Bleach Brave Souls Tier List: Ranking All Characters

The Ultimate Bleach Brave Souls Tier List for Unlocking the Best Characters and Strategies in the game.

Bleach Brave Souls is an action RPG game that allows players to experience epic battles of the Soul Reapers and collect a variety of heroes. To help players navigate the vast selection of characters, a Bleach Brave Souls tier list has been created. This list ranks all available heroes according to their statistics, rarity, usage in different game modes, and abilities, the same as we did for best agents in Valorant Tier List

Key Highlights
  • The Bleach Brave Souls have 162 Character roster.
  • The Best Characters (S and A Tier) are ranked based on their overall stats and abilities to overcome damages instantly. 
  • Average Characters (B and C Tier) are considered based on their low stats. 
  • Worst Characters (D Tier) are selected on behalf of their poor stats and no special skills or status ailment.
  • The best approach is to choose characters you enjoy playing and focus on understanding the game before comparing character strengths.

Here is a look at the comparison between the characters in Bleach Brave Souls:

Tier CharacterStaminaAttackDefenseFocusSpiritual Pressure
SNnoitora Gilga1092.0771.0383.0347.0618.0
SSosuke Aizen (6th Anniversary)1111.0649.0358.0362.0847.0
SYoruichi Shihoin (SAFWY Untold Stories)1129.0661.0361.0359.0847.0
SHanataro Yamada (Healer version)1152.0641.0340.0369.0839.0
SRukia Kuchiki (Ten Years Later)1105.0646.0356.0355.0835.0
SKenpachi Zaraki (The Belief)1076.0773.0368.0342.0628.0
SYasutora “Chad” Sado (The Bond)1081.0733.0388.0356.0602.0
SUlquiorra Shifar (3rd Anniv.)1057.0640.0357.0338.0769.0
AYammy Llargo (Can't Feel)1100.0766.0374.0348.0624.0
ATier Halibel (Halloween)1047.0762.0368.0346.0620.0
AGenryusai Yamamoto (One-armed)1013.0758.0356.0328.0628.0
AOrihime Inoue (The Bond)1052.0582.0361.0341.0622.0
AYhwach (Thousand Year Blood)1047.0634.0356.0353.0786.0
BSojiro Kusaka (2nd Movie)195.093.078.039.0113.0
BIchigo Kurosaki (TYBW Bankai Edition)797.0484.0278.0264.0632.0
BUruru Tsumugiya (Christmas Edition)767.0581.0282.0247.0504.0
BSoi Fon (TYBW Edition)833.0609.0295.0277.0487.0
BShuren (4th Movie)775.0531.0273.0261.0582.0
CGinrei Kuchiki (Sealed)837.0605.0293.0266.0484.0
CIzuru Kira (Tag Team Edition)789.0490.0269.0247.0615.0
CRyuken Ishida (The Lost Agent)771.0580.0266.0263.0480.0
CKoga Kuchiki (Tag Team Resurrection)767.0516.0291.0256.0524.0
CNelliel Tu Odelschwanck (JP Parasol Ed)771.0575.0290.0266.0511.0
DSajin Komamura (The Lost Agent)802.0479.0282.0254.0629.0
DGrimmjow Jeagerjaques (Japanese Parasol Edition)718.0476.0264.0245.0430.0
DKensei Muguruma (The Lost Agent)784.0590.0291.0271.0511.0
DIkkaku Madarame (The Lost Agent)731.0585.0276.0252.0437.0
DShunsui Kyoraku (Japanese Parasol)723.0486.0257.0238.0438.0

Here is the mega table for all characters ranked from best to worst. Let’s have a look and dive deep into the details.

Tiers Characters  
S-Tier Nnoitora Gilga, Sosuke Aizen, Yoruichi Shihoin, Hanataro Yamada, Rukia Kuchiki, Kenpachi Zaraki, Yasutora “Chad” Sado, Toshiro Hitsugaya
A-Tier Ulquiorra Shifar, Yammy Llargo, Tier Halibel, Genryusai Yamamoto, 
B-Tier Sojiro Kusaka, Ichigo Kurosaki, Ururu Tsumugiya, Shuren, Soi Fon
C-Tier Ginrei Kuchiki, Izuru Kira, Ryuken Ishida, Koga Kuchiki, Nelliel Tu Odelschwanck
D-Tier Sajin Komamura, Grimmjow Jeagerjaques, Kensei Muguruma, Ikkaku Madarame, Shunsui Kyoraku

S-Tier

s tier characters bleach brave soul game
s tier characters

The S-Tier represents the most powerful characters. This tier is usually reserved for characters considered to be overpowered and excel in most areas. These agents possess exceptional abilities and skills, making them highly sought after by players looking to improve their gameplay and gain a competitive edge. 

