13 Best Hammers In Elden Ring [800+ Hours Experience]

Looking to maximize your hammer usage in Elden Ring? Our comprehensive guide highlights the best hammers in the game.

Hammers are one of the weapon types available to players in Elden Ring, featuring slower attack animations but powerful strikes that can deal significant damage and briefly stun enemies. With Elden Ring’s wide variety of weapons and customizations, there is a hammer suitable for any player’s build if they choose to use one. Choosing the right hammer is crucial for optimizing your character’s performance and defeating challenging enemies.

Key Takeaways
  • Hammers are a potent weapon type in Elden Ring, offering high damage but slower attack animations.
  • There are different types of hammers, including Great Hammers, each with its strengths and weaknesses.
  • Hammers excel in dealing impactful blows, often allowing players to stagger opponents and create openings for further attacks.
  • Strength Builds benefit most from the Hammers.
Quiz Time
Do you have what it takes to survive the perilous world of Elden Ring? Test your knowledge with our Elden Ring quiz and see if you’re a true Tarnished hero!

Best Hammers Compared

Here is a quick look at the comparison between the Best Hammers in Elden Ring:

WeaponsTypePhysical (ATK)Physical (Guard)CritBoost
Varre’s BouqetHammer4638.0100.025.0
MaceHammer115.045.0100.030.0
ClubHammer103.041.0100.027.0
HammerHammer131.068.0100.044.0
Morning StarHammer118.047.0100.031.0
Monk’s FlamemaceHammer126.049.0100.033.0
Spiked ClubHammer114.045.0100.030.0
Scepter Of The All-KnowingHammer99.036.0100.027.0
Stone ClubHammer122.052.0100.036.0
Envoy’s HornHammer96.038.0100.028.0
Nox Flowing HammerHammer122.051.0100.034.0
Ringed FingerHammer121.038.0100.028.0
Marika’s HammerHammer101.044.0100.033.0
Brick HammerGreat Hammer122.074.0100.048.0
Battle HammerGreat Hammer131.068.0100.044.0
Rotten Battle HammerGreat Hammer126.068.0100.044.0
Greathorn HammerGreat Hammer134.065.0100.042.0
Celebrant’s SkullGreat Hammer138.063.0100.040.0
Devourer’s ScepterGreat Hammer112.062.0100.042.0
Beastclaw GreathammerGreat Hammer116.062.0100.042.0
Envoy’s Long HornGreat Hammer120.058.0100.039.0
Cranial Vessel CandlestandGreat Hammer98.071.0100.048.0
Great StarsGreat Hammer135.068.0100.044.0

While all weapons in Elden Ring have their own unique strengths, hammers can provide an advantage in specific situations with their high damage output and stun potential, as has been discussed in a subreddit post. By selecting the right hammer for your playstyle and build, you can ensure that your character is well-equipped to take on any challenge that lies ahead.

Varre’s Bouquet

Deadly Bleed-Inflicting Hammer
best hammers elden ring
Varre’s Bouquet In Elden Ring [Screenshot by eXputer]
Looking for a weapon that stands out from the rest? Look no further than Varre’s Bouquet in Elden Ring. This unique weapon has a distinctive design, but its low base attack may make it seem unappealing at first. However, with the right build and strategy, Varre’s Bouquet can be a deadly weapon in your arsenal.

Base Stats Attack Guard
Physical 46 38
Magic 0 25
Fire 0 25
Light 0 25
Holy 0 25
Critical/ Boost 100 25

To help you better understand the strengths and weaknesses of Varre’s Bouquet, here are some key points to keep in mind:

  • Unique design: The unique appearance of Varre’s Bouquet makes it stand out from other weapons in the Elden Ring.
  • Buffable with items and magic: Despite being an arcane weapon, Varre’s Bouquet can be buffed with items and magic to enhance its effectiveness in combat.
  • Blood Tax skill: The Blood Tax skill is a unique feature of Varre’s Bouquet, allowing players to build up bleed on enemies and restore their own HP with each hit in the combo.
  • High base bleed effect: With a high base bleed effect on all attacks, Varre’s Bouquet is a weapon that can quickly wear down enemies with consistent pressure.

One of the unique features of this weapon is its Blood Tax skill. When activated, Blood Tax unleashes a quick flurry of attacks that build up bleed on enemies and steal HP for each hit in the combo. With a high base bleed effect on all attacks, this skill allows players to pressure enemies while restoring their own HP constantly.

