League of Legends Tier List [February 2024]

According to the latest Lol buffs and nerfs, here is the League of legends tier list for you to know who the best champions are in the game!

League of Legends is potentially the most played game in the genre. The reason behind the fame is perhaps not only the format but the massive horde of strong characters available for players to relish their 5-character quests. Inevitably a character’s guide is essential for tackling the LoL diversity, and luckily for you, that’s where our League of Legends tier list comes in! 

Key Highlights
  • League of Legends features 163 champions categorized into Top lane, Jungle, Mid Rank, Bottom, and Support roles.
  • Character role versatility is crucial, and consideration of the game’s latest buffs and nerfs is important for ranking champions.
  • Top Laners like Yorick and Irelia, Junglers Ekko and Shaco, Mid Laners Katarina and LeBlanc, and Bottom/Support champions Jhin, Ashe, Amumu, and the new champion Milio are top picks.
  • Champions to avoid include Jayce, Volibear, and Vel’Koz, considered the weakest in the current meta across all roles.
  • Choosing high-ranked champions improves your win rate, ensuring reliable performance on the battlefield.
League of Legends Tier List Champions Tier List Ranking Table 
Tiers Top Lane Jungle  Mid Lane Bottom  Support 
S-Tier Yorick, Irelia, Camille, Sett, Fiora, Tahm Kench Ekko, Shaco, Fiddlesticks, Xin Zhao, Kha’Zix, Jarvan IV Katarina, LeBlanc, Kassadin, Akshan Jhin, Ashe, Ziggs, Draven, Vayne Amumu, Lulu, Leona, Blitzcrank
A-Tier  Ornn, Garen, Riven, Malphite, Dr. Mundo, Wukong Kindred, Taliyah, Master Yi, Lee Sin, Karthus, Rek’Sai Tryndamere, Irelia, Yone, Vladimir, Talon, Yasuo, Anivia Yasuo, Miss Fortune, Twitch Thresh, Nami, Yuumi, Sona, Morgana
B-Tier  Quinn, Lilia, Jax, Darius, Aatrox, Illaoi, Vayne, Tryndamere, Shen, Urgot, Singed, Rengar, Nasus, Kennen Trundle, Poppy, Nidalee, Graves, Elise, Wilump, Nunu, Kayn, Zac, Evelynn, Warwick, Rammus Pantheon, Lissandra, Kayle, Corki, Ahri, Kennen, Diana, Cassiopeia, Zoe, Pantheon, Xerath, Pyke, Malzahar Samira, Karthus, Seraphine, Lucian, Akshan, Sivir Maokai, Zilean, Soraka, Pyke, Janna, Xerath, Shaco
C-Tier  Pantheon, Kled, Graves, Gangplank, Cassiopeia, Heimerdinger, Gnar, Cho’Gath, Teemo, Rumble, Sylas, Poppy, Maokai, Yone Hecarim, Udyr, Skarner, Mordekaiser, Gragas, Viego, Talon, Sejuani, Hecarim Rumble, Kog’Maw, Garen, Ekko, Aurelion Sol, Galio, Brand, Viktor, Tristana, Sylas, Vel’Koz, Taliyah, Seraphine, Heimerdinger, Ziggs Veigar, Jinx, Swain, Cassiopeia Taric, Senna, Rakan, Karma, Braum, Rell, Nautilus, Galio, Zyra, Twitch, Veigar, Trundle, Swain
D-Tier  Mordekaiser, Volibear, Sion, Ryze, Gwen, Yasuo, Viego Olaf, Lillia, Rumble, Nocturne, Ivern Graves, Azir, Jayce, Gangplank, Annie, Sett Caitlyn, Tristana, Aphelios Pantheon, Bard, Brand, Alistar
E-Tier  Gragas, Vladimir, Renekton, Jayce, Akali, Warwick, Trundle, Kayle Volibear, Shyvana, Qiyana, Diana, Zed, Vi, Rengar, Jax Twisted Fate, Ryze, Neeko, Lucian, Akali, Syndra, Orianna, Lux Fizz, Viego, Veigar Senna, Kalista, Varus, Kog’Maw, Kai’Sa Sette, Lux, Vel’Koz, Seraphine, Gragas

Almost every character is super-potent in LoL. However, a few are still more amazing than others, and some aren’t worth investing time in. With that being said, here’s a complete LoL character guide and LoL tier list of the most rewarding and mechanically fun units to play League with.

