Bloxburg Outfit Codes [May 2024]

Everything you need to know to acquire free outfits for your character in Bloxburg.

Bloxburg is a Roblox life simulator and roleplay game developed by Coeptus. In Bloxburg, you can build your own house, drive cars, and work jobs. In addition, you can customize your character’s appearance to your heart’s content using various outfits. Using our Roblox outfit codes guide, you can get some rare and gorgeous sweaters, pants, and hats for your avatar at no additional cost.

Key Takeaways
  • Players can use these Bloxburg Outfit Codes to redeem rare outfits such as sweaters, pants, hats, etc.
  • Those can be used to customize your own character.
  • To redeem these codes, follow these steps:
    • Launch Game => Dresser and Click On Character Customization => Click Default Outfits => Remove unwanted clothing => Click on the + icon for the corresponding clothing category => Enter the active code and enjoy your reward.
  • Codes not working can either be due to incorrect spelling or because of expired code.

List Of Active Bloxburg Outfit Codes

  • Last checked on: May 22nd, 2024.

Here are the latest outfit codes for May 2024, which you can redeem right away! Usually, these codes continue to work until a new update for Bloxburg is released in Roblox, so make sure you redeem that before that happens. Also, if you find codes that are not working, you can visit our game codes guide page & learn more about them. 

Rewards Codes
pink punk 5540029154
Black & White Cat Ears Hairstyle 7141559779
Flame Purse Purple 6202416454
Fashionable Black Shoulder Purse 5508780383
Purple flames tee 6232828059
White Reading Glasses 4753645975
Black-Purple Ombre Braided Ponys 5860187340
Kawaii Sunhat White 5830798662
Gaming Kitty Headphones Pink 6502214579
Miau Valentine Purse 3.0 Pink 6309571899
Sunni 6460235414
Gold Circle Frame Glasses 6275834787
Blonde Messy Ponytail 5802211087
Mini Shoulder Bag 5104122288
Gum 5552841806
Springcore Brown Demin Shorts 6469628263
Jennifer 6460237302
Elegant Pony in Blonde 6276885993
Miau Purse 3.0 Blue 6201843472
Voluminous Wavy Blonde Hair 6387655576
Voluminous Straight Brown Ponytail 6285513045
Brown Celebrity over the shoulder hair 6384803846
kawaii punk skirt 5540041252
Cute Pink Reality 4962722078
Green Cottage Bow 6471955004
Bear Plushie Hat 4736016118
Cottagecore 5960466116
Orchid 5476629242
Black Cat Ears Hairstyle 7141674388
Peachy Pastel Top 6613693241
vintage mom jeans with white slip on 4932857389
Black-Distressed-Jeans 4610538955
Super Super Happy Face 494291269
Cottagecore 5651559025
Pink leopard print pants! 6083133215
Elf Ears w/ White Piercings 6338947898
Brunette Trendy Messy Buns 5858867347
Brown Straight Hair with Braid Tiara 4821491385
Wild Bouquet 6384553401
Vintage sweater 5522050382
Pink Sunnies 5623874574

List Of Expired Bloxburg Outfit Codes

Over the years, many Outfit Codes have been released, but they all expire after a certain amount of time, usually with newer updates. For that reason, if you have been trying to redeem a code that is not working, you can look for them in the list below.

If the code can be found here, it means that the code has expired, and you will have to look for newer and valid codes for Bloxburg. 

Rewards Codes
Knitted Arm Warmers Pink 10713780551
GLXW White Fluffy Purse 8465284084
Knitted Leg Warmers White 10713843750
Wispy Bangs in Black 9449907677
Y2K Heart Necklace 9324091278
Pink Heart Pearl Belt 10410719729
Soft Yay Pink Plaid Heart 6964430139
Short Layered Hair 7667988869
Black Knit Kitty Beanie with Pink 10069659329
White Heart Clips 8303730595
Heart Nose Piercing 6773872900
Wispy Bangs in Blonde 9449734252
Lucky Pigtails in Blonde 10793206081
Simple Headphones 8465473385
Pearl Silver Heart Necklace 9510174191
Lucky Pigtails in Black 10793213797
Swag Ok Vamp Hi Doll Skull Emo 6275777270
Wispy Bangs in Blonde 9449734252
Knitted Leg Warmers Pink 10713848056
Pink Strawberry Fields Cap 9923531009
16ou Fox Sanrio Tank Top Pink 9744423453
Baggty Jeans Fae Pants Y2K Grunge 10318484427
Y2K Pink Heart Cyber Cute Fae 9914696794
Y2K Clueless Hat 10074629486

How To Redeem Codes?

Redeem Outfit Codes In Bloxburg
Preview Of Redeeming Outfit Codes (Image Captured by us)

The process of Redeeming codes in Bloxburg is fairly simple and straightforward. Down below, you can find the step-by-step instructions to guide you through the process of redeeming your codes in 2024!

  1. First and foremost, launch Bloxburg.
  2. Head over to the dresser and click on character customization.
  3. Click on default outfits.
  4. Remove all the unwanted pieces of clothing.
  5. After that, click on the + icon for the corresponding clothing category (such as hats icon for accessories and hair)
  6. Finally, input your code in the field that says “Enter Asset ID” and hit continue. 

If the code you entered is valid and not expired, you should automatically see the item claimed and equipped. However, if nothing happens after you enter the code, it probably means that the Bloxburg outfit code has expired.

Where Can I Find More Codes?

If you’re a die-hard fan of Bloxburg, you surely want to find and explore more codes to obtain even more freebies. You can find additional outfit codes on Pinterest.

However, looking for codes on your own can get pretty tiring and cumbersome. For that reason, we recommend that you bookmark this page and revisit it every other week for the latest codes, as we are regularly trying to find and update codes for you.

If you are a fan of Bloxburg and would like to try more Roblox games, we have written an extensive guide on the most popular Roblox games From 2018 to 2024 for you to find a game that suits your playstyle the best. Furthermore, if you are looking for more freebies, make sure to check our guides on Control Army codes, Doodle world codes, and Tower Defense simulator codes to earn rare valuables and progress at a quicker rate.

Next:

Did you find this helpful? Leave feedback below.

Thanks! Do share your feedback with us. ⚡

How can we make this post better? Your help would be appreciated. ✍

Subscribe to our newsletter and get up-to-speed gaming updates delivered to your inbox.

We don’t spam! Read more in our privacy policy.

Subscribe to our newsletter and get up-to-speed gaming updates delivered to your inbox.

We don’t spam! Read more in our privacy policy.


Hamid Ali is a Guides Writer & Editor on eXputer who occasionally covers Game Codes. He is a huge Doom fanatic and loves to melt his stress away in titles such as God of War games and Elden Ring. With a Bachelor's degree in Journalism, Hamid’s been writing and updating about the majority of games for several years. Hamid's gaming experience can be verified on his Steam and PSN profiles.

Experience: 3+ Years || Education: Bachelors in Mechanical Engineering.

Related Articles

Join Our Community

Enjoyed this article? Discuss the latest gaming news, get expert help with guides and errors, and chat about all things gaming on eXputer Forums and Discord Server. Connect with fellow gamers who share your passion by becoming a part of eXputer's community.