In summary, while Varre’s Bouquet may not have the highest base attack in the game, its unique design, balanced requirements, and powerful Blood Tax skill make it a weapon worth considering for any player looking for a distinctive and effective weapon in Elden Ring.

  • Unique design stands out.
  • Buffable with items/magic.
  • Blood Tax skill: Builds bleed, and restores HP.
  • High base bleed effect.
  • A Low base attack initially.
  • Limited elemental damage options.

Mace

Best Versatile Strength Hammer
best hammers elden ring
Mace In Elden Ring [Screenshot by eXputer]
Upon reaching Roundtable Hold in Elden Ring, players can acquire the Mace, one of the first hammer weapons available in the game. With a strength requirement of 12 and a dexterity requirement of 7, this weapon scales primarily with strength. It offers decent base damage, making it a versatile option for players to customize their builds.

Base Stats Attack Guard
Physical 115 45
Magic 0 30
Fire 0 30
Light 0 30
Holy 0 30
Critical/ Boost 100 30
  • The Mace comes equipped with the Kick skill, which may not be the most useful in combat but can be swapped out for other ash of war options.
  • Additionally, the Mace can be infused with items and magic to imbue it with elemental damage.

When infused to be Heavy, the Mace’s base damage slightly decreases, but its strength scaling greatly improves, making it an ideal choice for higher-level builds. Overall, the Mace offers a solid foundation for players looking to create a hammer-based build in Elden Ring.

  • Versatile for builds
  • Decent base damage
  • Strength scaling
  • Kick skill not impactful
  • Decreased damage when Heavy

Club

Best Starting Hammer
best hammers elden ring
Club In Elden Ring [Screenshot by eXputer]
The Club is a Hammer-type weapon in Elden Ring with low damage output and various weaknesses common to the weapon type. While there are more powerful Hammer options available in the game, the Club can be useful for players looking to start with a Hammer right from the beginning.

Base Stats Attack Guard
Physical 103 41
Magic 0 27
Fire 0 27
Light 0 27
Holy 0 27
Critical/ Boost 100 27
  • To wield the Club, players must have a Strength stat of at least 10.
  • Despite its lackluster performance, the Club is the starting weapon for the Wretch class and can be a good option for players with a specific goal in mind.

While there are better alternatives to the Club available in the game, such as the ones mentioned in my list of Best Hammers in Elden Ring, it can still serve a purpose for those who want to use a Hammer from the start. However, it’s important to note that upgrading to a better Hammer as soon as possible is recommended for players looking to maximize their damage output.

  • Starter hammer
  • Accessible for Wretch class
  • Low damage output
  • Better alternatives exist

Hammer

The Longest Hammer
best hammers elden ring
Hammer In Elden Ring [Screenshot by eXputer]
The Hammer is a basic weapon found in the copy of the Roundtable Hold in Leyndell, Royal Capital. While it may not be the most powerful weapon, it has the advantage of being the longest Hammer you can give Affinities to. This makes it a versatile option compared to the more unique weapons that come later on in the game.

Base Stats Attack Guard
Physical 124 51
Magic 0 34
Fire 0 34
Light 0 34
Holy 0 34
Critical/ Boost 100 36

This weapon is a solid choice for players who prefer physical damage output. It requires 14 strength and 7 dexterity to wield and scales slightly more from strength than dexterity. Although it is similar to the Mace, the Hammer boasts a higher base damage output.

Like the other weapons on this list, the Hammer comes with the skill Kick and can be infused with another ash of war to give it elemental damage. Infusing the Hammer with the Heavy infusion is a popular choice among players, as it increases the weapon’s strength scaling and damage output. At higher levels, infusing this weapon will outclass its base damage with scaled damage. However, at that point, players should consider upgrading to another weapon beyond the Hammer.

  • Versatile with Affinities
  • Longest Hammer available
  • Solid physical damage output
  • Higher base damage than Mace
  • Can be infused for elemental damage
  • Not the most powerful
  • Scales slightly from dexterity
  • May require upgrading to another weapon

Morning Star

Best Early Bleed Damage Hammer
best hammers elden ring
Morning Star In Elden Ring [Screenshot by eXputer]
The Morning Star is a versatile weapon that can be obtained early on in the game with relatively low requirements. To wield this weapon, players must have a minimum of 12 strength and 8 dexterity. While the weapon scales slightly more from strength, it can still be effective for those with a more balanced build.