Nnoitora Gilga (Can’t Feel Your Own World)

Nnoitra is a highly skilled scytheman, using his unique Zanpakuto with ease and efficiency. He is known for his enhanced Hierro, which allows him to withstand almost any attack with no sign of injury. Not only this he is also capable of using advanced versions of Pesquisa and Indice Radar to sense spiritual energy.

Basic Information

Attribute Mind
Affiliation Arrancar, Espada

Abilities

Killer Captain
Special Move Santa Teresa Guadaña Nnoitora attacks with his scythe-like blades, causing immense damage and inflicting Paralysis.
Soul Trait (Max) Damage taken -16%
Status Ailment:  Paralysis
Skill:  Team Buff/Transform

Stats

Stamina    1092
Attack 771
Defense 383
Focus 347
Spiritual Pressure   618

Sosuke Aizen (6th Anniversary)

Sosuke Aizen is a highly intelligent and skilled strategist known for his vast knowledge of Soul Society’s history, tactics and manipulation abilities. He is a masterful tactician and Kido user, able to perform high-level spells without incantations.

Basic Information

Attribute Heart
Affiliation Soul Reaper, Hollow

Abilities

Killer Soul Reaper, Captain
Special Move Fall into a mesmerizing illusion that causes immense damage and inflicts Weaken and Drain.
Soul Trait (Max) Strong attack recharge time -12%
Status Ailment:  Weaken/Drain
Skill:  Dodge Soul Reaper Damage/Paralysis Resistance

Stats

Stamina    1111
Attack 649
Defense 358
Focus 362
Spiritual Pressure   847

Yoruichi Shihoin (SAFWY Untold Stories)

Yoruichi is a skilled shape-shifter and Hoho master. She has mastered all Onmitsukido techniques, created her own, and is skilled in Hakuda and Kido. Additionally, she has developed and mastered the advanced technique of Shunko, which combines Hakuda and Kido. 

Basic Information

Attribute Heart
Affiliation Soul Reaper

Abilities

Killer Arrancar
Special Move A magnificent leaping attack that causes immense damage and inflicts Weaken.
Soul Trait (Max) Strong attack recharge time -12%
Status Ailment:  Weaken
Skill:  Team Stamina Recovery/Marauder/Sprinter 

Stats

Stamina    1129
Attack 661
Defense 361
Focus 359
Spiritual Pressure   847

Hanataro Yamada (Healer version)

Another great character in Bleach Brave Souls Tier List is Hanataro Yamada. He is a skilled Shinigami of the 4th Division, known for his healing abilities and proficiency in Kaidō. He also has good spiritual power and is an expert guide in Seireitei.

Basic Information

Attribute Speed
Affiliation Soul Reaper

Abilities

Killer Human
Special Move A magnificent leaping attack that causes immense damage and inflicts Weaken.
Soul Trait (Max) Power Droplet Drop +30%
Status Ailment:  Weaken
Skill:  Guard Break/Medic/Damage inflicted at full STA

Stats

Stamina    1152
Attack 641
Defense 340
Focus 369
Spiritual Pressure   839

Rukia Kuchiki (Ten Years Later)

Rukia is skilled in Kido, swordsmanship, Shunpo, and hand-to-hand combat and has high spiritual power and knowledge of Soul Society’s history. Her Zanpakuto, Sode no Shirayuki, has the ability to freeze and possesses various techniques labeled as “dances.” She is useful in various in-game challenges, including Guild Quests and Tower challenges.

