Roblox Christmas Music ID Codes [February 2024]

Here is a list of Christmas Music codes for you to enjoy!

Are you missing holidays? If that is the case, our Roblox Christmas Music codes and IDs guide will allow you to listen to your favorite Christmas songs from several different artists. Furthermore, using one of the many Boomboxes, you can easily play your favorite Christmas song in the background while enjoying your favorite Roblox game. In addition to that, if you are not sure how to claim the codes or use them, make sure to stick around till the end.

Key Takeaways
  • Listen to Christmas songs on Roblox using Music ID codes from artists like Ariana Grande, Taylor Swift, Billie Eilish, and more.
  • To play music in Roblox, purchase a Boombox, have a game pass, and be in a Boombox-enabled world.
  • Buy a Boombox from the game shop for 150 Robux or acquire it through a Roblox game pass.
  • Some active codes include 4471003063, 181927642, and 566486883.
  • After purchase, equip and interact with the boombox to input codes.
  • Copy and paste codes directly from the list to avoid any issues.

List Of Roblox Christmas Music ID Codes

Below you can find a list of Christmas Music ID codes that are currently available. Usually, these codes do not expire as fast as your other Roblox game promo codes. So, you can take your time and listen to them all without worrying too much.

  • Last checked on February 17th, 2024.
Songs ID Codes
All I Want For Christmas Is You 4540931447 – 1246410632
Wham! – Last Christmas 4471003063
It’s Beginning To Look A Lot Like Christmas 5996546891
Fairytale Of New York 6027036412
Merry Christmas Everyone 5910327134
Santa Tell Me – Ariana Grande 2546949814
Sia – Underneath The Mistletoe 2654317485
Cozy Little Christmas – Katy Perry 5657823321
Rockin’ Around the Christmas Tree 195915605
I Wish It Could Be Christmas Everyday 6004636464
Kanye West – Stronger 136209425
Beastie Boys – Intergalactic 131603357
Pokémon – Pokérap 152381839
Charli XCX – Boom Clap 189739789
Rick Astley – Never Gonna Give You Up 1544291808
Spider-Man: Into the Spider Verse – What’s Up Danger? 3106151105
Flo Rida – You Spin Me Right Round 145799973
Glass Animals – Heat Waves 6432181830
Fetty Wap – Trap Queen 210783060
Five Nights At Freddys 2 Song Survive The Night 189825748
PSY – Gangnam Style 130844430
Fishy On Me 4908301571
Twenty-One Pilots – Chlorine 2675904848
Juice WRLD – Lucid Dreams 8036100972
Ariana Grande – God Is a Woman 2071829884
Joyner Lucas – ADHD 2725621620
Claude Debussy – Claire De Lune 1838457617
Luis Fonsi – Despacito 673605737
Ed Sheeran – Bad Habits 7202579511
Tones and I – Bad Child 5315279926
Everybody Loves An Outlaw – I See Red 5808184278
Frank Ocean – Chanel 1725273277
Kelis – Milkshake 321199908
Kali Uchis – Telepatia 6403599974
Nya! Arigato 6441347468
Maroon 5 – Payphone 131396974
Lil Nas X – Industry Baby 7081437616
Frozen – Let It Go 189105508
BTS – Butter 6844912719
BTS – BAEPSAE 331083678
BTS – Fake Love 1894066752
Dua Lipa – Levitating 6606223785
Illijah – On My Way 249672730
Chikatto Chika Chika 5937000690
Lady Gaga – Applause 130964099
Casi – No Limit 748726200
Maroon 5 – Girls Like You ft. Cardi B 2211976041
Kim Dracula (Lady Gaga) – Paparazzi 6177409271
Doja Cat – Say So 521116871
Tesher – Jalebi Baby 6463211475
Marshmello – Alone 413514503
Olivia Rodrigo – Brutal 6937354391
Capone – Oh No 5253604010
Clairo – Sofia 5760198930
Natural – Imagine Dragons 2173344520
2Pac – Life Goes On 186317099
Boney M – Rasputin 5512350519
Royal & the Serpent – Overwhelmed 5595658625
Tina Turner – What’s Love Got to Do with It 5145539495
Baby Bash ft. Frankie J – Suga Suga 225150067
Taylor Swift – You Belong With Me 6159978466
Studio Killers – Jenny 63735955004
Laffy Taffy 5478866871
Billie Eilish – Ocean Eyes 1321038120
Billie Eilish – My Future 5622020090
Pokemon Sword and Shield Gym Theme 3400778682
Justin Bieber – Yummy 4591688095
Baby Shark 614018503
Jingle Oof 1243143051
A Roblox Rap (Merry Christmas Roblox) 1259050178
The Kitty Cat Dance 224845627
You’ve Been Trolled 154664102
Mii Channel Music 143666548
Wham – Last Christmas 4471003063
FNAF – Merry Christmas 1175747409
Oh Santa – Mariah Carey 6042935040
Jingle Bell Rock Remix 1190746274
Jingle Oof 1243143051
Santa Claus Is Comin’ To Town – Jackson 5 4534841105
TF2 Christmas Song 865512485
A Roblox Rap – Merry Christmas 1259050178
Christmas Tree Farm – Taylor Swift 4494600525
All I Want for Christmas is OOF 4470882561
Merry Xmas Roblox – A Roblox Rap 2673133957
White Christmas 3559744487
Silent Night 1840328955
The Nutcracker – Arion 326744325
Blue Christmas – Elvis Presley 4495581826
A Ghetto Christmas Carol – Xxxtentacion 1236713261
Didn’t Get a Switch For Christmas – HM Surf 1634434715
Christmas Music 307904550
We Wish You a Merry Christmas 1843511466
Christmas Nyan – Nyant Cat 1251980870
Santa Tell Me – Ariana Grande 4528826046
Bloxburg Christmas Menu Music 4502628545
Christmas Trap Remix – Dopant Beats 333633126
Caribbean Christmas 1838114157
Nightmare Before Christmas (Trap Remix) 547258389
Every Christmas in last Christmas – DW 2042080032
Home Alone – CHRISTMAS (Remix) 566486883
Ariana Grande – Last Christmas 181927642
Luigi Singing Jingle Bells 190789151
Cascada – Last Christmas (Nightcore version) 335963576
Count on Christmas – Bebe Rexha 1255665627
Rockin’ Around The Christmas Tree 1256121274