All LoL Characters

Check out these stats for all the champions too:

CharacterTierHealthManaArmorMagic ResistAttack Range
YorickS650+114300+6039+5.232+2.05175
IreliaS590 - 2698350 - 120036 - 115.930 - 64.85200
CamilleS646 - 2329339 - 122335 - 12032 - 66.85125
SettS670 - 2608N/A33 - 121.428 - 62.85125
FioraS620 - 2303300 - 132033 - 112.932 - 66.85150
Tahm KenchS640 - 2391325 - 117542 - 121.932 - 66.85175
EkkoS655 - 2338280 - 147032 - 103.432 - 66.85125
ShacoS630 - 2313297 - 97730 - 9832 - 66.85125
FiddlesticksS650 - 2452500 - 97634 - 113.930 - 52.1480
Xin ZhaoS640 - 2442274 - 120935 - 114.932 - 66.85175
Kha’ZixS643 - 2326327 - 100736 - 107.432 - 66.85125
Jarvan IVS640 - 2408300 - 123536 - 117.632 - 66.85175
KatarinaS672 - 2508N/A28 - 107.932 - 66.85125
LeBlancS598 - 2485400 - 133522 - 101.930 - 52.1525
KassadinS646 - 2669400 - 187919 - 8730 - 52.1150
AkshanS630 - 2398350 - 103026 - 97.430 - 52.1500
JhinS655 - 2474300 - 115024 - 103.930 - 52.1550
AsheS640 - 2357280 - 87526 - 104.230 - 52.1600
ZiggsS606 - 2408480 - 879.522 - 98.530 - 52.1550
DravenS675 - 2443361 - 102429 - 105.530 - 52.1550
VayneS550 - 2301232 - 82723 - 101.230 - 52.1550
AmumuS685 - 2283285 - 96530 - 9832 - 66.85125
LuluS595 - 2091350 - 128529 - 112.330 - 52.1550
LeonaS646 - 2363302 - 98247 - 128.632 - 66.85125
MilioS560 – 2056365 – 109626 – 104.230 – 52.1525
BlitzcrankS633 - 2486267 - 94740 - 119.928 - 62.85125
OrnnA660 - 2513341 - 144633 - 121.432 - 66.85175
GarenA690 - 2356N/A38 - 109.432 - 58.35175
RivenA630 - 2330N/A33 - 107.832 - 66.85125
MalphiteA644 - 2412280 - 130037 - 121.1528 - 62.85125
Dr. MundoA613 - 2364N/A32 - 94.929 - 68.1125
WukongA610 - 2293300 - 140531 - 110.928 - 62.85175
KindredA610 - 2378300 - 89529 - 108.930 - 52.1500
TaliyahA550 - 2318470 - 98018 - 97.930 - 52.1525
Master YiA669 - 2369251 - 96533 - 104.432 - 66.85175
Lee SinA645 - 2430200 (Energy)34 - 117.332 - 66.85125
KarthusA620 - 2490467 - 99421 - 100.930 - 52.1450
Rek'SaiA640 - 2323N/A36 - 120.1532 - 66.85175
TryndamereA696 - 2651N/A33 - 106.132 - 66.85125
IreliaA590 - 2698350 - 120036 - 115.930 - 64.85200
YoneA620 - 2405N/A30 - 108.232 - 66.85175
VladimirA607 - 2477N/A27 - 103.530 - 52.1450
TalonA658 - 2511400 - 102930 - 109.939 - 73.85125
YasuoA590 - 2460N/A30 - 108.232 - 66.85175
AniviaA550 - 2114495 - 126021 - 104.330 - 52.1600
YasuoA590-2460N/A30-108.232-66.85175
Miss FortuneA640-2391300-98028-99.430-52.1550
TwitchA682-2382300-98027-98.430-52.1550
ThreshA600-2640274-10222830-52.1450
NamiA560-2056365-109629-117.430-52.1550
YuumiA500-1673440-120525-96.425-43.7425
SonaA550-2097340-110526-97.430-52.1550
MorganaA630-2398340-136025-11030-52.1450
NaafiriA650+120400-133532+4.730-64.85125
QuinnB603-2286269-86428-107.930-52.1525
LiliaB605-2390410-126022-110.432-58.35325
JaxB665+100339+5236+4.232+2.05125
DariusB652-2590263-124939-127.432-66.85175
AatroxB650-2588N/A38-113.6532-66.85175
IllaoiB656-2509300-115035-12032-66.85125
VayneB550-2301232-82723-101.230-52.1550
TryndamereB696-2651N/A33-106.132-66.85125
ShenB610-2293Energy34-105.432-66.85125
UrgotB655+102340+4536+5.4532+2.05350
SingedB650-2333330-109534-113.932-66.85125
RengarB620+104N/A34+4.232+2.05125
NasusB631+104326+6234+4.732+2.05125
KennenB611-227720029-113.1530-52.1550
TrundleB686+110340+4537+3.932+2.05175