Base Stats Attack Guard
Physical 118 47
Magic 0 31
Fire 0 31
Light 0 31
Holy 0 31
Critical/ Boost 100 31
  • One of the benefits of the Morning Star is its high base damage output, making it an excellent option for the early sections of the Lands Between.
  • This weapon is also effective against enemies with high armor due to its innate ability to deal with the bleed build-up for each hit.
  • The Morning Star comes with the skill Kick, but players should consider infusing it with other ashes of war for added benefits.
  • For instance, infusing it with the ash of war that corresponds to the desired elemental damage type can greatly improve its performance against specific enemy types.

Additionally, the Morning Star is a great option for players who want to take advantage of the bleed build-up for each hit. While it doesn’t offer as much bleed as some other weapons, it still provides a decent amount for how early it can be obtained. With this weapon, players can quickly dispatch enemies while also dealing extra damage over time through the bleed effect.

  • High base damage output
  • Effective against armored enemies
  • Bleed build-up capability
  • Early game availability
  • Limited bleed compared to some weapons

Monk’s Flamemace

Best Versatile Dexterity Hammer
best hammers elden ring
Monk’s Flamemace In Elden Ring [Screenshot by eXputer]
Looking for a Hammer that excels in Dexterity scaling? Look no further than the Monk’s Flamemace. This weapon is unique as it gets A scaling in Dexterity when infused with the Keen Affinity. This is particularly useful against enemies with thick skin like Crystalians, as most Dex weapons are too light to penetrate them.

Base Stats Attack Guard
Physical 126 49
Magic 0 33
Fire 0 33
Light 0 33
Holy 0 33
Critical/ Boost 100 33

The Monk’s Flamemace, despite its fiery appearance, deals only physical damage, requiring 13 strength and 13 dexterity for use, primarily scaling from dexterity. This rarity suits early dexterity builds, excelling against tough enemies with potent strikes categorized as Strike damage. Acquiring it involves farming Fire Monks.

Armed with this weapon, you can take on challenging foes as early as Liurnia of the Lakes. It features the Kick skill and accepts ash of war infusions, with Keen infusion enhancing dexterity scaling while maintaining versatility. A powerful choice for Dexterity builds, the Monk’s Flamemace offers unique scaling and high damage output for a valuable addition to your arsenal.

  • High base damage output
  • Effective against armored enemies
  • Bleed build-up capability
  • Early game availability
  • Limited bleed compared to some weapons

Spiked Club

Best Arcane Bleed Hammer
best hammers elden ring
Spiked Club In Elden Ring [Screenshot by eXputer]
The Spiked Club is a unique Hammer with innate Bleed buildup. While the Morning Star has better base damage, the Spiked Club’s A scaling in Arcane with the Occult Affinity out-damages it. It is a top contender in the Bleed category because of its significant advantage over other hammers, even though using a Hammer to trigger bleed is not the most effective option.

Base Stats Attack Guard
Physical 114 45
Magic 0 30
Fire 0 30
Light 0 30
Holy 0 30
Critical/ Boost 100 30

The Spiked Club stands out for its low stat requirements, needing only 12 Strength and 7 Dexterity, making it an ideal choice for early-game Bleed builds. It’s conveniently located in Elden Ring’s starting area, but you’ll need to farm Demi-Humans to obtain it, specifically those wielding it.

Here are some more details on the Spiked Club in Elden Ring:

  • Damage Type: Strike
  • Bleed Buildup: High
  • Skill: Leaping Smash
  • Infusion: Occult
  • Scaling: A scaling in Arcane with Occult Infusion
  • Location: Starting area of Elden Ring
  • Required Stats: 12 Strength, 7 Dexterity

In addition to the above details, here are some tips on how to make the most of the Spiked Club:

  • Infuse with Occult: Infusing the Spiked Club with Occult enhances its damage output, especially for Bleed builds, thanks to its A scaling in Arcane.
  • Farm Demi-Humans: Ensure you’re farming Demi-Humans who wield the Spiked Club for the best chance of obtaining it; other Demi-Humans won’t drop it.
  • Utilize Leaping Smash: The Spiked Club’s Leaping Smash skill aids in closing the gap with enemies, making it easier to land hits and trigger Bleed buildup.
  • Pair with a Bleed Weapon: For a dedicated Bleed build, consider combining the Spiked Club with another Bleed weapon to maximize your damage potential.
  • Bleed Buildup
  • Strong Arcane Scaling
  • Low Stat Requirements
  • Accessible Early Game
  • Farming Specific Enemies to acquire
  • Limited Damage Types

Scepter Of The All-Knowing

Best for Intelligence Build
best hammers elden ring
Scepter Of The All Knowing In Elden Ring [Screenshot by eXputer]
The Scepter of the All-Knowing is a unique weapon in the Elden Ring that can be obtained by defeating Sir Gideon Ofnir in the final stages of the game. This weapon, which is essentially the walking stick of Sir Gideon Ofnir, is the only hammer with innate Intelligence scaling and can deal a significant amount of Magic damage. The Scepter is an excellent choice for players who enjoy using both physical and magic damage and prefer weapons with longer reach.

