Nexus Blitz Tier List: Ranking & Comparing All Characters

Win those short battles in Nexus Blitz with ease. Here is the ultimate Nexus Blitz tier list to help you spin more wins in no time!

We’ve carefully reviewed our Tier List to make sure it matches all the weapon changes in the newest Update 14.6.

Are you a League of Legends fan? Then you probably must’ve come across the new talk of the town: Nexus Blitz mode. This fast-paced, action-packed mode keeps even LoL experts on the edge of their seats. The best Nexus Blitz champs ranked in our Nexus Blitz tier list will make the mode even more thrilling! 

Key Highlights
  • The Game has up to 150 total characters to help you build a perfect Nexus Blitz team. 
  • Characters are ranked based on mobility, crowd control, and damage abilities, while overall strength and usability across all game modes are also considered. 
  • Units that effortlessly turn your average squad into an always-winning Nexus Blitz team include Kog’Maw, Lux, Nasus, Sivir, Jinx, Garen, Wukong, Ziggs, and Caitlyn while the worst of all are Bard, Twisted, and Taric. 
  • Choosing the best options will guarantee a higher game win rate and more versatility across all Nexus Blitz content.

Nexus Blitz Tier List

Here’s a complete summary of Nexus Blitz Tier List Characters:

Nexus Blitz Tier List Characters Ranking Table 
Tiers Characters 
S-Tier  Kog’Maw, Lux, Nasus, Sivir, Jinx, Garen, Wukong, Ziggs, Caitlyn, Morgana, Yuumi, and Kassadin 
A-Tier  Veigar, Mordekaiser, Trundle, Gragas, Graves, Xin Zhao, Viego, Soraka, Sona, and Varus
B-Tier  Annie, Warwick, Evelynn, Xayah, Nautilus, Yorick, Seraphine, Teemo, Cassiopeia, Skarner, Kayle, Yone, Senna, Vayne, Ashe, Malzahar, Brand, Fiora, Ezreal, Vel’Koz, Jax, Heimerdinger, Yasuo, Zyra, Diana, Viktor, Sett, Ahri, Miss Fortune, Samira, Pantheon, Thresh, and Jarvan IV 
C-Tier  Orianna, Jayce, Zed, Xerath, Camille, Vladimir, Twitch, Leona, Lulu, Zilean, Rell, Lucian, Aatrox, Corki, Lissandra, Gangplank, Draven, Cho’Gath, Janna, Swain, Volibear, Aphelios, Poppy, Neeko, Aurelion Sol, Dr.Mundo, Jhin, Katarina, Karma, Lillia, Kindred, Karthus, Illaoi, Hecarim, Riven, Sejuani, Shaco, Alistar, Gwen, Singed, Anivia, Ornn, Ekko, Maokai, and Shyvana 
D-Tier  Talon, Master Yi, Vi, Akali, Nidalee, Irelia, Galio, Fiddlesticks, Shen, Zoe, Fizz, Ryze, Tristana, Kalista, Urgot, Rakan, Darius, Rengar, Pyke, Malphite, Gnar, Rumble, Elise, Nocturne, Kayn, Sylas, Taliyah, Amumu, Rek’Sai, LeBlanc, Quinn, Syndra, and Sion 
E-Tier  Kled, Zac, Renekton, Tryndamere, Nunu, Olaf, Rammus, Blitzcrank, Bard, Twisted, and Taric 