Basic Information

Attribute Power
Affiliation Soul Reaper/Captain

Abilities

Killer Arrancar/Espada
Special Move Reduces the area around herself to sub-zero temperatures, causing immense damage and inflicting Freeze.
Soul Trait (Max) Strong attack recharge time -12%
Status Ailment:  Freeze
Skill:  Freeze Resistance, Post- Transform Disabler, Weaken Resistance

Stats

Stamina    1105
Attack 646
Defense 356
Focus 355
Spiritual Pressure   835

Kenpachi Zaraki (The Belief)

Zaraki Kenpachi is a powerful combatant and master swordsman known for his sheer strength, resilience, and ability to adapt to any situation. He is considered a powerful Shinigami and one of the 5 top warriors recognized by the Wandenreich.

Basic Information

Attribute Power
Affiliation Soul Reaper/Captain

Abilities

Killer Captain
Special Move The Demon Awakens Kenpachi’s attack and his incredible Spiritual Pressure cause immense damage and inflict Weaken.
Soul Trait (Max) Damage taken is -16%
Status Ailment:  Weaken
Skill:  Special Moves to Overcome Immense Damage

Stats

Stamina    1076
Attack 773
Defense 368
Focus 342
Spiritual Pressure   628

Yasutora “Chad” Sado (The Bond)

Sado possesses great strength and durability, is able to lift heavy steel beams, and withstand collisions. He has high spiritual power, able to defeat Privaron Espada. His Fullbring allows him to manifest armor and use techniques like Chad Catapult and Grua Tirar. 

Basic Information

Attribute Power
Affiliation Human 

Abilities

Killer Captain
Special Move Brazo Izquierdo Del Diablo – A powerful punch infused with Spiritual Pressure that causes immense damage and inflicts Paralysis.
Soul Trait (Max) Damage taken is -16%
Status Ailment:  Paralysis
Skill:  Buff

Stats

Stamina    1081
Attack 733
Defense 388
Focus 356
Spiritual Pressure   602

Toshiro Hitsugaya (Thousand Year Blood War – Zombie Edition)

Hitsugaya is a child prodigy captain known for his intellect, skill, and spiritual power that helped him excel in swordsmanship, leadership, and strategy. He is highly proficient in Shunpo and hand-to-hand combat. One of the powerful Shinigami with spiritual power closely related to ice. 

Basic Information

Attribute Mind
Affiliation Soul Reaper/Captain

Abilities

Killer Arrancar
Special Move Daiguren Hyorinmaru Toshiro’s Bankai clothes him in ice before he attacks, causing immense damage and inflicting Freeze.
Soul Trait (Max) Strong attack recharge time -12%
Status Ailment:  Freeze/Weaken
Skill:  Ice Wrapped during attacks

Stats

Stamina    1082
Attack 648
Defense 352
Focus 361
Spiritual Pressure   788

A-Tier

bleach brave souls - a tier characters
a tier characters

A-Tier represents characters that are strong but not quite as powerful as S-Tier characters. They are still considered to be very good choices and are often used in competitive play.

Ulquiorra Shifar (3rd Anniversary Edition)

Ulquiorra is a powerful character in Bleach known for his exceptional hand-to-hand combat, swordsmanship, and speed. He can use the high-speed movement technique Sonído, has a powerful green Cero, and enhanced Hierro, Pesquisa, strength.

Basic Information

Attribute Power
Affiliation Arrancar/Espada

Abilities

Killer No Affiliation
Special Move Tormenta de Murcielago Ulquiorra draws everything in his field of vision into an incredible blast that causes immense damage and inflicts Weaken.
Soul Trait (Max) Strong attack damage +25% / Strong attack recharge time -10%
Status Ailment:  Weaken
Skill:  Team Buff/Barrier/Charged Attack

Stats

Stamina    1057
Attack 640
Defense 357
Focus 338
Spiritual Pressure   769

Yammy Llargo (Can’t Feel Your Own World)

Yammy is a powerful character in Bleach known for his unique ability to conserve his Reiryoku, allowing him to enter his Resurreccion and increase his strength. He possesses immense strength as an expert in combat hand-to-hand skills.

Basic Information

Attribute Heart
Affiliation Arrancar/Espada

Abilities

Killer Hollow
Special Move El Gigante de la Ira

Overcome with incandescent rage, Yammy causes immense damage to anything he hits and inflicts Burn.