Base Stats Attack Guard
Physical 99 36
Magic 64 36
Fire 0 25
Light 0 25
Holy 0 25
Critical/ Boost 100 27

In summary, some of the key features of the Scepter of the All-Knowing are:

  • Unique hammer with innate Intelligence scaling
  • Deals both physical and magic damage, scaling mostly with Intelligence and Dexterity
  • Requires a minimum Strength of 12, Dexterity of 18, and Intelligence of 21 to wield
  • Weapon Skill, Knowledge Above All, lowers the resistance of nearby enemies to Magic and Holy damage by ten percent
  • Has a longer reach compared to other hammers

This weapon’s versatile scaling and dual damage types make it suitable for combat against a range of foes. Its unique Weapon Skill, Knowledge Above All, provides a slight reduction in enemy resistance to Magic and Holy damage, benefiting spellcasters. However, users should exercise caution, as this debuff also affects the caster and could pose challenges when facing specific adversaries.

In conclusion, the Scepter of the All-Knowing serves as an excellent choice for players seeking a versatile weapon capable of delivering both physical and magic damage. When employed thoughtfully, it can become an invaluable asset within any player’s inventory.

  • Unique Intelligence scaling
  • Deals physical and magic damage
  • Longer reach than most
  • Lowers enemy resistance slightly
  • Debuff affects the caster
  • Situational challenges against foes

Stone Club

Best for Strength Builds
best hammers elden ring
Stone Club In Elden Ring [Screenshot by eXputer]
Base Stats Attack Guard
Physical 122 52
Magic 0 35
Fire 0 35
Light 0 35
Holy 0 35
Critical/ Boost 100 36

In Elden Ring, the Stone Club is a favored choice among players who appreciate the straightforwardness of wielding a hefty club. While lacking finesse, it compensates with raw power, offering the satisfaction of smashing foes with a massive stone. Here’s a comprehensive overview:

Damage and Scaling: Surprisingly, the Stone Club outshines other hammers with comparable base damage and scaling. When bestowed with the Heavy Affinity, it attains an impressive A scaling in strength, rendering it formidable in the hands of a skilled player.

Acquiring the Stone Club: Obtaining the Stone Club involves vanquishing Battlemages scattered across various locations in the Lands Between. While tracking down and defeating these adversaries demands time and effort, the raw power of the Stone Club justifies the investment, particularly for players favoring strength-based approaches.

In conclusion, the Stone Club may not be the most elegant or sophisticated weapon in the Elden Ring, but it is a highly effective tool for players who enjoy using sheer force to take down their enemies. Whether you’re looking for a weapon to use early on in the game or simply enjoy the feeling of wielding a giant rock, the Stone Club is definitely worth considering.

  • Raw power
  • High base damage
  • Excellent scaling
  • Suitable for strength builds
  • Requires effort to acquire
  • Heavy and cumbersome

Envoy’s Horn

Best for Faith Builds
best hammers elden ring
Envoy’s Horn In Elden Ring [Screenshot by eXputer]
The Envoy’s Horn weapon uses the Oracular Bubble weapon skill, which plays music while firing a small, slow-moving bubble of Holy magic. While it may seem like a silly weapon at first glance, the Envoy’s Horn can actually do significant damage.

Base Stats Attack Guard
Physical 96 38
Magic 0 26
Fire 0 26
Light 0 26
Holy 62 38
Critical/ Boost 100 28

To use the Oracular Bubble weapon skill, players must meet the Envoy’s Horn’s stat requirements of 10 Strength, 12 Dexterity, and 16 Faith. This weapon scales equally from all three stats, making it a versatile weapon that can fit into a variety of builds. It deals both physical and holy damage, with the additional holy damage being a great addition to a faith-heavy build.

  • The Envoy’s Horn is a weapon in Elden Ring that uses the Oracular Bubble weapon skill, firing a small, slow-moving bubble of Holy magic while playing music.
  • This weapon scales equally from Strength, Dexterity, and Faith and deals both physical and holy damage.
  • The Envoy’s Horn is a speedy weapon and a necessary part of a bubble weapon-based build.