All Characters Comparison

CharacterTierHealthManaArmorMagic ResistAttack Range
YorickS650+114300+6039+5.232+2.05175.0
WuKongS610-2293300 -140531-110.928-62.85175.0
IreliaS590 - 2698350 - 120036 - 115.930 - 64.85200.0
CamilleS646 - 2329339 - 122335 - 12032 - 66.85125.0
SettS670 - 2608N/A33 - 121.428 - 62.85125.0
FioraS620 - 2303300 - 132033 - 112.932 - 66.85150.0
Tahm KenchS640 - 2391325 - 117542 - 121.932 - 66.85175.0
EkkoS655 - 2338280 - 147032 - 103.432 - 66.85125.0
ShacoS630 - 2313297 - 97730 - 9832 - 66.85125.0
FiddlesticksS650 - 2452500 - 97634 - 113.930 - 52.1480.0
Xin ZhaoS640 - 2442274 - 120935 - 114.932 - 66.85175.0
Kha’ZixS643 - 2326327 - 100736 - 107.432 - 66.85125.0
Jarvan IVS640 - 2408300 - 123536 - 117.632 - 66.85175.0
KatarinaS672 - 2508N/A28 - 107.932 - 66.85125.0
LeBlancS598 - 2485400 - 133522 - 101.930 - 52.1525.0
KassadinS646 - 2669400 - 187919 - 8730 - 52.1150.0
AkshanS630 - 2398350 - 103026 - 97.430 - 52.1500.0
JhinS655 - 2474300 - 115024 - 103.930 - 52.1550.0
AsheS640 - 2357280 - 87526 - 104.230 - 52.1600.0
ZiggsS606 - 2408480 - 879.522 - 98.530 - 52.1550.0
DravenS675 - 2443361 - 102429 - 105.530 - 52.1550.0
VayneS550 - 2301232 - 82723 - 101.230 - 52.1550.0
AmumuS685 - 2283285 - 96530 - 9832 - 66.85125.0
LuluS595 - 2091350 - 128529 - 112.330 - 52.1550.0
LeonaS646 - 2363302 - 98247 - 128.632 - 66.85125.0
BlitzcrankS633 - 2486267 - 94740 - 119.928 - 62.85125.0
OrnnA660 - 2513341 - 144633 - 121.432 - 66.85175.0
GarenA690 - 2356N/A38 - 109.432 - 58.35175.0
RivenA630 - 2330N/A33 - 107.832 - 66.85125.0
MalphiteA644 - 2412280 - 130037 - 121.1528 - 62.85125.0
Dr. MundoA613 - 2364N/A32 - 94.929 - 68.1125.0
WukongA610 - 2293300 - 140531 - 110.928 - 62.85175.0
KindredA610 - 2378300 - 89529 - 108.930 - 52.1500.0
TaliyahA550 - 2318470 - 98018 - 97.930 - 52.1525.0
Master YiA669 - 2369251 - 96533 - 104.432 - 66.85175.0
Lee SinA645 - 2430200 (Energy)34 - 117.332 - 66.85125.0
KarthusA620 - 2490467 - 99421 - 100.930 - 52.1450.0
Rek'SaiA640 - 2323N/A36 - 120.1532 - 66.85175.0
TryndamereA696 - 2651N/A33 - 106.132 - 66.85125.0
IreliaA590 - 2698350 - 120036 - 115.930 - 64.85200.0
YoneA620 - 2405N/A30 - 108.232 - 66.85175.0
VladimirA607 - 2477N/A27 - 103.530 - 52.1450.0
TalonA658 - 2511400 - 102930 - 109.939 - 73.85125.0
YasuoA590 - 2460N/A30 - 108.232 - 66.85175.0
AniviaA550 - 2114495 - 126021 - 104.330 - 52.1600.0
YasuoA590-2460N/A30-108.232-66.85175.0
Miss FortuneA640-2391300-98028-99.430-52.1550.0
TwitchA682-2382300-98027-98.430-52.1550.0
ThreshA600-2640274-102228.030-52.1450.0
NamiA560-2056365-109629-117.430-52.1550.0
YuumiA500-1673440-120525-96.425-43.7425.0
SonaA550-2097340-110526-97.430-52.1550.0
MorganaA630-2398340-136025-11030-52.1450.0
QuinnB603-2286269-86428-107.930-52.1525.0
LiliaB605-2390410-126022-110.432-58.35325.0
JaxB665+100339+5236+4.232+2.05125.0
DariusB652-2590263-124939-127.432-66.85175.0
AatroxB650-2588N/A38-113.6532-66.85175.0
IllaoiB656-2509300-115035-12032-66.85125.0
VayneB550-2301232-82723-101.230-52.1550.0
TryndamereB696-2651N/A33-106.132-66.85125.0
ShenB610-2293Energy34-105.432-66.85125.0
UrgotB655+102340+4536+5.4532+2.05350.0
SingedB650-2333330-109534-113.932-66.85125.0
RengarB620+104N/A34+4.232+2.05125.0
NasusB631+104326+6234+4.732+2.05125.0
KennenB611-2277200.029-113.1530-52.1550.0
TrundleB686+110340+4537+3.932+2.05175.0