How To Use Music IDs Codes?

How To Input Music ID Codes
Input Boombox Music ID Codes

In order to play and listen to music in Roblox, you are required to purchase a Boombox or a radio. It can be acquired through the Roblox shop for 150 Robux.

  1. Launch Roblox.
  2. Make sure that you are in a Boombox-enabled world and own a Boombox or Radio.
  3. Equip the Boombox.
  4. Click on the Boombox to interact with it.
  5. A new window with an input box asking you for the code should appear.
  6. Copy one of the codes from the list above and paste it into the input box.
  7. Enjoy your favorite Christmas music!

Can I Play Music For Free In Roblox?

While most of the Roblox games require you to purchase a Boombox, Radio, or game pass, there are few that allow you to copy and paste the music ID directly and listen to your favorite song for free without the need for a boombox. Some of the games in that list are Super Hero Life 3, Catalog Heaven, Knife ability test, and royale high.

Ending Words

With that, we conclude our guide on the Christmas music code IDs. We hope that you were able to find some holiday songs for you to enjoy. If that is the case, you can let us know in the comments section below.

If you face issues while claiming the codes, such as the code not working properly, or you have other questions, such as where to find additional codes or what game codes are, head over to our ultimate game codes guide.

Also, if you are in the market for a new Roblox game, make sure to read our guide on the most popular Roblox games from the year 2018 to 2024.

Next:

Was this article helpful?

Thanks! Do share your feedback with us. ⚡

How could we improve this post? Please Help us. ✍

Feedback From Our Fellow Gamers

MAKE MOREEEE

Get up-to-speed gaming updates delivered right to your inbox.

We don’t spam! Read more in our privacy policy.


Hamid Ali is a Guides Writer & Editor on eXputer, who also occasionally covers Game Codes. He is a huge Doom fanatic and loves to melt his stress away in titles such as God of War games and Elden Ring. With a Bachelor's degree in Journalism, Hamid’s been writing and updating about the majority of games for several years. Hamid's gaming experience can be verified on his Steam and PSN profiles.

Experience: 3+ Years

Related Articles