PoppyB610+104280+4038+4.732+2.05125
NidaleeB610-2463295-106032-11730-52.1525
GravesB625-2427325-100533-111.232-66.85425
EliseB650-2503324-117430-118.430-52.1550
NunuB610-2140280-99429-100.432-66.85125
KaynB655-2508410-126038-114.532-66.85175
ZacB685-2538N/A33-112.932-66.85175
EvelynnB642-2308315-102937-116.932-66.85N/A
WarwickB620-2303280-87533-107.832-66.85125
RammusB675+94310+3340+5.532+2.05125
PantheonB650 – 2503317 – 84440 – 124.1528 – 62.85175
LissandraB620+110475+3022+4.930+1.3550
KayleB670 – 2234330 – 118026 – 97.422 – 44.1175
CorkiB588 – 2373350 – 126828 – 107.930 – 52.1550
AhriB590 – 2222418 – 84321 – 100.930 – 52.1550
KennenB611 – 2277Energy29 – 113.1530 – 52.1550
DianaB640 – 2493375 – 80031 – 104.132 – 66.85150
CassiopeiaB630+104350+6018+4.732+1.3550
ZoeB630 – 2432425 – 85021 – 100.930 – 52.1550
PantheonB650 – 2503317 – 84440 – 124.1528 – 62.85175
XerathB596 – 2398459 – 83322 – 101.930 – 52.1525
PykeB670 – 2438415 – 126545 – 124.932 – 66.85150
MalzaharB580 – 2297375 – 85118 – 97.930 – 52.1500
SamiraB600 – 2436349 – 99526 – 105.930 – 52.1500
KarthusB620+110467+3121+4.730+1.3450
SeraphineB570 – 2338440 – 112019 – 90.430 – 52.1525
LucianB641 – 2341320 – 105128 – 99.430 – 52.1500
AkshanB630+104350+4026+4.230+1.3500
SivirB600 – 2368340 – 110526 – 101.6530 – 52.1500
MaokaiB635 – 2488375 – 110639 – 127.432 – 66.85125
ZileanB574+96452+5024+530+1.3550
SorakaB605 – 2101425 – 110532 – 11730 – 52.1550
PykeB670 – 2438415 – 126545 – 124.932 – 66.85150
JannaB570 – 1998350 – 143828 – 11330 – 52.1500
XerathB596 – 2398459 – 83322 – 101.930 – 52.1525
NilahB570 – 2287350 – 94527 – 98.432 – 66.85225
PantheonC650 – 2503317 – 84440 – 124.1528 – 62.85175
KledC810 – 3258N/A35 – 123.428 – 62.85125
GravesC625 – 2427325 – 100533 – 111.232 – 66.85425
GangplankC600 – 2538280 – 130031 – 102.432 – 66.85125
CassiopeiaC630 - 2398350 - 137018 - 97.932 - 54.1550
HeimerdingerC558 - 2275385 - 72519 - 90.430 - 52.1550
GnarC540 - 1883N/A32 - 94.930 - 52.1400
Cho'GathC644 - 2242270 - 129038 - 12332 - 66.85125
TeemoC598 - 2366334 - 75924 - 108.1530 - 52.1500
RumbleC659 + 99N/A36 + 4.728 + 1.55125
SylasC575 - 2768310 - 150027 - 115.432 - 75.35175
PoppyC610 - 2378280 - 96038 - 117.932 - 66.85125
MaokaiC635 + 109375 + 4339 + 5.232 + 2.05125
YoneC620 - 2405N/A30 - 108.232 - 66.85175
HecarimC625 - 2308277 - 129732 - 124.6532 - 66.85175
UdyrC664 - 2228271 - 112131 - 110.932 - 66.85125
SkarnerC650 - 2333320 - 134038 - 12332 - 66.85125
MordekaiserC645 - 2413N/A37 - 108.432 - 66.85175
GragasC670 - 2523400 - 119938 - 119.632 - 66.85125
ViegoC630 - 2483N/A34 - 122.432 - 66.85200
TalonC658 – 2511400 – 102930 – 109.939 – 73.85125
SejuaniC630 – 2568400 – 108034 – 126.6532 – 66.85150
HecarimC72433737.4534.05175
Kog'MawC635 – 2318325 – 100524 – 99.6530 – 52.1500
GarenC690 – 2356N/A38 – 109.432 – 58.35175
EkkoC655 – 2338280 – 147032 – 103.432 – 66.85125
Aurelion SolC620 – 2150530 – 121022 – 9030 – 52.1550
GalioC632 – 2774500 – 118024 – 103.932 – 66.85150
BrandC590 – 2324469 – 82622 – 101.930 – 52.1550
ViktorC600 – 2368405 – 117023 – 111.430 – 52.1525
TristanaC670 – 2404250 – 79426 – 97.430 – 52.1525
SylasC575 – 2768310 – 150027 – 115.432 – 75.35175
Vel'KozC590 – 2324469 – 82622 – 101.930 – 52.1525
TaliyahC550 – 2318470 – 98018 – 97.930 – 52.1525