PoppyB610+104280+4038+4.732+2.05125.0
NidaleeB610-2463295-106032-11730-52.1525.0
GravesB625-2427325-100533-111.232-66.85425.0
EzrealB600-2334375-156524-103.930-52.1550.0
XayahB660-2394340-102025-94.630-52.1525.0
EliseB650-2503324-117430-118.430-52.1550.0
NunuB610-2140280-99429-100.432-66.85125.0
KaynB655-2508410-126038-114.532-66.85175.0
ZacB685-2538N/A33-112.932-66.85175.0
EvelynnB642-2308315-102937-116.932-66.85N/A
WarwickB620-2303280-87533-107.832-66.85125.0
RammusB675+94310+3340+5.532+2.05125.0
PantheonB650 – 2503317 – 84440 – 124.1528 – 62.85175.0
LissandraB620+110475+3022+4.930+1.3550.0
KayleB670 – 2234330 – 118026 – 97.422 – 44.1175.0
CorkiB588 – 2373350 – 126828 – 107.930 – 52.1550.0
AhriB590 – 2222418 – 84321 – 100.930 – 52.1550.0
KennenB611 – 2277Energy29 – 113.1530 – 52.1550.0
DianaB640 – 2493375 – 80031 – 104.132 – 66.85150.0
CassiopeiaB630+104350+6018+4.732+1.3550.0
ZoeB630 – 2432425 – 85021 – 100.930 – 52.1550.0
PantheonB650 – 2503317 – 84440 – 124.1528 – 62.85175.0
XerathB596 – 2398459 – 83322 – 101.930 – 52.1525.0
PykeB670 – 2438415 – 126545 – 124.932 – 66.85150.0
MalzaharB580 – 2297375 – 85118 – 97.930 – 52.1500.0
SamiraB600 – 2436349 – 99526 – 105.930 – 52.1500.0
KarthusB620+110467+3121+4.730+1.3450.0
SeraphineB570 – 2338440 – 112019 – 90.430 – 52.1525.0
LucianB641 – 2341320 – 105128 – 99.430 – 52.1500.0
AkshanB630+104350+4026+4.230+1.3500.0
SivirB600 – 2368340 – 110526 – 101.6530 – 52.1500.0
MaokaiB635 – 2488375 – 110639 – 127.432 – 66.85125.0
ZileanB574+96452+5024+530+1.3550.0
SorakaB605 – 2101425 – 110532 – 11730 – 52.1550.0
PykeB670 – 2438415 – 126545 – 124.932 – 66.85150.0
JannaB570 – 1998350 – 143828 – 11330 – 52.1500.0
XerathB596 – 2398459 – 83322 – 101.930 – 52.1525.0
PantheonC650 – 2503317 – 84440 – 124.1528 – 62.85175.0
KledC810 – 3258N/A35 – 123.428 – 62.85125.0
GravesC625 – 2427325 – 100533 – 111.232 – 66.85425.0
GangplankC600 – 2538280 – 130031 – 102.432 – 66.85125.0
CassiopeiaC630 - 2398350 - 137018 - 97.932 - 54.1550.0
HeimerdingerC558 - 2275385 - 72519 - 90.430 - 52.1550.0
GnarC540 - 1883N/A32 - 94.930 - 52.1400.0
Cho'GathC644 - 2242270 - 129038 - 12332 - 66.85125.0
TeemoC598 - 2366334 - 75924 - 108.1530 - 52.1500.0
RumbleC659 + 99N/A36 + 4.728 + 1.55125.0
SylasC575 - 2768310 - 150027 - 115.432 - 75.35175.0
PoppyC610 - 2378280 - 96038 - 117.932 - 66.85125.0
MaokaiC635 + 109375 + 4339 + 5.232 + 2.05125.0
YoneC620 - 2405N/A30 - 108.232 - 66.85175.0
HecarimC625 - 2308277 - 129732 - 124.6532 - 66.85175.0
UdyrC664 - 2228271 - 112131 - 110.932 - 66.85125.0
SkarnerC650 - 2333320 - 134038 - 12332 - 66.85125.0
MordekaiserC645 - 2413N/A37 - 108.432 - 66.85175.0
GragasC670 - 2523400 - 119938 - 119.632 - 66.85125.0
ViegoC630 - 2483N/A34 - 122.432 - 66.85200.0
TalonC658 – 2511400 – 102930 – 109.939 – 73.85125.0
SejuaniC630 – 2568400 – 108034 – 126.6532 – 66.85150.0
HecarimC724.0337.037.4534.05175.0
Kog'MawC635 – 2318325 – 100524 – 99.6530 – 52.1500.0
GarenC690 – 2356N/A38 – 109.432 – 58.35175.0
EkkoC655 – 2338280 – 147032 – 103.432 – 66.85125.0
Aurelion SolC620 – 2150530 – 121022 – 9030 – 52.1550.0
GalioC632 – 2774500 – 118024 – 103.932 – 66.85150.0
BrandC590 – 2324469 – 82622 – 101.930 – 52.1550.0
ViktorC600 – 2368405 – 117023 – 111.430 – 52.1525.0
TristanaC670 – 2404250 – 79426 – 97.430 – 52.1525.0
SylasC575 – 2768310 – 150027 – 115.432 – 75.35175.0