Compared to other bubble weapons like the Envoy’s Longhorn and Envoy’s Greathorn, the Envoy’s Horn has a significant advantage in terms of speed. Its Oracular Bubble skill comes out quickly, making it useful against fast-moving enemies. While it may not be as powerful as the other bubble weapons, it’s still a necessary part of a bubble weapon-based build.

To acquire the Envoy’s Horn, players must farm the Oracle Envoys in Leyndell, Royal Capital, and Miquella’s Haligtree. Once acquired, players can use the Oracular Bubble skill to fire a small bubble of holy damage towards enemies. This is a cheap ability to cast and only does a bit of damage, but it is great for giving players a ranged option for damage if their spell slots are being used for other support-oriented incantations.

  • Holy damage versatility
  • Balanced scaling stats
  • Quick Oracular Bubble skill
  • Ranged damage option
  • Limited damage output
  • Relatively low base stats
  • Specific farming requirement
  • Lesser power compared to alternatives

Nox Flowing Hammer

Most Shortest Powerful Hammer
best hammers elden ring
Nox Flowering Hammer In Elden Ring [Screenshot by eXputer]
The Nox Flowing Hammer is a short yet powerful weapon in Elden Ring that boasts a unique Weapon Skill called Flowing Form, making up for its limited reach. This weapon is a must-have for players who enjoy the hammer’s playstyle and its unique mechanics.

Base Stats Attack Guard
Physical 122 51
Magic 0 34
Fire 0 34
Light 0 34
Holy 0 34
Critical/ Boost 100 34

Stat Requirements:

  • Strength: 17
  • Dexterity: 7

Regular Attacks:

  • Inflicts physical damage
  • Scales with strength and dexterity
  • Offers decent base damage

Weapon Skill:

  • Flowing Form: Swings the hammer in a wide circle above the player’s head, delivering significant area damage

The Nox Flowing Hammer is an exception among hammers due to its extended reach, ideal for those who prefer close combat.

Acquisition: To obtain the Nox Flowing Hammer, players must explore the optional area of Nokron, Eternal City, which demands advanced traversal skills to navigate rooftops and windows.

In conclusion, the Nox Flowing Hammer, despite its compact size, is a potent weapon with a unique and powerful Weapon Skill, making it a valuable asset for players looking to overcome the limited range typical of hammers.

  • Powerful Weapon Skill: Flowing Form
  • Decent base damage
  • Ideal for close combat
  • Limited reach compared to other weapons

Ringed Finger

Most Unique Hammer
best hammers elden ring
Ringed Finger In Elden Ring [Screenshot by eXputer]
The Ringed Finger is one of the most unconventional weapons in Elden Ring due to its design. Shaped like a severed finger with rings on it, it is definitely not for the faint of heart. However, this Hammer still manages to make a name for itself thanks to its impressive capabilities.

Base Stats Attack Guard
Physical 121 38
Magic 0 26
Fire 0 26
Light 0 26
Holy 0 38
Critical/ Boost 100 28

The Ringed Finger boasts a decent damage output and is tied for the longest Hammer in the Elden Ring. Its base damage is already impressive, but when combined with its scaling off of strength, it becomes one of the most powerful Hammers available. With a strength requirement of 15 and a dexterity requirement of 9, this weapon can pack quite the punch in the right hands.

  • The weapon skill of the Ringed Finger, Claw Flick, is perhaps its most notable feature.
  • Upon activation, the Finger swells up and then flicks out, dealing significant damage and sending smaller enemies flying.
  • This skill has a bit of a charge-up, but it is well worth it for the impressive results it delivers.
  • The Claw Flick can be a lifesaver in tough battles, allowing players to quickly knock back foes and gain the upper hand.
  • To obtain the Ringed Finger, players must journey to the Gelmir Hero’s Grave, a Catacombs filled with lava and frustration.
  • Once players have acquired the weapon, they will find that its unique design and impressive capabilities make it a valuable addition to any arsenal.

In summary, the Ringed Finger is a highly unique and powerful weapon in the Elden Ring, with a design that is sure to turn heads. Its long reach, impressive damage output, and unique skill make it a valuable asset in any battle. With a bit of skill and determination, players can obtain this one-of-a-kind weapon and add it to their collection.