Soul Trait (Max) Normal attack damage +20%
Status Ailment:  Burn
Skill:  Team Buff/Barrier/Charged Attack

Stats

Stamina    1100
Attack 766
Defense 374
Focus 348
Spiritual Pressure   624

Tier Halibel (Halloween)

Harribel is a skilled swordsman and powerful character in Bleach with high spiritual power, ambidexterity, intuition, strong Hierro, the ability to charge and fire a yellow Cero, mastery of Sonido and Descorrer, useful for various guild quests and stages in the game.

Basic Information

Attribute Power
Affiliation Arrancar/Espada

Abilities

Killer Soul Reaper
Special Move Dynamic Performance

A face-melting bass solo that causes immense damage and inflicts Paralysis.

Soul Trait (Max) Damage taken -16% / Normal attack damage +16%
Status Ailment:  Paralysis
Skill:  All stats +40%

Normal attack damage +30%

Stats

Stamina    1047
Attack 762
Defense 368
Focus 346
Spiritual Pressure   620

Genryusai Yamamoto (One-armed)

Yamamoto is a powerful master swordsman and Kido user in Bleach, known for his immense strength, combat experience, and skill in both swordsmanship and hand-to-hand combat. He has been a proficient contriver and Commander of the Gotei 13 for more than a thousand years.

Basic Information

Attribute Technique
Affiliation Soul Reaper/Captain

Abilities

Killer Captain
Special Move All-Engulfing Ocean of Fire

An enormous explosive blast that inflicts immense damage to any enemy hits and sets them on fire.

Soul Trait (Max) Damage is taken -16% / Normal attack damage +16%
Status Ailment:  Burn
Skill:  All stats +40%

Normal attack damage +30%

Stats

Stamina    1013
Attack 758
Defense 356
Focus 328
Spiritual Pressure  628

Orihime Inoue (The Bond)

Orihime is a powerful character with good spiritual awareness and high spiritual power. She has a natural talent for martial arts, the ability to detect Hollows and ongoing battles at a distance, and can incapacitate two unseated Shinigami soldiers.

Basic Information

Attribute Heart
Affiliation Human 

Abilities

Killer Captain
Special Move I Won’t Hold You Back!

Orihime significantly heals all teammates while attacking with Koten Zanshun, inflicting immense damage.

Soul Trait (Max) Damage taken -20%
Status Ailment:  Burn
Skill:  Barrier/Heal

Stats

Stamina    1052
Attack 582
Defense 361
Focus 341
Spiritual Pressure   622

Yhwach (Thousand Year Blood War Edition)

Yhwach is a powerful Quincy who can distribute pieces of his soul to others through touch, acquiring their powers and healing abilities. With an ability to engrave letters, signifying abilities, onto another’s soul, he can forcefully retake the shared soul fragments.

Basic Information

Attribute Mind
Affiliation No Affiliation 

Abilities

Killer Captain
Special Move The Almighty

Yhwach strikes with a sword infused with the Reio’s power, causing immense damage and inflicting Weaken.

Soul Trait (Max) Damage taken -16%
Status Ailment:  Paralysis/Weaken
Skill:  Transform/Barrier

Stats

Stamina    1047
Attack 634
Defense 356
Focus 353
Spiritual Pressure   786

Make Sure to Check this Master Piece: Soul Calibur 6 Tier List

B-Tier

bleach brave souls - b tier characters list
b tier characters

This Tier consists of agents that are not widely popular among players due to their challenging playstyle and limited abilities. However, with exceptional mastery and control, these agents may still perform well in matches.

Sojiro Kusaka (2nd Movie)

Kusaka is a skilled swordsman, proficient in Shunpo, and has powerful spiritual energy. His Zanpakuto, Hyōrinmaru, controls water and ice and creates a freezing dragon-shaped flow. In Bankai, he transforms into an ice dragon with increased strength, durability, and regeneration abilities.

Basic Information

Attribute Mind
Affiliation Soul Reaper/Hollow

Abilities

Killer Soul Reaper
Special Move None
Soul Trait (Max) Attack +9
Status Ailment: 
Skill: 

Stats

Stamina    195
Attack 93
Defense 78
Focus 39
Spiritual Pressure   113

Ichigo Kurosaki (Thousand Year Blood War Bankai Edition)

How can we forget to include Ichigo when it comes to Bleach Brave Souls Tier List? Ichigo is an expert hand-to-hand combatant who has been trained in martial arts since childhood. Ichigo also possesses enhanced strength, speed, reflexes, and advanced durability. He is able to grasp advanced techniques quickly and possesses a keen intellect.