Vel'KozC590 – 2324469 – 82622 – 101.930 – 52.1525.0
TaliyahC550 – 2318470 – 98018 – 97.930 – 52.1525.0
HeimerdingerC558 – 2275385 – 72519 – 90.430 – 52.1550.0
ZiggsC606 – 2408480 – 879.522 – 98.530 – 52.1550.0
VeigarC550 - 2386490 - 93218 - 106.432 - 54.1550.0
JinxC630 - 2330260 - 111026 - 105.930 - 52.1525.0
SwainC595 - 2278468 - 96126 - 114.430 - 52.1525.0
CassiopeiaD630 - 2398350 - 137018 - 97.932 - 54.1550.0
TaricD645 - 2328300 - 132040 - 118.228 - 62.85150.0
SennaD530 - 2043350 - 111528 - 107.930 - 52.1600.0
RakanD610 - 2293315 - 116530 - 113.332 - 66.85300.0
KarmaD604 - 2457374 - 122428 - 11330 - 52.1525.0
BraumD640 - 2544311 - 107647 - 135.432 - 66.85125.0
RellD610 - 2378350 - 111532 - 103.432 - 66.85175.0
NautilusD646 - 2346400 - 119939 - 123.1532 - 66.85175.0
GalioD632 - 2774500 - 118024 - 103.932 - 66.85150.0
ZyraD574 - 2155418 - 84329 - 100.430 - 52.1575.0
TwitchD682 - 2382300 - 98027 - 98.430 - 52.1550.0
VeigarD550 - 2386490 - 93218 - 106.432 - 54.1550.0
TrundleD686 - 2556340 - 110537 - 103.332 - 66.85175.0
SwainD595 - 2278468 - 96126 - 114.430 - 52.1525.0
MordekaiserD645 - 2413N/A37 - 108.432 - 66.85175.0
VolibearD650+104350+7031+5.232+2.05150.0
SionD655 - 2134400 - 128432 - 103.432 - 66.85175.0
RyzeD645 - 2753300 - 149022 - 93.432 - 54.1550.0
GwenD620 - 2473330 - 101039 - 127.432 - 66.85150.0
YasuoD590+110N/A30+4.632+2.05175.0
ViegoD630 - 2483N/A34 - 122.432 - 66.85200.0
OlafD645 - 2668316 - 116635 - 106.432 - 66.85125.0
NocturneD655 - 2508275 - 87038 - 117.932 - 58.35125.0
IvernD655 - 2338450 - 147027 - 106.932 - 66.85475.0
GravesD625 - 2427325 - 100533 - 111.232 - 66.85425.0
AzirD550 - 2573320 - 100022 - 10730 - 52.1525.0
JayceD590+109375+4522+530+1.3125.0
AnnieD560-2294418-84319-98.930-52.1625.0
CaitlynD580-2399315-99527-106.930-52.1650.0
ApheliosD580-2314348-106226-97.430-52.1550.0
BardD630-2381350-120034-122.430-52.1500.0
BrandD590-2324469-82622-101.930-52.1550.0
AlistarD685-2725350-103047-126.932-66.85125.0
GragasE670-2523400-119938-119.632-66.85125.0
VladimirE607-2477N/A27-103.530-52.1450.0
RenektonE660+111N/A35+5.232+2.05125.0
JayceE590-2443375-114022-10730-52.1125.0
AkaliE570-2593Energy: 20023-102.937-71.85125.0
WarwickE620+99280+3533+4.432+2.05125.0
TrundleE686-2556340-110537-103.332-66.85175.0
KayleE670-2234330-118026-97.422-44.1175.0
VolibearE650-2418350-154031-119.432-66.85150.0
ShyvanaE665-2518N/A38-115.3532-66.85125.0
QiyanaE590-2698320-117028-107.932-66.85150.0
DianaE640-2493375-80031-104.132-66.85150.0
ZedE654-2337200.032-111.929-63.85125.0
ViE655-2338295-140030-109.932-66.85125.0
RengarE620-2388N/A34-105.432-66.85125.0
JaxE665-2365339-122336-107.432-66.85125.0
Twisted FateE604-2440333-99621-94.9530-52.1525.0
NeekoE610-2378450-96021-109.430-52.1550.0
LucianE641-2341320-105128-99.430-52.1500.0
AkaliE570-2593200.023-102.937-71.85125.0
SyndraE563-2331480-116025-103.230-52.1550.0
OriannaE705.0443.024.230.0525.0
LuxE560-2243480-879.519-107.430-52.1550.0
FizzE640-2442317-120122-100.232-66.85175.0
ViegoE630-2483N/A34-122.432-66.85200.0
VeigarE550-2386490-93218-106.432-54.1550.0
SennaE530-2043350-111528-107.930-52.1600.0
KalistaE574-2512300-106524-112.430-52.1525.0
VarusE600-2385360-104027-105.230-52.1575.0
Kog'MawE635-2318325-100524-99.6530-52.1500.0
Kai'SaE670-2404345-102528-99.430-52.1525.0
GragasE670-2523400-119938-119.632-66.85125.0