  • Unique design
  • High damage output
  • Longest Hammer
  • Scaling off strength
  • Powerful weapon skill
  • Charge-up for skill
  • Obtained in a challenging location

Marika’s Hammer

Most Powerful Holy Hammer
best hammers elden ring
Marika’s Hammer In Elden Ring [Screenshot by eXputer]
Marika’s Hammer is a powerful weapon that deals physical and holy damage and has a unique skill called Gold Breaker. To wield this weapon, players need to have a strength of 20, dexterity of 12, and faith of 19. While the weapon scales most from strength, faith is a close second.

Base Stats Attack Guard
Physical 101 44
Magic 0 30
Fire 0 30
Light 0 30
Holy 65 44
Critical/ Boost 100 33

One of the most significant advantages of Marika’s Hammer is its Weapon Skill: Gold Breaker. The player can perform this move by hovering in the air before launching forward and slamming the hammer into the ground. The point of impact causes a massive explosion of physical and holy damage that deals massive damage to anything it hits. This makes the weapon an excellent option for post-game bosses or New Game Plus.

  • To obtain Marika’s Hammer, players need to trade the Elden Remembrance with Enia at the Roundtable hold.
  • Unfortunately, the Elden Remembrance drops from the final boss, making Marika’s Hammer one of the hardest weapons to obtain.
  • However, the wait is worth it for players looking for a powerful weapon to use in New Game Plus.
  • In addition to its unique ability, Marika’s Hammer also has decent base damage and scales well from strength, making it a reliable weapon for dealing damage.
  • The weapon’s faith requirement is higher than most hammers, but it is still a worthwhile investment for players looking to use holy damage against their enemies.
  • Powerful damage output
  • Unique skill: Gold Breaker
  • Excellent for tough enemies
  • Solid base damage
  • Reliable scaling with strength
  • Challenging to obtain
  • High faith requirement
  • Relies on end-game content

Alternative Hammers

While my top 13 list focuses on the best Hammers in Elden Ring, there are some alternative Hammers that you can also consider using.

  • Warpick: Simple but effective weapon, scales primarily with Dexterity and Strength, good for breaking an enemy’s guard.
  • Curved Club: Hard, curved club, scales primarily with Strength and Dexterity but, it is heavy.

My Experience And Take Towards Hammers

In my experience, Hammers are a generally weak weapon class, with abysmal regular and charged attacks, along with an underwhelming Ash of War. The only exception is Marika’s Hammer, which I consider exceptionally strong against large bosses and hordes of enemies. Besides that, however, I wouldn’t recommend using hammers in Elden Ring unless you’re looking for a unique playstyle.

hours waterjuice
My Elden Ring hours (Steam ID: WaterJuice)

I started using hammers on my third playthrough, and the issues I mentioned became apparent right from the start. All the way up till the Elden Beast boss fight, they felt clunky and lackluster, and I missed the simplicity and reliability of swords throughout my playthrough. My only saving grace, as mentioned, was Marika’s Hammer, for which I consistently leveled up my Mind stat so I could keep spamming its Ash of War.

Conclusion

Whether you prefer the versatility of the Battle Hammer or the sheer power of the Brick Hammer, there’s definitely a hammer that suits your playstyle. My personal experience with these hammers has shown me their effectiveness in vanquishing formidable foes throughout the game.

Looking for more weapon options in Elden Ring? Check out our guides on the best Whips in Elden Ring, the best Curved Greatswords, and the best Scythe Builds. These guides will provide you with in-depth analysis and rankings of the best weapons in their respective categories, giving you an edge in your battles. So gear up and face the challenges that await you in the land of Elden Ring!

Next Up:

Did you find this helpful? Leave feedback below.

Thanks! Do share your feedback with us. ⚡

How can we make this post better? Your help would be appreciated. ✍

Subscribe to our newsletter and get up-to-speed gaming updates delivered to your inbox.

We don’t spam! Read more in our privacy policy.


Daniyal is a Guides Writer and Editor at eXputer with over one year of experience in content writing. He's had a passion for tech and gaming for more than 15 years. Ever since his first console, the PS2, he's constantly branching off to different genres, and his go-to at the moment is the Souls experience pioneered by FromSoftware, which is evident by his 1,500+ hours of game time on Elden Ring. You can learn some more about Daniyal's gaming journey on his Steam & Xbox profiles.

Experience: 1+ Years || Mainly Covers Guides || Education: Bachelors in Computer Sciences.

Related Articles

Join Our Community

Enjoyed this article? Discuss the latest gaming news, get expert help with guides and errors, and chat about all things gaming on eXputer Forums and Discord Server. Connect with fellow gamers who share your passion by becoming a part of eXputer's community.