita, Dario, Valentin, Eric, Mori, Walter, Hezonja, Ariel, Oboro, Xia, Serena, Carrie, Holder, Lester
A Anna, Mae, Karid, Guna, Hisaro, Turf, Dale, Greta, Gustave, Maeve, Roselea, Malassa, Mutu, Slackdo, Melia, Okmin, Zachzulu, Ofner, Longbeard
B Gramndi, Vero, Justy, Iguli, Lutz, Naya, Frey, Bakkins, Shapotite, Egea, Shtar, Sylvester, Teres, Elaina, Esther
C Blackstone, Firewater, Leewar, Dem, Taurs, Arella, Safar, Zold, Moro, Dorsey, Sticco, Fris, Essin
D Elite Guard, Imp, Desert Bandit, Tribe Warrior, Shipp, Geeva, The Patrol, Centaur Archer, Corruptor, MechaServant

Ranking Criteria

The ranking of each character is based on their strengths and weaknesses in battle as well as a consideration of base stats. We’ve split the Infinite Magicraid tier list into three, each based on an in-game class for characters. These classes are Attackers, Supporters, and Defenders. We’ve also given information on each character’s rarity, which is in the game rate for how likely you are to roll a character. They are as follows:

  • Elite Heroes: 88% Likely to be rolled
  • Epic Heroes: 11% Likely to be rolled
  • Legend Heroes: 0.5% Likely to be rolled

As is shown, the legend heroes are the rarest in the game, which is why they are usually to be found on the higher tiers. This is why rolling for these characters is incredibly important. However, there are still some characters with lower rarities that still perform amazingly enough to be in the higher tiers.

Re-Roll Tutorial

Rerolling is the process that enables players to roll for characters again when they don’t receive their desired character in their initial pull. It’s advisable to reroll after completing Chapter 1 or up to Chapter 3 in the game. This is because, after beating Chapter 1, you receive five Excellent runes, and Chapter 3 offers more excellent rewards, allowing you to make multiple rolls for your first pull. Joining the Infinite Magicraid Discord server also grants you Excellent runes as gifts from the developers, further enhancing your rolling opportunities.

Here are the steps to reroll:

  1. Collect your excellent rune rewards.
  2. Go to the main city in Infinite Magicraid.
  3. Click on ‘Wish.’
  4. Select ‘Excellent Wish.’
  5. Perform your pulls.

If you didn’t obtain the characters you desired, you can reroll easily by changing your server. Since there are only a few servers, if you still don’t get the character you want, you can create a new account and repeat the process.

Changes Due To Updates

Last Update: August 10th

Let’s quickly review all the changes that took place in the recent Infinite Magicraid patch update:

Timi Adjustments:

Basic Attack: Laser Beam

  • Before: Deals 200%/220%/220%/240%/240% 200%/200%/200%/200%/200% ATK DMG to a single enemy, with a 30%/30%/40%/40%/50% 40%/50%/60%/70%/80% chance to reduce their SPD by 40% for 2 turns.
  • After: The attack damage percentages seem consistent, but the chance to reduce the enemy’s SPD has changed. It’s now a 40%/50%/60%/70%/80% chance.

Active Skill: Energy Siphon

  • Before: Steals all attribute buffs from the enemy. Deals 180%/200%/220%/240%/240% ATK DMG to the target and restores HP for all allies by 60% of the DMG dealt. For every 1 type of attribute buffs stolen, deals 20% more DMG, up to 100% DMG.
  • After: Now, the skill steals all attribute buffs from an enemy. After dealing 200% ATK DMG to the target, it restores HP for all allies by 14%/16%/18%/20%/20% of their Max HP. The damage scaling based on the number of attribute buffs has been removed.

Passive Skill: Unfailing Protection

  • Before: Timi grants all allies [Consolidation I] [Consolidation II] for 2 turns at the beginning of each wave. Allies take 10%/12%/14%/16%/18% less Crit DMG when Timi survives.
  • After: The [Consolidation] buffs remain the same, but the amount of Crit DMG reduction, when Timi survives, has increased to 10%/12%/14%/16%/18%.

Active Skill: Laser Jet

  • Before: Timi attacks a single enemy and then randomly attacks enemy(ies) 5 times, each attack dealing 70% ATK DMG. Each attack has a 20%/24%/28%/32%/32% chance to reduce their ATK by 40% or Crit Rate by 50% for 2 turns.
  • After: Timi initiates an attack 6 times, each attacking a random enemy, dealing 80% ATK DMG. Each attack reduces the target’s Turn Meter by 10%, and there’s a 30%/40%/50%/60%/60% chance to reduce the target’s ATK by 40%, Crit Rate by 50%, or Crit DMG by 60% for 2 turns.

Summary

Our tier list contains every character in Infinite Magicraid to ensure that players get the most concise ranking of characters in the game for their own knowledge. Our team curated this list just to help out players who may feel lost or intimidated by the great roster of characters presented to them by this game.

While we did the most to ensure this list was as objective as possible, some subjectivity is to be expected. At the end of the day, outside of stats character rankings are a thoroughly player-opinionated endeavor, and so we hope to also hear your feedback on our Infinite Magicraid tier list and which characters you would rank higher or lower. And of course, we hope this list was useful for players of the game, beginners and experienced players alike.

Read Further:

Did you find this helpful? Leave feedback below.

Thanks! Do share your feedback with us. ⚡

How can we make this post better? Your help would be appreciated. ✍

Subscribe to our newsletter and get up-to-speed gaming updates delivered to your inbox.

We don’t spam! Read more in our privacy policy.

Subscribe to our newsletter and get up-to-speed gaming updates delivered to your inbox.

We don’t spam! Read more in our privacy policy.


Tehreem is a Tier List Writer on eXputer who loves playing, researching, comparing, and writing about games that she enjoys. She’s a Pokemon-obsessed, high-on-caffeine kind of gal. She’s got several years' worth of experience writing about the games she loves. When she’s not playing or writing about RPGs, she can be found binge-watching her favorite shows. Feel free to get in touch with Tehreem or even game with her on her Steam profile.

Experience: 3+ Years || Education: Studying English Literature.

Related Articles

Join Our Community

Enjoyed this article? Discuss the latest gaming news, get expert help with guides and errors, and chat about all things gaming on eXputer Forums and Discord Server. Connect with fellow gamers who share your passion by becoming a part of eXputer's community.