HeimerdingerC558 – 2275385 – 72519 – 90.430 – 52.1550
ZiggsC606 – 2408480 – 879.522 – 98.530 – 52.1550
VeigarC550 - 2386490 - 93218 - 106.432 - 54.1550
JinxC630 - 2330260 - 111026 - 105.930 - 52.1525
SwainC595 - 2278468 - 96126 - 114.430 - 52.1525
Bel'VethC610 – 2293N/A32 – 111.932 – 66.85175
CassiopeiaD630 - 2398350 - 137018 - 97.932 - 54.1550
TaricD645 - 2328300 - 132040 - 118.228 - 62.85150
SennaD530 - 2043350 - 111528 - 107.930 - 52.1600
RakanD610 - 2293315 - 116530 - 113.332 - 66.85300
KarmaD604 - 2457374 - 122428 - 11330 - 52.1525
BraumD640 - 2544311 - 107647 - 135.432 - 66.85125
RellD610 - 2378350 - 111532 - 103.432 - 66.85175
NautilusD646 - 2346400 - 119939 - 123.1532 - 66.85175
GalioD632 - 2774500 - 118024 - 103.932 - 66.85150
ZyraD574 - 2155418 - 84329 - 100.430 - 52.1575
TwitchD682 - 2382300 - 98027 - 98.430 - 52.1550
VeigarD550 - 2386490 - 93218 - 106.432 - 54.1550
TrundleD686 - 2556340 - 110537 - 103.332 - 66.85175
SwainD595 - 2278468 - 96126 - 114.430 - 52.1525
MordekaiserD645 - 2413N/A37 - 108.432 - 66.85175
VolibearD650+104350+7031+5.232+2.05150
SionD655 - 2134400 - 128432 - 103.432 - 66.85175
RyzeD645 - 2753300 - 149022 - 93.432 - 54.1550
GwenD620 - 2473330 - 101039 - 127.432 - 66.85150
YasuoD590+110N/A30+4.632+2.05175
ViegoD630 - 2483N/A34 - 122.432 - 66.85200
OlafD645 - 2668316 - 116635 - 106.432 - 66.85125
NocturneD655 - 2508275 - 87038 - 117.932 - 58.35125
IvernD655 - 2338450 - 147027 - 106.932 - 66.85475
GravesD625 - 2427325 - 100533 - 111.232 - 66.85425
AzirD550 - 2573320 - 100022 - 10730 - 52.1525
JayceD590+109375+4522+530+1.3125
AnnieD560-2294418-84319-98.930-52.1625
CaitlynD580-2399315-99527-106.930-52.1650
ApheliosD580-2314348-106226-97.430-52.1550
BardD630-2381350-120034-122.430-52.1500
BrandD590-2324469-82622-101.930-52.1550
AlistarD685-2725350-103047-126.932-66.85125
ZeriD630+110250+4524+4.230+1.3500
Renata GlascD545 – 2143350 – 120027 – 106.930 – 52.1550
K’SanteD610 – 2446290 – 131033 – 112.930 – 65.7175
GragasE670-2523400-119938-119.632-66.85125
VladimirE607-2477N/A27-103.530-52.1450
RenektonE660+111N/A35+5.232+2.05125
JayceE590-2443375-114022-10730-52.1125
AkaliE570-2593Energy: 20023-102.937-71.85125
WarwickE620+99280+3533+4.432+2.05125
TrundleE686-2556340-110537-103.332-66.85175
KayleE670-2234330-118026-97.422-44.1175
VolibearE650-2418350-154031-119.432-66.85150
ShyvanaE665-2518N/A38-115.3532-66.85125
QiyanaE590-2698320-117028-107.932-66.85150
DianaE640-2493375-80031-104.132-66.85150
ZedE654-233720032-111.929-63.85125
ViE655-2338295-140030-109.932-66.85125
RengarE620-2388N/A34-105.432-66.85125
JaxE665-2365339-122336-107.432-66.85125
Twisted FateE604-2440333-99621-94.9530-52.1525
NeekoE610-2378450-96021-109.430-52.1550
LucianE641-2341320-105128-99.430-52.1500
AkaliE570-259320023-102.937-71.85125
SyndraE563-2331480-116025-103.230-52.1550
OriannaE70544324.230525
LuxE560-2243480-879.519-107.430-52.1550
FizzE640-2442317-120122-100.232-66.85175
ViegoE630-2483N/A34-122.432-66.85200
VeigarE550-2386490-93218-106.432-54.1550
SennaE530-2043350-111528-107.930-52.1600
KalistaE574-2512300-106524-112.430-52.1525
VarusE600-2385360-104027-105.230-52.1575
Kog'MawE635-2318325-100524-99.6530-52.1500
Kai'SaE670-2404345-102528-99.430-52.1525
GragasE670-2523400-119938-119.632-66.85125