Basic Information

Attribute Heart
Affiliation Soul Reaper

Abilities

Killer Soul Reaper
Special Move True Zangetsu

After firing a Getsugatensho, Ichigo strikes with True Zangetsu, inflicting immense damage to anything he hits.

Soul Trait (Max) Strong attack recharge time -12%
Status Ailment: 
Skill:  Team Buff/Transform

Stats

Stamina    797
Attack 484
Defense 278
Focus 264
Spiritual Pressure   632

Ururu Tsumugiya (Christmas Edition)

Ururu possesses a high level of spiritual energy, demonstrated by her ability to engage and inflict injury upon an Arrancar. She possesses enhanced strength and speed, can be suspended in the air, and is an expert in hand-to-hand combat.

Basic Information

Attribute Technique
Affiliation No Affiliation

Abilities

Killer Hollow
Special Move Substitute Sleigh

Ururu rides a snowball instead of a sleigh, causing immense damage and inflicting Freeze.

Soul Trait (Max) Strong attack recharge time -12% / Normal attack damage +16%
Status Ailment:  Freeze
Skill:  Heal

Stats

Stamina    767
Attack 581
Defense 282
Focus 247
Spiritual Pressure   504

Soi Fon (Thousand Year Blood War Edition)

Soi Fon is an expert in Shunpo, able to match the skill level of her mentor Yoruichi Shihoin. A master of Shunpo with exceptional evasion capabilities and is able to create speed clones. She is highly proficient in hand-to-hand combat and has developed specialized techniques such as Kazaguruma, Takigoi, and Tsurigaki.

Basic Information

Attribute Heart
Affiliation Soul Reaper/Captain

Abilities

Killer Arrancar
Special Move Mukyu Shunko

Soi Fon attacks Shunko faster than the eye can see, inflicting immense damage.

Soul Trait (Max) Normal attack damage +20%
Status Ailment: 
Skill:  Buff/Transform

Stats

Stamina    833
Attack 609
Defense 295
Focus 277
Spiritual Pressure   487

Shuren (4th Movie)

Shuren is an adept fighter with a keen intellect and the ability to manipulate fire. He is fast, resilient, and a skilled swordsman. An expert fighter with knowledge of the Espada and their techniques and can move at high speeds, quickly catching opponents off guard.

Basic Information

Attribute Technique
Affiliation No Affiliation

Abilities

Killer  
Special Move Hell’s Fire

A ferocious volley of hellfire that causes immense damage and inflicts Burn

Soul Trait (Max) Damage taken -16%
Status Ailment: 
Skill: 

Stats

Stamina    775
Attack 531
Defense 273
Focus 261
Spiritual Pressure   582

C-Tier

bleach brave souls characters in c tier
c tier characters

The agents falling under C-Tier possess abilities with limited utility and may struggle to compete with other characters in terms of offensive and defensive capabilities.

Ginrei Kuchiki (Sealed)

Ginrei is a former captain with expert skills in Shunpo and Kido, able to use low-level spells without incantation. He is intelligent and able to determine an opponent’s power and weakness quickly. He possesses great spiritual energy, and his reiatsu is green. His Zanpakuto’s name and abilities are not yet revealed.

Basic Information

Attribute Power
Affiliation Soul Reaper/Captain

Abilities

Killer Hollow
Special Move Soren Sokatsui

Ginrei readies himself and then fires a Soren Sokatsui that causes immense damage and inflicts Paralysis.

Soul Trait (Max) Damage taken -20%
Status Ailment:  Paralysis
Skill:  Poise

Stats

Stamina    837
Attack 605
Defense 293
Focus 266
Spiritual Pressure   484

Izuru Kira (Tag Team Edition)

Izuru is an expert swordsman, proficient in the use of his unique Zanpakuto and its special ability. He is also a skilled tactician and Kido expert, able to use various spells without incantations. A highly powerful agent with some great experience in healing Kido and is proficient in Shunpo. He possesses a high divine potential and is a departed representative of the 4th division.

Basic Information

Attribute Heart
Affiliation Soul Reaper

Abilities

Killer Soul Reaper/Arrancar
Special Move Raise Your Head

A Hyapporankan made heavier by Wabisuke causes immense damage and inflicts Weaken.

