Bloxburg Brown Hair Codes [April 2024]

Unlock aesthetic brown using exclusive codes in Bloxburg using the Bloxburg brown hair codes guide

If you’re searching for stylish brown hair options in Bloxburg, look no further! Explore the collection of trendy and versatile Bloxburg brown hair codes to give your avatar a fresh and fashionable look. Get ready to rock the virtual world of Bloxburg with your new stylish hairstyle! Moreover, don’t forget to stay till the end to learn how to quickly redeem these codes and unlock your dream hairstyle in Bloxburg!

Key Takeaways
  • Using Bloxburg Brown Hair Codes, unlock the brown hair of your choice.
  • Some active Brown hair codes are 2042026822,184742989 and 5355333720.
  • To redeem codes, launch Bloxburg Hair on the official Roblox website, find the dresser in your in-game Home bedroom, interact with it, select “Customize Character” and “Add Custom Accessories,” then enter the desired code in the Asset ID section to unlock the corresponding item.
  • If your codes aren’t cooperating or facing any code-related glitches, dive into the Ultimate Code Guide for all the solutions you need!

Active Bloxburg Brown Hair Codes

The following is the list of all active brown hair codes in Bloxburg.

  • Last Checked: 2nd April 2024.

All Feminine Brown Hair Codes

The list below has all active feminine brown hair codes.

Hairstyle NameCode
Action Ponytail2042026822
All Hallow’s Hair184742989
Blunt Bangs5355333720
Braided Boho Buns4627673193
Caramel Magical Ponies5315578580
Cheerleading Captain Hair4625371830
Cinnamon Hair13745548
Festive Chestnut Hair332746213
Half-Up Ponytail5318404973
Loose Pigtail Buns4735215345
Low Braided Buns4904688017
Low Ponies4933251425
Messy Amber Bun25308317
Messy Bun5591459794
Natural Trim Pony5067662792
Pigtails11721354
Punk Bunz4708766307
Royal Braid4935029362
Shimmering Braided Ponies4735215345
Short Wavy Hair5618193246
Silk Cinnamon Hair4660233354
Soho Curly Hair5300029470
Space Bun Braid4602273806
Tarabyte’s Long Braid151313206
Voluminous Hair5099757025

All Masculine Brown Hair Codes

The list below has all active masculine brown hair codes.

Hairstyle NameCode
Anime Hair5891050261
Anime Super Star106708066
Beautiful Hair for Beautiful People17877340
Boys Undercut6238071225
Charmer Hair376548738
Charming Fellow83013207
Chestnut Style212967757
Cool Boy6026462825
Cool Boy Midpart6065669496
Floof Hair4735347390
Johnny Hair62692030
Long Hair12819292
Messy Wavy Hair5461547469
Middle Part4932552169
Politician Hair12270145
Shocked Hair147193065
Short Parted Hair4875446871
Side Sweep Hair5920341268
Upward Sweep5104941072

How To Redeem Bloxburg Hair Codes?

Here are the steps for redeeming Bloxburg hair codes on Roblox:

  1. Launch Welcome to Bloxburg by visiting the official Roblox website.
  2. Locate the dresser in your in-game Home bedroom.
  3. Interact with the dresser and choose “Customize Character” followed by “Add Custom Accessories.”
  4. Enter the desired code in the Asset ID section.
  5. If the code is accurate and valid, the corresponding item will be unlocked in Bloxburg Hair.
Important: For accurate code entry, it’s advisable to copy and paste the codes from the provided lists to avoid any typing errors.

What Is Bloxburg?

Bloxburg is a popular Roblox game where players can build and customize virtual houses. Furthermore, Bloxburg hair refers to the various hairstyles available in Bloxburg Hair, allowing players to personalize their character’s appearance with different colors, lengths, and styles.

This is all you need to know about Welcome to Bloxburg hair codes. In conclusion, by redeeming these codes, you can enhance your character’s style with a wide range of trendy and unique hairstyles. Remember to follow the steps provided to unlock your favorite hair items in Bloxburg Hair. Enjoy experimenting with different looks and creating your perfect avatar in Welcome to Bloxburg!

Feel free to share your thoughts in the comments below if you’re interested in more guides similar to this one.

Next Up:

Did you find this article helpful?

Thanks! Do share your feedback with us. ⚡

How can we make this post better? Your help would be appreciated. ✍

Get up-to-speed gaming updates delivered right to your inbox.

We don’t spam! Read more in our privacy policy.


Rabiya is a versatile writer at eXputer who can cover everything from guides to tier lists and the hottest news in the gaming industry. Rabiya earned her Bachelor's in English Literature, further enhancing her writing skills. With hundreds of hours on Persona 5 and Genshin Impact, Rabiya has proudly played video games for eight years. Follow Rabiya's gaming activities on her Steam and Xbox Profiles!

Experience: 2+ Years || Mainly Covers Tier Lists & Guides || Education: Bs English Literature, Ms. Applied Linguistics, Writing & Editing Course, English for Journalism.

Related Articles