In search of the league of Legends tier list specifically for its Nexus Blitz mode? Check out our Nexus Blitz tier list

Top Lane Tier List 

The top in the League of Legends is a long-isolated lane with absolutely no champion to rely on. Meaning top laners have to sustain throughout the whole phase without expecting any aid from their fellows. 

  League Of Legends Top Lane Champions
S-Tier Yorick, Irelia, Camille, Sett, Fiora, Tahm Kench
A-Tier  Ornn, Garen, Riven, Malphite, Dr. Mundo, Wukong
B-Tier  Quinn, Lilia, Jax, Darius, Aatrox, Illaoi, Vayne, Tryndamere, Shen, Urgot, Singed, Rengar, Nasus, Kennen
C-Tier  Pantheon, Kled, Graves, Gangplank, Cassiopeia, Heimerdinger, Gnar, Cho’Gath, Teemo, Rumble, Sylas, Poppy, Maokai, Yone
D-Tier  Mordekaiser, Volibear, Sion, Ryze, Gwen, Yasuo, Viego, K’Sante
E-Tier  Gragas, Vladimir, Renekton, Jayce, Akali, Warwick, Trundle, Kayle

More From Exputer: Brawlhalla Tier List

Jungle Tier List

Next is the League of Legends Jungle Tier list. This list is populated with units that are champs in giving the best as junglers. Junglers should deal with LoL “neutral minions” hiding in jungles for gold. 

Typically, the jungler roles are taken by Bruisers as they can quickly soak damage while also rendering a big deal in return. Bruisers can also dish out decent crowd-control (CC). Other champion picks can also take on this role, for instance, the Assassins, Tanks, AP Carrys, and even ADC.

  League Of Legends Junglers
S-Tier Ekko, Shaco, Fiddlesticks, Xin Zhao, Kha’Zix, Jarvan IV
A-Tier  Kindred, Taliyah, Master Yi, Lee Sin, Karthus, Rek’Sai
B-Tier  Trundle, Poppy, Nidalee, Graves, Elise, Wilump, Nunu, Kayn, Zac, Evelynn, Warwick, Rammus
C-Tier  Hecarim, Udyr, Skarner, Mordekaiser, Gragas, Viego, Talon, Sejuani, Hecarim, Bel’Veth
D-Tier  Olaf, Lillia, Rumble, Nocturne, Ivern
E-Tier  Volibear, Shyvana, Qiyana, Diana, Zed, Vi, Rengar, Jax

Mid Lane Tier List

As the name suggests, Mid laners are champions assigned to the middle lane of the Leagues of Legends. The units need to have high burst damage and excellent carry potential for getting the first blood in mid-lane that is absolutely necessary for dominating an LoL quest. 