Tier-S

This tier houses the best of Nexus Blitz champions. Each of them is powerful enough to offer top-notch mobility, excellent crown control, and maximum burst damage. Tier S characters aren’t only specialized in damaging turrets and know the trick of escaping from tough spots. 

Best Champs for Nexus Blitz Win Rate 
Kog’Maw 65.80%
Lux 70.20%
Nasus 59.90%
Sivir 68.00%
Jinx 67.70%
Garen 62.70%
Wukong 63.80%
Ziggs 68.30%
Caitlyn 63.60%
Morgana 63.50%
Yuumi 63.80%
Kassadin 63.50%

Tier-A

The second tier of our Nexus Blitz Champions tier list consists of units that are not as sparkling as the Tier-S champs but are still worth your time. They possess good utility and survivability ratings and are a decent pick for almost all types of teams. They can provide an excellent shield of protection for their fellow team while also knowing how to escape dangerous situations. 

Best Champs for Nexus Blitz Win Rate 
Veigar 66.20%
Mordekaiser 64.20%
Trundle 60.30%
Gragas 62.80%
Graves 66.30%
Xin Zhao 63.90%
Viego 58.39%
Soraka 65.10%
Sona 67.40%
Varus 62.90%

Tier-B

Nexus Blitz legends under this category possess robust poke or sustaining abilities. Otherwise, they are not necessarily mighty on their own and mainly depend on other teammates for yield damage. However, you can still utilize Tier-B units as fillers in the team. 

Best Champs for Nexus Blitz Win Rate 
Annie 61.60%
Warwick 59.70%
Evelynn 59.70%
Xayah 61.90%
Nautilus 60.80%
Yorick 62.80%
Seraphine 57.05%
Teemo 62.80%
Cassiopeia 65.70%
Skarner 60.90%
Kayle 70.30%
Yone 57.75%
Senna 64.80%
Vayne 62.20%
Ashe 62.90%
Malzahar 67.00%
Brand 68.60%
Fiora 61.00%
Ezreal 60.60%
Vel’Koz 68.80%
Jax 66.20%
Heimerdinger 66.00%
Yasuo 64.50% 
Zyra 67.50%
Diana 65.40%
Viktor 66.50%
Sett 66.10%
Ahri 64.90%
Miss Fortune 67.10%
Samira 57.58%
Pantheon 60.90%
Thresh 61.60%
Jarvan IV 62.90%

Tier-C

C-Tier dwellers of the Nexus Blitz are slightly below the average performance line. Expecting to succeed in a game with these champions is useless as they don’t possess enough strength to cope with the massive damage your opponent will put forth. However, if you are in the battle just for fun or experiencing the Nexus Blitz realm, then you can indeed have them.  