Soul Trait (Max) Strong attack damage +20% / Recover 16% Stamina between quest areas
Status Ailment:  Weaken
Skill:   

Stats

Stamina    789
Attack 490
Defense 269
Focus 247
Spiritual Pressure   615

Ryuken Ishida (The Lost Agent)

Ryuken Ishida is a master archer, Quincy, and the last of his kind in this Bleach Brave Souls Tier List. He has great archery skills and precision, can manipulate spiritual energy to form weapons and is skilled in the Hirenkyaku technique. Among these, he has some strong spiritual powers, can sense Hollows, and is highly intuitive and perceptive.

Basic Information

Attribute Heart
Affiliation Human/Quincy

Abilities

Killer Soul Reaper
Special Move The Final Quincy

An extremely powerful Reishi arrow that inflicts immense damage to any enemy it hits.

Soul Trait (Max) Damage taken -20% / Normal attack damage +16%
Status Ailment:  Paralysis
Skill: 

Stats

Stamina    771
Attack 580
Defense 266
Focus 263
Spiritual Pressure   480

Koga Kuchiki (Tag Team Resurrection)

Kōga is a master swordsman and halberd wielder with immense spiritual power, able to fight on par with captain-level opponents. He also possesses unique abilities, such as Spiritual Threads and Illusions, and can only be sealed away rather than killed. His reiatsu is blue.

Basic Information

Attribute Technique
Affiliation Soul Reaper

Abilities

Killer Soul Reaper/Captain
Special Move Whisper

Muramasa restrains the enemy, and then Koga blasts them with Kido, inflicting immense damage and causing Burn.

Soul Trait (Max) Damage taken -20% / Last-Ditch Survival rate +80%
Status Ailment:  Burn/Weaken
Skill:   

Stats

Stamina    767
Attack 516
Defense 291
Focus 256
Spiritual Pressure   524

Nelliel Tu Odelschwanck (Japanese Parasol Edition)

Nelliel is a master swordsman, skilled in hand-to-hand combat and Sonido. A highly skilled agent with the ability to absorb an incoming Cero and fire one of her own while returning it, creating a powerful Cero Doble.

Basic Information

Attribute Technique
Affiliation Arrancar

Abilities

Killer 
Special Move Viento Bailar

Nelliel spins her parasol to create a shockwave that causes immense damage and inflicts Paralysis.

Soul Trait (Max) Normal attack damage +20% [3]
Status Ailment:   –
Skill:   

Stats

Stamina    771
Attack 575
Defense 290
Focus 266
Spiritual Pressure   511

D-Tier

bleach brave souls d tier characters
d tier characters

D-Tier is for the weakest characters. These characters can still be viable options depending on the situation, but they may not be as strong as the higher-tier characters.

Sajin Komamura (The Lost Agent)

Komamura is highly skilled in hand-to-hand combat and swordsmanship, Shunpo, possesses great spiritual power, immense strength and endurance, enhanced senses, and can communicate with animals. He also has a unique ability, the Humanization Technique, which grants him immortality by shedding his beast form and returning to human form.

Basic Information

Attribute Speed
Affiliation Soul Reaper/Captain

Abilities

Killer Hollow
Special Move Shakkaho Slam

A Shakkaho followed by an enormous sword strike that causes immense damage and inflicts Paralysis.

Soul Trait (Max) Last-Ditch Survival rate +100%
Status Ailment:  Paralysis
Skill:   

Stats

Stamina    802
Attack 479
Defense 282
Focus 254
Spiritual Pressure   629

Grimmjow Jeagerjaques (Japanese Parasol Edition)

Grimmjow is a master hand-to-hand combatant in our Bleach Brave Souls Tier List. Being an expert swordsman, he has the ability to detect targets from a distance and possesses great strength, durability, spiritual power, and a strong Hierro.

Basic Information

Attribute Power
Affiliation Arrancar/Espada

Abilities

Killer Espada
Special Move Manly Petals

Countless petals of confetti paralyze and inflict immense damage to anything they touch.