  League Of Legends Mid Lane Champions
S-Tier Katarina, LeBlanc, Kassadin, Akshan
A-Tier  Tryndamere, Irelia, Yone, Vladimir, Talon, Yasuo, Anivia, Naafiri
B-Tier  Pantheon, Lissandra, Kayle, Corki, Ahri, Kennen, Diana, Cassiopeia, Zoe, Pantheon, Xerath, Pyke, Malzahar
C-Tier  Rumble, Kog’Maw, Garen, Ekko, Aurelion Sol, Galio, Brand, Viktor, Tristana, Sylas, Vel’Koz, Taliyah, Seraphine, Heimerdinger, Ziggs
D-Tier  Graves, Azir, Jayce, Gangplank, Annie, Sett
E-Tier  Twisted Fate, Ryze, Neeko, Lucian, Akali, Syndra, Orianna, Lux Fizz, Viego, Veigar

Bottom Tier List

This list ranks the best bottom lane League of Legends characters. These champions are usually assigned with a support champion. The sole responsibility of champions playing the bottom role is to acquire as much gold as possible to make purchasing must-have fighting items easier for the team. 

  League Of Legends Bottoms
S-Tier Jhin, Ashe, Ziggs, Draven, Vayne
A-Tier  Yasuo, Miss Fortune, Twitch
B-Tier  Samira, Karthus, Seraphine, Lucian, Akshan, Sivir, Nilah
C-Tier  Veigar, Jinx, Swain, Cassiopeia
D-Tier  Caitlyn, Tristana, Aphelios, Zeri
E-Tier  Senna, Kalista, Varus, Kog’Maw, Kai’Sa

Support Tier List

Though not very influential, the support role in Leagues of Legend is still a vital position that more or less determines your wins in most situations. A support unit is the one that uses its skills to bring the whole team together, back fellow champions wherever necessary, so everyone plays their roles productively in a match.

Because of this significance, here’s an LoL Support tier list, so you don’t miss adding a mighty support champion to your team. 

  League Of Legends Support Champions
S-Tier Amumu, Lulu, Leona, Blitzcrank, Milio
A-Tier  Thresh, Nami, Yuumi, Sona, Morgana
B-Tier  Maokai, Zilean, Soraka, Pyke, Janna, Xerath, Shaco
C-Tier  Taric, Senna, Rakan, Karma, Braum, Rell, Nautilus, Galio, Zyra, Twitch, Veigar, Trundle, Swain
D-Tier  Pantheon, Bard, Brand, Alistar, Renata Glasc
E-Tier  Sette, Lux, Vel’Koz, Seraphine, Gragas

Rankings Based On Experience And Research

Considerable time was given to extensive online research and gathering the best possible, most trustworthy pieces of opinion from veteran League of Legends players in order to come up with this tier list. 

Though the win rate of each character is an important determinant, we did not restrict choosing criteria to just that. Instead, our team swelled the criteria as much as possible, including individual character stats, abilities, actual performance on the field as quoted by experienced players, difficulty level, summoning requirements, and more. 

Why Trust Us

Being LoL players ourselves, we only shared our opinion while being zero percent biased throughout curating our League tier list. Meaning we did not inject our own bias into the results; instead, we utilized only our experience to put forth the most authoritative and well-informed content for aspiring players. 

Our team understands that tier list hierarchies are always subjective, which is exactly why our ranking of the best LoL champions may or may not always resemble your preferences. Therefore, we look forward to having constructive discussions in the comments down below! 