Best Champs for Nexus Blitz Win Rate 
Orianna 66.70%
Jayce 62.10%
Zed 58.00%
Xerath 67.20%
Camille 61.00%
Vladimir 65.60%
Twitch 62.20%
Leona 60.90%
Lulu 64.20%
Zilean 63.60%
Rell 54.13%
Lucian 61.40%
Aatrox 60.30%
Corki 61.10%
Lissandra 63.90%
Gangplank 60.50%
Draven 62.00%
Cho’Gath 64.50%
Janna 66.90%
Swain 65.40%
Volibear 63.60%
Aphelios 66.00%
Poppy 63.90%
Neeko 70.60%
Aurelion Sol 67.60%
Dr.Mundo 64.40%
Jhin 66.40%
Katarina 61.40%
Karma 61.90%
Lillia 52.15%
Kindred 64.70%
Karthus 66.30%
Illaoi 69.20%
Hecarim 59.90%
Riven 62.70%
Sejuani 65.20%
Shaco 57.00%
Alistar 65.30%
Gwen 54.44%
Singed 63.80%
Anivia 68.20%
Ornn 60.40%
Ekko 62.70%
Maokai 67.80%
Shyvana 60.70%

Tier-D

For once, you might even win a contest with the Tier-C characters, but looking forward to winning with these units is simply pointless. You might see some names of this category with flashy qualities in Nexus Blitz, but their overall performing stats are not worth the risk.

Best Champs for Nexus Blitz Win Rate 
Talon 58.80%
Master Yi 63.50%
Vi 62.50%
Akali 51.80%
Nidalee 59.50%
Irelia 61.60%
Galio 61.00%
Fiddlesticks 58.10%
Shen 61.20%
Zoe 66.50%
Fizz 61.00%
Ryze 61.60%
Tristana 63.20%
Kalista 62.30%
Urgot 59.40%
Rakan 61.60%
Darius 61.10%
Rengar 63.20%
Pyke 58.10%
Malphite 59.90%
Gnar 61.10%
Rumble 63.80%
Elise 65.70%
Nocturne 63.70%
Kayn 62.90%
Sylas 57.10%
Taliyah 65.70%
Amumu 63.80%
Rek’Sai 59.80%
LeBlanc 58.10%
Quinn 68.60%
Syndra 63.80%
Sion 64.80%

Tier-E

The last Nexus Blitz Tier is the worst of all. It houses all units deficient in even the lowest mobility the Nexus battlefield requires. They are challenging to master and can pair with just a few spells, runes, and Blitz builds. 

Best Champs for Nexus Blitz Win Rate 
Kled 61.60%
Zac 58.60%
Renekton 62.10%
Tryndamere 59.90%
Nunu  61.60%
Olaf 62.50%
Rammus 60.00%
Blitzcrank 59.10%
Bard 64.00%
Twisted 62.50%
Taric 68.80%

Nexus Blitz Tier List Criteria

We have ranked various League of Legends Nexus Blitz characters according to abilities and performance stats in our tier list. Those with the most robust destructive strengths and easy-to-moderate built requirements are ranked in the top tiers than those deficient. 

Rankings Based On Experience And Research

We conducted substantial online research to weigh the various characters available in Nexus Blitz and their versatile abilities. Consequently, we then categorized all of them into five classes. Furthermore, we also considered opinions and experiences from experts and some casual Nexus Blitz players to put forth the best tier list. 

Why Trust Us

We have curated the tier list with the least amount of bias possible. We invested a reasonable amount of time before writing the post. The champions are sorted based on their rendering against the opponent, so it helps you wisely determine who is worth your time. 

Conclusion

So whether you’ve just started trying your luck playing Nexus Blitz or are already a veteran champ, our post covered almost every Nexus Blitz character tier list info you need to dominate LoL’s battleground.  We hope it helps decide which champions are worth your time, so you quickly get into action!

Did you find this helpful? Leave feedback below.

Thanks! Do share your feedback with us. ⚡

How can we make this post better? Your help would be appreciated. ✍

Subscribe to our newsletter and get up-to-speed gaming updates delivered to your inbox.

We don’t spam! Read more in our privacy policy.

Subscribe to our newsletter and get up-to-speed gaming updates delivered to your inbox.

We don’t spam! Read more in our privacy policy.


Muhammad Sanan Khan is a Tier List expert on eXputer who loves to talk and write about everything related to video games. He has half a decade's worth of experience writing for video games and is also the founder of TopTierList, a website dedicated to Tier Lists and rankings only. For some reason, Sanan is obsessed with ranking things and researching what's best. Learn some more about Sanan's gaming journey on his Steam profile.

Experience: 5+ Years || Founder at TopTierList || Mainly Covers Tier Lists on eXputer || Education: BBA.

Related Articles

Join Our Community

Enjoyed this article? Discuss the latest gaming news, get expert help with guides and errors, and chat about all things gaming on eXputer Forums and Discord Server. Connect with fellow gamers who share your passion by becoming a part of eXputer's community.