Soul Trait (Max) Normal attack damage +20% / Damage taken -12%
Status Ailment:  Paralysis
Skill:  Buff

Stats

Stamina    718
Attack 476
Defense 264
Focus 245
Spiritual Pressure   430

Kensei Muguruma (The Lost Agent)

Kensei is a master swordsman and Shunpo expert, skilled in hand-to-hand combat, with great spiritual power and durability. He has enhanced strength, uses a unique technique called Sandbag Beat, and has a dual Reiatsu as a Visored (part-Shinigami, part-Hollow). He is also highly perceptive in combat.

Basic Information

Attribute Technique
Affiliation Captain/Hollow

Abilities

Killer  
Special Move Hollowified Tachikaze

In his Hollowified state, Kensei attacks with incredible speed, inflicting immense damage to anything he hits.

Soul Trait (Max) Damage taken -16% [2]
Status Ailment:    
Skill:   

Stats

Stamina    784
Attack 590
Defense 291
Focus 271
Spiritual Pressure   511

Ikkaku Madarame (The Lost Agent)

Ikkaku is a highly skilled swordsman and bōjutsu master, proficient in hand-to-hand combat with great spiritual power, strength, and endurance, and is able to use Shunpo.

He is also a highly perceptive combatant and able to fight effectively despite injuries. 

Basic Information

Attribute Technique
Affiliation Soul Reaper

Abilities

Killer
Special Move Hyakuryuken

A powerful flurry of punches inflicts immense damage to any enemy in the area of effect.

Soul Trait (Max) Attack +40 [2]
Status Ailment:    –
Skill: 

Stats

Stamina    731
Attack 585
Defense 276
Focus 252
Spiritual Pressure   437

Shunsui Kyoraku (Japanese Parasol)

Shunsui is a highly skilled swordsman and adept in hand-to-hand combat, Kido and Shunpo. He uses misdirection and surprise attacks to gain the upper hand and is ambidextrous, able to switch swords between hands.

Basic Information

Attribute Mind
Affiliation Soul Reaper/Captain

Abilities

Killer
Special Move A Lieutenant’s Wrath

Nanao throws a huge basketful of confetti that paralyzes and inflicts immense damage to anything it hits.

Soul Trait (Max) Strong attack damage +20% [3]
Status Ailment:    –
Skill: 

Stats

Stamina    723
Attack 486
Defense 257
Focus 238
Spiritual Pressure   438

Why Trust Us?

You can find multiple resources online about the tier list, but this one is the only of its kind. The reason to claim this is that we have gathered all possible data about these characters. It involved a lot of self-practice, community feedback, and research.

You can trust exputer as we are one of the major platforms that discuss games like Warzone 2, Tower of Fantasy, and many more. Our gaming guides and Tier lists, like Multiverse Tier List, clearly indicate our expertise in the gaming world.

How To Get More From Our Tier List?

To get the most out of this guide, you have to understand the concept of ranking for a character in the Bleach Brave Souls tier list. Each character is analyzed on the basis of five main factors, including Stamina, Attack, Defense, Focus, and Spiritual Pressure. These scores are calculated on the basis of the character’s performance in the game. 

Along with these stats, characters’ personal abilities and special moves play a vital role. A player with multiple abilities and special movies along with some innate skills, is considered more dangerous than the others. 

Read all traits of players and make sure to note down the important points. Compare your favorite heroes to learn how one is different from others and how it can play a better role in the specific context of the Bleach Brave Souls game.

Next:

Did you find this helpful? Leave feedback below.

Thanks! Do share your feedback with us. ⚡

How can we make this post better? Your help would be appreciated. ✍

Subscribe to our newsletter and get up-to-speed gaming updates delivered to your inbox.

We don’t spam! Read more in our privacy policy.


Tehreem is a Tier List Writer on eXputer who loves playing, researching, comparing, and writing about games that she enjoys. She’s a Pokemon-obsessed, high-on-caffeine kind of gal. She’s got several years' worth of experience writing about the games she loves. When she’s not playing or writing about RPGs, she can be found binge-watching her favorite shows. Feel free to get in touch with Tehreem or even game with her on her Steam profile.

Experience: 3+ Years || Education: Studying English Literature.

Related Articles

Join Our Community

Enjoyed this article? Discuss the latest gaming news, get expert help with guides and errors, and chat about all things gaming on eXputer Forums and Discord Server. Connect with fellow gamers who share your passion by becoming a part of eXputer's community.