Changes Due To Patch Update 

Updated Till: Patch 13.16

From the introduction of new fighting champions and skins to adjustments for the existing ones, League of Legends has gone through many updates you ought to know. Here’s a list of all the essential ones that might force you to reevaluate your current team choices: 

  • Since Akali hasn’t been seen doing much across all skill brackets, her kit is improved and made more usable: 
    • The energy cost of the Five Point Strike of Beleive It! ability is reduced from 130/115/100/85/70 to 110/100/90/80/70.
    • The same ability’s base damage is also buffed to 45/70/95/120/145 (+65% AD) (+60% AP)
  • Brand will finally be able to make a more significant impact in the solo queue bracket as a mid-laner instead of being just an average support hero thanks to the following changes; 
    • The Passive’s mana restoration is buffed to 30-50 from 20-40 (based on level).
    • Sear ability’s Magic DMG has swelled to +65% AP from +55% AP.
    • Conflagration’s Magic DMG has also improved to +55% AP from 45%. 
  • Rek’Sai has been absolutely dominating for quite a while now, and it’s only best to tap her down a bit. Higher skill brackets are targeted to adjust her early laning capacity:
    • The 21/27/33/39/45 (+50%) Bonus Physical damage of Queen’s Wrath is turned into Total Attack Damage of 34/38/42/46/50%. 
  • Mana restrictions are imposed on Shaco in order to nerf his powerful presence in some skill brackets and stop him from pursuing a box-planting spree: 
    • The base stat of mana regeneration is now 6 instead of the former 7.15. 
    • Mana cost of Jack In The Box has swelled from 50/55/60/65/70 to a whopping 70 at all ranks. 
  • In Shyvana’s case, the lowest gameplay ability is targeted to maintain her AD at optimal levels: 
    • Damager per second of Burnout is decreased to 20/30/40/50/60 (+20%) from 20/32/45/57/70 (+30%).
    • New on-hit damage is 5/7/9/11/13 (+5% Bonus AD)
  • Though it seems to be nerfed, Malzahar is made more consistent, so players hit minions and gold shacks more reliably.
    • The damage tick rate of Malefic Visions is reduced from 0.5 seconds to 0.25 seconds.
    • Also decreased is the Minion Execute Threshold. The new stat is 10-30 (based on level). 
  • While ensuring her bot lane game is not majorly affected, Tristana is weakened for fights against mages in the mid-lane pro-play. With these changes, Tristana will become easy to gank in lane yet a decent late-game crit scaling marksman: 
    • The base armor stat is swelled to 30 from 26
    • Armor growth is swell, too, from 4.2 to 4.5. 
    • Base Magic Resistance is decreased instead. It drops from 30 to 28. 
    • Base health also shrinks to 640 from 670. 
  • Interactions with Ekko, especially in Mid lane, will become a lot more meaningful as he receives the following changes: 
    • Initial Magic Damage of Timewinder is increased from 60/75/90/105/120 (+30% AP) to 70/85/100/115/130 (same % AP)
    • Shield Strength of Parallel Convergence is now 100/120/140/160/180 (+150% AP)
  • Karma is buffed after a long time to help her hit the bar, especially regarding offensive scaling. The champion no longer has to rely on shields as: 
    • Inner Flame’s Magic Damage was 70/120/170/220/270 (+40% AP) but now is 70/120/170/220/270  with +50% AP. 
    • Mantra’s cooldown is minorly decreased to turn things in favor of Karma’s kit. The new cooldown is 40/37/34/31 seconds instead of the former 40/38/36/34 seconds. 

Summary

League of Legends provides one heck of an intense battling arena to fans of action role-playing games with a lot of history. All champions on board are fun to team with and strategically well-equipped, illuminating newbies and veterans with cool maneuver tactics. 

All in all, grinding through LoL’s storyline and reaching its top levels is definitely worth it and one of the fascinating experiences a player can acquire. Via our League of Legends Tier List, we tried our best to play a useful role in accompanying you through the League’s competitive ladder.

Was this article helpful?

Thanks! Do share your feedback with us. ⚡

How could we improve this post? Please Help us. ✍

Get up-to-speed gaming updates delivered right to your inbox.

We don’t spam! Read more in our privacy policy.


Rabiya is a versatile writer at eXputer who can cover everything ranging from Guides, Tier Lists, and the hottest news in the gaming industry. Rabiya earned her Bachelor's in English Literature, further enhancing her writing skills. With hundreds of hours on Persona 5 and Genshin Impact, Rabiya has been proudly playing video games for eight years. Follow Rabiya's gaming activities on her Steam and Xbox Profiles!

Experience: 2+ Years || Mainly Covers Tier Lists & Guides

Related Articles