Roblox Spanish Music Codes [April 2024]

Blast these Spanish songs on your boombox and groove while you enjoy Roblox!

Our Roblox Spanish music codes guide will provide you with the latest codes for the most famous songs from renowned artists such as Luis Fonsi, Bad Bunny, J Balvin, and more. In addition, if you are not sure how to redeem and use the codes, make sure to read till the end.

Key Takeaways
  • Using Spanish Music Codes, you can listen to a variety of famous Spanish songs by famous artists such as Luis Fonsi, Bad Bunny, J Balvin, and more.
  • In Roblox, listening to music requires that you must purchase a Boombox, Radio, have access to a game pass, and be in a boombox-enabled world.
  • Boombox can be purchased from the game shop for 150 Robux. It can also be acquired through a Roblox game pass.
  • 4827967459, 7132624331, and 6161027335 are currently some of the active codes.
  • Once you have purchased the boombox, you must equip and interact with it to be able to input these codes.
  • Make sure to always copy and paste the codes directly from the list below to avoid any issues.
  • Read our ultimate game codes guide, and learn how to get more codes. 

List Of Roblox Spanish Music ID Codes

Below you can find the list of all the Spanish music codes that are currently available in the game. Usually, an expiration date for these codes is not given by the developers, but they tend to expire after some time. All the codes mentioned below have been tested and are working properly at the time of writing this guide. 

  • Last Checked on April 21st, 2024.
Songs Codes
J Balvin, Willy William – Mi Gente (NGHTMRE Trap R) 1178537204
Junior H – No Eh Cambiado 6064909089
Fuerza Regida – En Modesto Se La Pasa 4827967459
Aventura – Peligro 3706890609
Jowell y Randy – No Te Veo 3686355887
Becky G & Natti Natasha – Ram Pam Pam 7132624331
Bad Bunny – Yonaguni 6957372976
El Komander – Me Interesas 488466387
Rauw Alejandro – Todo de Ti 6887728970
DAVI – Tu Eres La Official 6161027335
Natanael Cano – Soy El Diablo 4594532426
Bad Bunny – Si Estuviéemos Junos 3014403480
El Alfa, Darell & Noriel – 4K 4827648592
Luis Fonsi – Despacito 1949839048
Bad Bunny & Drake – Mia 3126987970
Paulo Londra – Tal Vez 5163022545
Mi Gente [SPANISH] 905547853

How To Use Music Codes?

How To Input Codes In Boombox
Boombox Code Input Box

To be able to play and enjoy music in Roblox, you are required to purchase and own a Boombox or a radio. Usually, you can buy a boombox for 150 Robux from the Roblox shop. In addition to that, you also get access to a boombox upon purchasing the Roblox game pass.

 After acquiring the boombox, you can follow the step-by-step instructions below to successfully use the codes and listen to your favorite Spanish song.

  1. First and foremost, launch Roblox.
  2. Secondly, in order to play music in Roblox, you need to make sure that you are in a Boombox-enabled world and that you own a Boombox or a Radio.
  3. Once you have purchased a Boombox or a Radio, the next step would be to equip it.
  4. Once equipped to interact with the Boombox, click on it.
  5. After that, a window should appear asking you to input a code.
  6. Lastly, you need to Copy one of the codes from the list of codes above and paste it into the input box.
  7. Enjoy your favorite Spanish music!

That is everything we have for you regarding the Spanish Music codes in the game. If you found these codes helpful or have any questions, you can leave a comment in the commenting section below.

In addition to that, if you are looking for Roblox games to try, make sure to read our guide on the most popular Roblox games from the year 2018 to 2024. 

Next:

Did you find this article helpful?

Thanks! Do share your feedback with us. ⚡

How can we make this post better? Your help would be appreciated. ✍

Get up-to-speed gaming updates delivered right to your inbox.

We don’t spam! Read more in our privacy policy.


Hamid Ali is a Guides Writer & Editor on eXputer who occasionally covers Game Codes. He is a huge Doom fanatic and loves to melt his stress away in titles such as God of War games and Elden Ring. With a Bachelor's degree in Journalism, Hamid’s been writing and updating about the majority of games for several years. Hamid's gaming experience can be verified on his Steam and PSN profiles.

Experience: 3+ Years || Education: Bachelors in Mechanical Engineering.

Related Articles